Evening Series 2019

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-05-03
R2
2019-06-03
R3
2019-06-17
R4
2019-07-02
R5
2019-07-17
R6
2019-08-01
R7
2019-08-15
R8
2019-08-30
TotalNett
1st Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 23.0 6.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 25.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Mark Young 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 67.0 31.0
4th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Tony March / Brenda Romans 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 68.0 32.0
5th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
6th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 85.0 49.0
8th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
9th Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Tony Barnes Colin Jarvis (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 51.0
10th Class 1 FIREBALL 708 Els Stoops Colin Jarvis (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 89.0 53.0
11th Class 1 RS 500 527 Ben Ballard Alice Ballard (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 55.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-05-03
R2
2019-06-03
R3
2019-06-17
R4
2019-07-02
R5
2019-07-17
R6
2019-08-01
R7
2019-08-15
R8
2019-08-30
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   (2.0) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 41.0 6.0
2nd Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Chirs Haire (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 88.0 24.0
3rd Class 2 LASER 168940 Chris Vroon   1.0 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 119.0 35.0
4th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   7.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 4.7 OOD 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 130.7 46.7
5th Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 149.0 65.0
6th Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (28.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 151.0 67.0
7th Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore John Whitehead (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 170.0 86.0
8th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 174.0 90.0
9th Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 176.0 92.0
10th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Els Stoops (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 182.0 98.0
11th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 186.0 102.0
12th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   (28.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 187.0 103.0
13th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 188.0 104.0
14th Class 2 SOLO 5489 Anthony Willcocks   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 197.0 113.0
15th Class 2 2000 21654 Mike Chorlton Jon Wheeler / Anne Clubb (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 198.0 114.0
16th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 198.0 114.0
17th Class 2 2000 22015 John Whitehead Els Stoops (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 199.0 115.0
18th Class 2 LASER Club Laser Chris Romans   (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 199.0 115.0
19th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Seb Gaud Maria Szatkowska (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 200.0 116.0
20th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 200.0 116.0
21st Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 200.0 116.0
22nd Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 201.0 117.0
23rd Class 2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 414 A Brownlie R Brownlie 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 201.0 117.0
24th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Dave Herbert Paul Vliegen (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 202.0 118.0
25th Class 2 LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadopoulos   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 202.0 118.0
26th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Ben Long / Sarah Long (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 203.0 119.0
27th Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 209.0 125.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-05-03
R2
2019-06-03
R3
2019-06-17
R4
2019-07-02
R5
2019-07-17
R6
2019-08-01
R7
2019-08-15
R8
2019-08-30
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 48.0 18.0
2nd Class 3 Topper 880 Dru Townsend   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 53.0 23.0
3rd Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 68975 David Pugh Fiona Pugh (10.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 56.0 26.0
4th Class 3 RS VISION 334 Jason Hadlow Steve Pope 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
5th Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 68875 David Pugh   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 71.0 41.0
6th Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Steve Brooks Hannah Brooks (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 71.0 41.0
7th Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks / T & J Brooks 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 71.0 41.0
8th Class 3 LASER 3084 Owen Gillard   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
9th Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Tony Barnes   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 44.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-05-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Mark Young 27:06 0:28:28 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   28:40 0:29:33 2.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Tony March / Brenda Romans 49.52 0.53.51 3.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-06-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 0.59.12 1.03.48 1.0
2 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 58.32 1.08.52 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   1.07.55 1.10.01 3.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-06-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Mark Young 1.02.20 1.05.29 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 1.02.39 1.07.31 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1.11.30 1.15.06 3.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-07-02 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 48.22 0.52.07 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 52.37 0.55.16 2.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-07-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 35.19 0.41.33 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 40.01 0.43.07 2.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Tony March / Brenda Romans 43.03 0.46.29 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 48.45 0.51.12 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 708 Els Stoops Colin Jarvis 50.40 0.53.13 5.0
6 Class 1 RS 500 527 Ben Ballard Alice Ballard DNF   7.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-08-01 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 1.01.37 1.06.24 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 1.09.33 1.13.03 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Tony Barnes Colin Jarvis 1.10.18 1.13.51 3.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-08-15 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 51.19 0.55.18 1.0

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-08-30 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 38.42 0.40.39 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Tony March / Brenda Romans 40.07 0.43.19 2.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 41.03 0.44.14 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 48.37 0.51.04 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Mark Young 56.05 0.58.55 5.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-05-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 168940 Chris Vroon   32.03 0.29.10 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   34.23 0.30.05 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   42.06 0.38.18 3.0
4 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   42.39 0.41.27 4.0
5 Class 2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 414 A Brownlie R Brownlie 47.11 0.43.01 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF   7.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-06-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 168940 Chris Vroon   1.00.59 0.55.29 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.02.48 0.57.09 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER Club Laser Chris Romans   1.03.07 0.57.26 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.11.22 1.02.20 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Chirs Haire 1.09.59 1.02.56 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   1.15.28 1.05.55 6.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-06-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.06.34 0.58.14 1.0
2 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long 1.09.25 1.01.03 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 168940 Chris Vroon   1.07.10 1.01.07 3.0
4 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1.04.40 1.02.58 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   OOD   4.7
6 Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   1.11.53 1.03.00 5.0
7 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.09.18 1.03.03 6.0
8 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Els Stoops 1.10.50 1.03.45 7.0
9 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Chirs Haire 1.13.20 1.05.57 8.0
10 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.11.48 1.06.40 9.0
11 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 1.21.06 1.12.56 10.0
12 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   DNF   13.0
12 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   DNF   13.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-07-02 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Anthony Willcocks   46.31 0.40.42 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   46.45 0.40.54 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   47.26 0.43.10 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   51.41 0.47.17 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Chirs Haire DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Ben Long / Sarah Long DNF   7.0
7 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare OOD   10.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-07-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   44.31 0.38.57 1.0
1 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore John Whitehead OOD   1.0
3 Class 2 LASER 168940 Chris Vroon   45.30 0.41.24 2.0
4 Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   47.19 0.43.03 3.0
5 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Chirs Haire 50.35 0.45.29 4.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-08-01 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   54.43 0.47.52 1.0
2 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Chirs Haire 56.56 0.51.12 2.0
3 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   58.15 0.53.18 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long 1.01.10 0.53.48 4.0
5 Class 2 LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadopoulos   DNF   6.0
6 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Els Stoops OOD   7.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-08-15 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   43.00 0.37.37 1.0
2 Class 2 2000 21654 Mike Chorlton Jon Wheeler / Anne Clubb 46.37 0.41.55 2.0
3 Class 2 2000 22015 John Whitehead Els Stoops 46.38 0.41.56 3.0
4 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Chirs Haire DNF   6.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Dave Herbert Paul Vliegen DNF   6.0

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-08-30 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore John Whitehead 50.50 0.45.43 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   53.14 0.46.30 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 167599 Simon Rimmer   52.36 0.47.52 3.0
4 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   OOD   4.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Seb Gaud Maria Szatkowska 54.32 0.47.58 4.0
6 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   56.45 0.49.39 5.0
7 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   OOD   9.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-05-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks / T & J Brooks 37.50 0.27.13 1.0
2 Class 3 RS VISION 334 Jason Hadlow Steve Pope OOD   2.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-06-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Steve Brooks Hannah Brooks 55.00 0.41.21 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 68975 David Pugh Fiona Pugh OOD   2.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-06-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 Topper 880 Dru Townsend   57.29 0.42.10 1.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-07-02 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   40.06 0.30.09 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER 3084 Owen Gillard   42.55 0.39.03 2.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-07-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   29.39 0.22.18 1.0
2 Class 3 RS VISION 334 Jason Hadlow Steve Pope 32.01 0.28.10 2.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Tony Barnes   DNF   4.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-08-01 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR (S/H) 68875 David Pugh   41.16 0.29.54 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   44.16 0.33.17 2.0
3 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks / T & J Brooks DNS   10.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-08-15 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 Topper 880 Dru Townsend   32.01 0.23.29 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 68975 David Pugh Fiona Pugh 33.46 0.24.18 2.0

R8 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-08-30 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 Topper 880 Dru Townsend   44.13 0.32.26 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 68975 David Pugh Fiona Pugh 49.32 0.35.38 2.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF   4.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 08/09/2019)

© 2019 PYSC