Winter Series 2019

 

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-10-06
R2
2019-10-06
R3
2019-10-20
R4
2019-10-20
R5
2019-11-03
R6 - ABANDONED
2018-12-08
TotalNett
1st Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (1.0 OOD) (1.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0   5.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0   10.0 5.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (3.0)   14.0 5.0
4th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Jason Hadlow 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.0 (3.0) (6.0 DNC)   16.0 7.0
5th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0   28.0 16.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-10-06
R2
2019-10-06
R3
2019-10-20
R4
2019-10-20
R5
2019-11-03
R6 - ABANDONED
2018-12-08
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   2.0 (16.0 DNC) (2.5) 2.0 1.0   23.5 5.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   (3.0) 2.0 2.5 3.0 (16.0 DNC)   26.5 7.5
3rd Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   (4.0) 3.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (16.0 DNC)   30.0 10.0
4th Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Anne Clubb / John Whitehead 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 5.0   38.0 14.0
5th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Paul Vliegen / Seb Gaud / Owen Gillard Jason Hadlow 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0   49.0 17.0
6th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC   50.0 18.0
7th Class 2 LASER 4.7 193464 Oliver Wilcox   1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   50.0 18.0
8th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 7908 Seb Gaud   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 OOD   50.0 18.0
9th Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 16.0 DNC   57.0 25.0
10th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Steve Brooks Sarah Long 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   59.0 27.0
11th Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNF 16.0 DNC   60.0 28.0
12th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0   66.0 34.0
13th Class 2 LASER x Chris Romans   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0   67.0 35.0
14th Class 2 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   70.0 38.0
15th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Mike Chorlton S Duffen 9.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   73.0 41.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-10-06
R2
2019-10-06
R3
2019-10-20
R4
2019-10-20
R5
2019-11-03
R6 - ABANDONED
2018-12-08
TotalNett
1st Class 3 RS NEO 140 Tony Barnes   1.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0   20.0 8.0
2nd Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Seb Gaud   1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   25.0 13.0
3rd Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 60888 Dave Westrup   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNF   27.0 15.0
4th Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Charlie Weston Hannah Brooks 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   27.0 15.0
5th Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) mirror Steve Brooks Hannah Brooks (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   30.0 18.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-10-06 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.0
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 42.34 0.45.52 1.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Jason Hadlow OOD   2.5

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-10-06 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.0
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 45.59 0.48.18 1.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 48.35 0.52.21 2.0
4 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Jason Hadlow OOD   2.5

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-10-20 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 30.45 0.32.34 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill OOD   2.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Jason Hadlow 32.19 0.34.54 2.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 32.30 0.35.01 3.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-10-20 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 47.01 0.49.48 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 48.55 0.52.43 2.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill OOD   2.0
4 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Jason Hadlow 53.26 0.57.42 3.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-11-03 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.02.43 1.06.26 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 1.03.49 1.08.46 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 1.06.12 1.09.32 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 1.19.19 1.23.19 4.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-10-06 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 193464 Oliver Wilcox   50.17 0.41.40 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   51.46 0.45.17 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   52.56 0.46.19 3.0
4 Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   57.30 0.50.24 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Anne Clubb / John Whitehead 57.48 0.51.59 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Steve Brooks Sarah Long 1.10.18 1.01.50 6.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Paul Vliegen / Seb Gaud / Owen Gillard Jason Hadlow 1.17.18 1.07.59 7.0
8 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Mike Chorlton S Duffen DNF   9.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-10-06 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 4.7 193464 Oliver Wilcox   32.43 0.27.06 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   31.35 0.27.38 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   36.48 0.32.15 3.0
4 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Anne Clubb / John Whitehead 37.14 0.33.29 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Steve Brooks Sarah Long 39.49 0.35.01 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Paul Vliegen / Seb Gaud / Owen Gillard Jason Hadlow 47.41 0.41.56 6.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-10-20 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   30.33 0.26.44 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   30.35 0.26.45 2.5
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   30.35 0.26.45 2.5
4 Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   OOD   3.5
5 Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   30.18 0.27.34 4.0
6 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   29.37 0.28.47 5.0
7 Class 2 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Dave Passmore 33.15 0.29.54 6.0
8 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 7908 Seb Gaud   34.30 0.30.08 7.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-10-20 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.02.17 0.54.29 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1.03.54 0.55.54 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.06.48 0.58.27 3.0
4 Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   OOD   3.5
5 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   1.03.28 1.01.41 4.0
6 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 7908 Seb Gaud   1.15.48 1.06.12 5.0
7 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Anne Clubb / John Whitehead DNF   8.0
7 Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   DNF   8.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-11-03 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Steve Hunt   1.10.27 1.01.38 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1.09.41 1.05.26 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER x Chris Romans   1.20.59 1.13.41 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Paul Vliegen / Seb Gaud / Owen Gillard Jason Hadlow 1.23.50 1.13.44 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Anne Clubb / John Whitehead 1.47.48 1.36.57 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 7908 Seb Gaud   OOD   6.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-10-06 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 RS NEO 140 Tony Barnes   OOD   1.0
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Seb Gaud   50.13 0.37.45 1.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Charlie Weston Hannah Brooks DNF   3.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-10-06 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 RS NEO 140 Tony Barnes   58.58 0.49.58 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 60888 Dave Westrup   DNF   3.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 09/12/2019)

© 2019 PYSC