Bank Holiday Series 2019

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-08-24
R2
2019-08-24
R3
2019-08-25
R4
2019-08-25
R5
2019-08-26
R6
2019-08-26
TotalNett
1st Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (7.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (7.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
3rd Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Rebecca Seaman (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 33.0 19.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
5th Class 1 29er XX 477 James Willcocks Anthony Willcocks (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 24.0
6th Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 4.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 25.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-08-24
R2
2019-08-24
R3
2019-08-25
R4
2019-08-25
R5
2019-08-26
R6
2019-08-26
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 11.0 5.0
2nd Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (13.0 DNC) 32.0 13.0
3rd Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 42.0 16.0
4th Class 2 RS VISION 321 / 1483 Mike Chorlton Paul Vliegen / Celia Combes / Jason Hadlow 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 45.0 19.0
5th Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore John Whitehead 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 49.0 23.0
6th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 56.0 30.0
7th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Celia Combes Mike Chorlton (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 60.0 34.0
8th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holms   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 61.0 35.0
9th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   4.0 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 61.0 35.0
10th Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DSQ 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 39.0
11th Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 41.0
12th Class 2 RS VISION 334 D Mccan Chris Romans (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 68.0 42.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-08-24
R2
2019-08-24
R3
2019-08-25
R4
2019-08-25
R5
2019-08-26
R6
2019-08-26
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (1.0) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh (2.0) (2.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Tony Barnes   3.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 23.0 15.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-08-24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 41.50 0.49.13 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater 59.56 1.02.57 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis DNF   4.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-08-24 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 24.52 0.29.15 1.0
2 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 29.37 0.31.22 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater 30.17 0.31.49 3.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-08-25 at 12;30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 39.45 0.46.46 1.0
2 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 44.22 0.47.00 2.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-08-25 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 53.43 1.03.12 1.0
2 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 63.14 1.06.59 2.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-08-26 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 38.58 0.41.17 1.0
2 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 37.37 0.44.15 2.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Rebecca Seaman 42.26 0.45.44 3.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-08-26 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 43.31 0.46.06 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Rebecca Seaman 45.41 0.49.14 2.0
3 Class 1 29er XX 477 James Willcocks Anthony Willcocks 43.02 0.50.38 3.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-08-24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.02.01 0.54.15 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1.03.00 1.01.21 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1.06.11 1.02.09 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.12.38 1.03.26 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 321 / 1483 Mike Chorlton Paul Vliegen / Celia Combes / Jason Hadlow 1.19.01 1.09.30 5.0
6 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore John Whitehead 1.18.49 1.10.53 6.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-08-24 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   38.11 0.33.28 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   38.54 0.34.02 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   38.10 0.35.50 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   DNF   5.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-08-25 at 12;30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   41.12 0.36.03 1.0
2 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore John Whitehead 43.12 0.38.51 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   42.03 0.39.29 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Celia Combes Mike Chorlton 50.22 0.44.18 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 334 D Mccan Chris Romans OOD   8.0
6 Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   DSQ   10.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-08-25 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   56.37 0.49.32 1.0
2 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore John Whitehead 57.34 0.51.46 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   59.50 0.52.26 3.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   55.57 0.52.32 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 321 / 1483 Mike Chorlton Paul Vliegen / Celia Combes / Jason Hadlow 61.08 0.53.46 5.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-08-26 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   44.54 0.39.21 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   46.01 0.40.16 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   47.42 0.41.44 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Celia Combes Mike Chorlton OOD   4.0
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holms   46.36 0.43.16 4.0
6 Class 2 RS VISION 321 / 1483 Mike Chorlton Paul Vliegen / Celia Combes / Jason Hadlow 49.39 0.43.40 5.0
7 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   48.36 0.45.38 6.0
8 Class 2 RS VISION 334 D Mccan Chris Romans DNF   8.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-08-26 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   42.16 0.37.03 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   42.49 0.37.28 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   43.08 0.37.44 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 321 / 1483 Mike Chorlton Paul Vliegen / Celia Combes / Jason Hadlow 45.23 0.39.55 4.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holms   43.38 0.40.31 5.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-08-24 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   37.32 0.28.13 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 46.20 0.33.20 2.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Tony Barnes   44.46 0.33.40 3.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-08-24 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh DNF 2.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-08-25 at 12;30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   35.07 0.26.24 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 36.56 0.26.34 2.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-08-25 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   43.55 0.33.01 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 50.00 0.35.58 2.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-08-26 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   29.59 0.22.33 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 33.52 0.24.22 2.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-08-26 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   25.49 0.19.25 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 59523 Dave Pugh Fiona Pugh 29.15 0.21.03 2.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 08/09/2019)

© 2019 PYSC