Evening Series 2019

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-05-03
R2
2019-06-03
R3
2019-06-17
R4
2019-07-02
R5
2019-07-17
R6
2019-08-01
R7
2019-08-15
TotalNett
1st Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0     15.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0     27.0 9.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC     29.0 11.0
4th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0     30.0 12.0
5th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC     32.0 14.0
6th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Tony March 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0     33.0 15.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 708 Els Stoops Colin Jarvis (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0     41.0 23.0
8th Class 1 RS 500 527 Ben Ballard Alice Ballard (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNF     43.0 25.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-05-03
R2
2019-06-03
R3
2019-06-17
R4
2019-07-02
R5
2019-07-17
R6
2019-08-01
R7
2019-08-15
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   (2.0) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0     27.0 4.0
2nd Class 2 LASER 168940 Chris Vroon   1.0 1.0 (3.0) (21.0 DNC) 2.0     28.0 4.0
3rd Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (21.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC)     53.0 11.0
4th Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark C Haire (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 DNF 4.0     45.0 16.0
5th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   7.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 4.0 (21.0 DNC)     58.5 16.5
6th Class 2 LASER 165799 Simon Rimmer   3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0     69.0 27.0
7th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   (21.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC     82.0 40.0
8th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 OOD 21.0 DNC     83.0 41.0
9th Class 2 SOLO 5489 Anthony Willcocks   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC     85.0 43.0
10th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     86.0 44.0
11th Class 2 LASER Club Laser Chris Romans   (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     87.0 45.0
12th Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     88.0 46.0
13th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143832 Robin Schafer   (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     88.0 46.0
14th Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     88.0 46.0
15th Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     89.0 47.0
16th Class 2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 414 A Brownlie R Brownlie 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     89.0 47.0
17th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Ben Long / Sarah Long (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 21.0 DNC     91.0 49.0
18th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Els Stoops (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     91.0 49.0
19th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     93.0 51.0
20th Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC     97.0 55.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-05-03
R2
2019-06-03
R3
2019-06-17
R4
2019-07-02
R5
2019-07-17
R6
2019-08-01
R7
2019-08-15
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0     26.0 10.0
2nd Class 3 RS VISION 334 Jason Hadlow Steve Pope 2.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0     28.0 12.0
3rd Class 3 TOPPER 8801347 Dru Townsend   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     33.0 17.0
4th Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Steve Brooks Hannah Brooks (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     33.0 17.0
5th Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     33.0 17.0
6th Class 3 LASER 3084 Owen Gillard   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC     34.0 18.0
7th Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Tony Barnes   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNF     36.0 20.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-05-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 27:06 0:28:28 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   28:40 0:29:33 2.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Tony March 49.52 0.53.51 3.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-06-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 0.59.12 1.03.48 1.0
2 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 58.32 1.08.52 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   1.07.55 1.10.01 3.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-06-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.02.20 1.05.29 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 1.02.39 1.07.31 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1.11.30 1.15.06 3.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-07-02 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 48.22 0.52.07 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 52.37 0.55.16 2.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-07-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 35.19 0.41.33 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts Mike Cox / Colin Jarvis 40.01 0.43.07 2.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Tony March 43.03 0.46.29 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 48.45 0.51.12 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 708 Els Stoops Colin Jarvis 50.40 0.53.13 5.0
6 Class 1 RS 500 527 Ben Ballard Alice Ballard DNF   7.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-05-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 168940 Chris Vroon   32.03 0.29.10 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   34.23 0.30.05 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 165799 Simon Rimmer   42.06 0.38.18 3.0
4 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   42.39 0.41.27 4.0
5 Class 2 COMET TRIO (MK I) 414 A Brownlie R Brownlie 47.11 0.43.01 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF   7.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-06-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 168940 Chris Vroon   1.00.59 0.55.29 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.02.48 0.57.09 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER Club Laser Chris Romans   1.03.07 0.57.26 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143832 Robin Schafer   1.11.22 1.02.20 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark C Haire 1.09.59 1.02.56 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   1.15.28 1.05.55 6.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-06-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.06.34 0.58.14 1.0
2 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long 1.09.25 1.01.03 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 168940 Chris Vroon   1.07.10 1.01.07 3.0
4 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1.04.40 1.02.58 4.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 350 Bob Curtis   1.11.53 1.03.00 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   OOD   5.5
7 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.09.18 1.03.03 6.0
8 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Els Stoops 1.10.50 1.03.45 7.0
9 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark C Haire 1.13.20 1.05.57 8.0
10 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.11.48 1.06.40 9.0
11 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 1.21.06 1.12.56 10.0
12 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   DNF   13.0
12 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   DNF   13.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-07-02 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5489 Anthony Willcocks   46.31 0.40.42 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   46.45 0.40.54 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   47.26 0.43.10 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   51.41 0.47.17 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark C Haire DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Ben Long / Sarah Long DNF   7.0
7 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare OOD   10.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-07-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   44.31 0.38.57 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 168940 Chris Vroon   45.30 0.41.24 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 165799 Simon Rimmer   47.19 0.43.03 3.0
4 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark C Haire 50.35 0.45.29 4.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-05-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks 37.50 0.27.13 1.0
2 Class 3 RS VISION 334 Jason Hadlow Steve Pope OOD   2.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-06-03 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Steve Brooks Hannah Brooks 55.00 0.41.21 1.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-06-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 8801347 Dru Townsend   57.29 0.42.10 1.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-07-02 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   40.06 0.30.09 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER 3084 Owen Gillard   42.55 0.39.03 2.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-07-17 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   29.39 0.22.18 1.0
2 Class 3 RS VISION 334 Jason Hadlow Steve Pope 32.01 0.28.10 2.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Tony Barnes   DNF   4.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 20/07/2019)

© 2019 PYSC