Wessex Series 2019

 

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - ABANDONED
2019-11-19
R2
2019-11-23
R3
2019-12-19
R4
2019-12-19
R5
2019-12-21
TotalNett
1st Asymmetric 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore / Dave Herbert / Paul Roberts   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Seb Gaud   1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard / Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow / Tony Barnes   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead   (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
5th Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Simon Rimmer   2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - ABANDONED
2019-11-19
R2
2019-11-23
R3
2019-12-19
R4
2019-12-19
R5
2019-12-21
TotalNett
1st Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt     2.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 15.0 4.0
2nd Single Handed SOLO 5686 Anthony Willcocks     3.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0
3rd Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe     1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 15.0
4th Single Handed SOLO 502 Paul Black     (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
5th Single Handed RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes     6.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
6th Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 23.0
7th Single Handed EUROPE 343 Anthony Willcocks     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 24.0
8th Single Handed LASER 4.7 193464 Oliver Wilcox     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 26.0
9th Single Handed BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy     4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
10th Single Handed LASER 4.7 195242 Dru Townsend     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 27.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - ABANDONED
2019-11-19
R2
2019-11-23
R3
2019-12-19
R4
2019-12-19
R5
2019-12-21
TotalNett
1st Symmetric FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks   3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 14.0 6.0
2nd Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Els Stoops / Sarah Long   (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 8.0
3rd Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis   1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 10.0
4th Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark   (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 22.0 14.0
5th Symmetric FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill   (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
6th Symmetric 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert   2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
7th Symmetric FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson   (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2019-11-23 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Seb Gaud 54.56 0.59.19 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Simon Rimmer 68.26 1.00.11 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard / Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow / Tony Barnes 77.59 1.08.35 3.0
4 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore / Dave Herbert / Paul Roberts 91.25 1.22.13 4.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2019-12-19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore / Dave Herbert / Paul Roberts +2619 0:39:15 1.0
2 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead +3078 0:46:08 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard / Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow / Tony Barnes +3633 0:53:15 3.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2019-12-19 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore / Dave Herbert / Paul Roberts +3054 0:45:46 1.0
2 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead +3127 0:46:52 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard / Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow / Tony Barnes +3887 0:56:59 3.0

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2019-12-21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore / Dave Herbert / Paul Roberts +5872 1:28:01 1.0
2 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Seb Gaud +4930 1:28:44 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard / Seb Gaud Jason Hadlow / Tony Barnes +6115 1:29:38 3.0

R2 - Single Handed Fleet - 2019-11-23 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   66.23 0.58.05 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   66.56 0.58.34 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Anthony Willcocks   67.17 0.58.52 3.0
4 Single Handed BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   63.17 1.01.37 4.0
5 Single Handed RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes   DNF   6.0

R3 - Single Handed Fleet - 2019-12-19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   +2337 0:34:05 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Anthony Willcocks   +2451 0:35:44 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 502 Paul Black   +4603 1:07:07 3.0
4 Single Handed RS Neo 140 Tony Barnes   DNF   5.0

R4 - Single Handed Fleet - 2019-12-19 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   +2600 0:37:55 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Anthony Willcocks   +2682 0:39:06 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 502 Paul Black   +3883 0:56:37 3.0

R5 - Single Handed Fleet - 2019-12-21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.05.23 0.57.12 1.0
2 Single Handed EUROPE 343 Anthony Willcocks   1.06.14 0.58.03 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.06.52 0.58.30 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER 4.7 193464 Oliver Wilcox   1.15.54 1.02.53 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER 4.7 195242 Dru Townsend   1.21.00 1.07.07 5.0

R2 - Symmetric Fleet - 2019-11-23 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 53.44 0.56.55 1.0
2 Symmetric 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert 66.34 0.59.55 2.0
3 Symmetric FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 59.06 1.02.05 3.0

R3 - Symmetric Fleet - 2019-12-19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill +2340 0:40:58 1.0
2 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Els Stoops / Sarah Long +2486 0:43:31 2.0
3 Symmetric FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson +2896 0:50:42 3.0
4 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark +2854 0:51:15 4.0

R4 - Symmetric Fleet - 2019-12-19 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks +3355 0:58:44 1.0
2 Symmetric OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark +3404 1:01:08 2.0
3 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Els Stoops / Sarah Long +4024 1:10:27 3.0

R5 - Symmetric Fleet - 2019-12-21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.12.35 1.16.53 1.0
2 Symmetric FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 1.18.18 1.22.15 2.0
3 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Els Stoops / Sarah Long 1.34.59 1.39.46 3.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 21/12/2019)

© 2020 PYSC