Autumn Series 2019

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-09-07
R2
2019-09-07
R3 - ABANDONED
2019-09-08
R4 - ABANDONED
2019-09-08
R5
2019-09-21
R6
2018-09-21
R7
2019-10-05
R8
2019-10-05
TotalNett
1st Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 1.0 1.0             2.0 2.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-09-07
R2
2019-09-07
R3 - ABANDONED
2019-09-08
R4 - ABANDONED
2019-09-08
R5
2019-09-21
R6
2018-09-21
R7
2019-10-05
R8
2019-10-05
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pasoce   1.0 1.0             2.0 2.0
2nd Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   4.0 2.0             6.0 6.0
3rd Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   2.0 4.0             6.0 6.0
4th Class 2 LASER 160384 Seb Gaud   5.0 3.0             8.0 8.0
5th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   3.0 6.0             9.0 9.0
6th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard Jason Hadlow 7.0 5.0             12.0 12.0
7th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   6.0 8.0 DNC             14.0 14.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-09-07
R2
2019-09-07
R3 - ABANDONED
2019-09-08
R4 - ABANDONED
2019-09-08
R5
2019-09-21
R6
2018-09-21
R7
2019-10-05
R8
2019-10-05
TotalNett
1st Class 3 RS NEO 140 Tony Barnes   3.0 1.0             4.0 4.0
2nd Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 88923 David Pugh   1.0 4.0 DNF             5.0 5.0
3rd Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Jonny Clements Hannah Brooks 2.0 5.0 DNC             7.0 7.0
4th Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Paul Vliegen   5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF             9.0 9.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-09-07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 56.58 1.01.23 1.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-09-07 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 1.01.20 1.06.06 1.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-09-07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pasoce   54.36 0.47.46 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   49.25 0.48.07 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   57.36 0.50.18 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   55.21 0.50.38 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER 160384 Seb Gaud   56.39 0.51.33 5.0
6 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   56.10 0.52.09 6.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard Jason Hadlow 59.29 0.52.19 7.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-09-07 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pasoce   59.41 0.52.13 1.0
2 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   58.57 0.53.56 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 160384 Seb Gaud   1.00.14 0.54.48 3.0
4 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   57.40 0.56.09 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Owen Gillard Jason Hadlow 1.06.30 0.58.29 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.07.04 0.58.34 6.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-09-07 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 88923 David Pugh   40.56 0.29.40 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Jonny Clements Hannah Brooks 52.53 0.39.46 2.0
3 Class 3 RS NEO 140 Tony Barnes   57.40 0.48.52 3.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-09-07 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 RS NEO 140 Tony Barnes   1.03.45 0.54.02 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 88923 David Pugh   DNF   4.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Paul Vliegen   DNF   4.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 08/09/2019)

© 2019 PYSC