Jubilee Series 2019

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-03-30
R2
2019-03-30
R3
2019-04-13
R4
2019-04-13
R5 - ABANDONED
2019-04-27
R6 - ABANDONED
2019-04-27
R7
2019-05-04
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Dru Townsend / Derek Jarvis 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0     (5.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0
2nd Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0     5.0 DNC 17.0 7.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 1507 Ben Altman Robin Simpson (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF     1.0 18.0 8.0
4th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC     5.0 DNC 21.0 11.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-03-30
R2
2019-03-30
R3
2019-04-13
R4
2019-04-13
R5 - ABANDONED
2019-04-27
R6 - ABANDONED
2019-04-27
R7
2019-05-04
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0     1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD     (16.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0
3rd Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Jason Hadlow / Owen Gillard Seb Gaud (4.0) 4.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD     (16.0 DNC) 32.0 12.0
4th Class 2 RS VISION 6334 Jon Cooper Els Stoops 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0     (16.0 DNC) 38.0 14.0
5th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Els Stoops 2.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     2.0 52.0 20.0
6th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Tony March   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0     16.0 DNC 53.0 21.0
7th Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0     16.0 DNC 53.0 21.0
8th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Matherick   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0     16.0 DNC 56.0 24.0
9th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1571 Jeremy Hodgson   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC     5.0 OOD 58.0 26.0
10th Class 2 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0     16.0 DNC 60.0 28.0
11th Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Seb Gaud R Booth (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNF     16.0 DNC 62.0 30.0
12th Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan Van Luttmer   (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC 67.0 35.0
13th Class 2 LASER 163084 John Cooper   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     4.0 DNF 68.0 36.0
14th Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Owen Gillard Penny Gillard 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
15th Class 2 LASER 179895 Peter Mathrick   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2019-03-30
R2
2019-03-30
R3
2019-04-13
R4
2019-04-13
R5 - ABANDONED
2019-04-27
R6 - ABANDONED
2019-04-27
R7
2019-05-04
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     1.0 23.0 9.0
2nd Class 3 TOPPER 342 Dru Townsend   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0     7.0 DNC 23.0 9.0
3rd Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 64931 Steve Brooks M Brooks / H Brooks (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNF     2.0 23.0 9.0
4th Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Steve Pope   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     3.0 31.0 17.0
5th Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Seb Gaud   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     4.0 32.0 18.0
6th Class 3 LASER PICO 1 T Barnes   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC     7.0 DNC 32.0 18.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-03-30 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Dru Townsend / Derek Jarvis 46.29 0.48.50 1.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-03-30 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 59.37 1.04.23 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Dru Townsend / Derek Jarvis 62.19 1.05.28 2.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-04-13 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 51.05 1.00.06 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Dru Townsend / Derek Jarvis 57.24 1.00.18 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 1507 Ben Altman Robin Simpson 1.07.25 1.10.49 3.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-04-13 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 56.52 1.06.54 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Dru Townsend / Derek Jarvis 1.09.00 1.12.29 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 1507 Ben Altman Robin Simpson DNF   4.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 2019-05-04 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 1507 Ben Altman Robin Simpson 58.55 1.01.53 1.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-03-30 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   49.10 0.43.01 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   48.52 0.44.28 2.0
2 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Els Stoops OOD   2.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 6334 Jon Cooper Els Stoops 56.15 0.49.28 3.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Jason Hadlow / Owen Gillard Seb Gaud 57.25 0.50.30 4.0
6 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Owen Gillard Penny Gillard 64.46 0.56.58 5.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-03-30 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   51.04 0.44.41 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   52.17 0.47.34 2.0
3 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan Van Luttmer   52.51 0.48.21 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Jason Hadlow / Owen Gillard Seb Gaud 57.30 0.50.34 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 6334 Jon Cooper Els Stoops 58.12 0.51.11 5.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-04-13 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   56.08 0.49.07 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   OOD   2.0
2 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   52.22 0.50.53 2.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Tony March   58.56 0.51.28 3.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Jason Hadlow / Owen Gillard Seb Gaud OOD   4.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Matherick   59.56 0.52.21 4.0
7 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1571 Jeremy Hodgson   56.23 0.52.57 5.0
8 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Seb Gaud R Booth 1.03.22 0.55.44 6.0
9 Class 2 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 1.08.16 1.01.23 7.0
10 Class 2 RS VISION 6334 Jon Cooper Els Stoops 1.10.55 1.02.22 8.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-04-13 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   49.39 0.43.26 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   OOD   2.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Tony March   50.47 0.44.21 2.0
4 Class 2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 178 Neil Ballard   46.50 0.45.31 3.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Jason Hadlow / Owen Gillard Seb Gaud OOD   4.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Matherick   52.39 0.45.59 4.0
7 Class 2 2000 21654 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 55.32 0.49.56 5.0
8 Class 2 RS VISION 6334 Jon Cooper Els Stoops 58.14 0.51.13 6.0
9 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Seb Gaud R Booth DNF   8.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 2019-05-04 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5296 Steve Pascoe   1.02.36 0.54.46 1.0
2 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Els Stoops 1.16.37 1.08.54 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 163084 John Cooper   DNF   4.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1571 Jeremy Hodgson   OOD   5.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-03-30 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   52.40 0.46.00 1.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-04-13 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 342 Dru Townsend   53.20 0.39.08 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 64931 Steve Brooks M Brooks / H Brooks DNF   4.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 T Barnes   DNF   4.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-04-13 at ASAP

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 342 Dru Townsend   38.19 0.28.07 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 64931 Steve Brooks M Brooks / H Brooks DNF   3.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 2019-05-04 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   41.44 0.36.27 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR (D/H) 64931 Steve Brooks M Brooks / H Brooks 52.21 0.37.40 2.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Steve Pope   65.10 0.49.00 3.0
4 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Seb Gaud   65..42 2.0.52.51 4.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


(Updated on 09/06/2019)

© 2019 PYSC