Wessex Series 2019

 

 Asymmetric Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - ABANDONED
2019-11-19
R2
2019-11-23
R3
2019-12-19
R4
2019-12-19
R5
2019-12-21
TotalNett
1st Asymmetric 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore / Dave Herbert   (4.0) 1.0 1.0   6.0 2.0
2nd Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead   (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   10.0 4.0
3rd Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard / Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow / Tony Barnes   (3.0) 3.0 3.0   9.0 6.0
4th Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Seb Gaud   1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC   13.0 7.0
5th Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Simon Rimmer   2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC   14.0 8.0

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - ABANDONED
2019-11-19
R2
2019-11-23
R3
2019-12-19
R4
2019-12-19
R5
2019-12-21
TotalNett
1st Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt     (2.0) 1.0 1.0   4.0 2.0
2nd Single Handed SOLO 5686 Anthony Willcocks     (3.0) 2.0 2.0   7.0 4.0
3rd Single Handed SOLO 502 Paul Black     (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0   13.0 6.0
4th Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe     1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   15.0 8.0
5th Single Handed BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy     4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   18.0 11.0
6th Single Handed RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes     6.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC)   18.0 11.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - ABANDONED
2019-11-19
R2
2019-11-23
R3
2019-12-19
R4
2019-12-19
R5
2019-12-21
TotalNett
1st Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis   1.0 1.0 OOD (8.0 DNC)   10.0 2.0
2nd Symmetric FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks   3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0   12.0 4.0
3rd Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Els Stoops   2.5 OOD 2.0 (3.0)   7.5 4.5
4th Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark   (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0   14.0 6.0
5th Symmetric FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill   (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC   17.0 9.0
6th Symmetric 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert   2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   18.0 10.0
7th Symmetric FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson   (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC   19.0 11.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2019-11-23 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Seb Gaud 54.56 0.59.19 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Simon Rimmer 68.26 1.00.11 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard / Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow / Tony Barnes 77.59 1.08.35 3.0
4 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore / Dave Herbert 91.25 1.22.13 4.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2019-12-19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore / Dave Herbert +2619 0:39:15 1.0
2 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead +3078 0:46:08 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard / Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow / Tony Barnes +3633 0:53:15 3.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2019-12-19 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore / Dave Herbert +3054 0:45:46 1.0
2 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead +3127 0:46:52 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard / Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow / Tony Barnes +3887 0:56:59 3.0

R2 - Single Handed Fleet - 2019-11-23 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   66.23 0.58.05 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   66.56 0.58.34 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Anthony Willcocks   67.17 0.58.52 3.0
4 Single Handed BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   63.17 1.01.37 4.0
5 Single Handed RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes   DNF   6.0

R3 - Single Handed Fleet - 2019-12-19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   +2337 0:34:05 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Anthony Willcocks   +2451 0:35:44 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 502 Paul Black   +4603 1:07:07 3.0
4 Single Handed RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes   DNF   5.0

R4 - Single Handed Fleet - 2019-12-19 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   +2600 0:37:55 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Anthony Willcocks   +2682 0:39:06 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 502 Paul Black   +3883 0:56:37 3.0

R2 - Symmetric Fleet - 2019-11-23 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 53.44 0.56.55 1.0
2 Symmetric 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert 66.34 0.59.55 2.0
3 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Els Stoops OOD   2.5
4 Symmetric FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 59.06 1.02.05 3.0

R3 - Symmetric Fleet - 2019-12-19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.0
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill +2340 0:40:58 1.0
3 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Els Stoops +2486 0:43:31 2.0
4 Symmetric FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson +2896 0:50:42 3.0
5 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark +2854 0:51:15 4.0

R4 - Symmetric Fleet - 2019-12-19 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks +3355 0:58:44 1.0
2 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark +3404 1:01:08 2.0
3 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Els Stoops +4024 1:10:27 3.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 09/12/2019)

© 2019 PYSC