Wessex Series 2017

Final Series Results

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-14
R2
2017-10-14
R3
2017-10-28
R4
2017-10-28
R5
2017-11-11
R6
2017-11-11
R7
2017-11-25
R8
2017-12-09
TotalNett
1st Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long / Ben Long (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 43.0 7.0
2nd Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H 4.0 DNF 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 43.0 13.0
3rd Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 DNF 47.0 16.0
4th Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 52.0 16.0
5th Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 63.0 27.0
6th Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks W Fidell / Jason H / D Roberts / Rich Booth (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 3.0 DNF 70.0 34.0
7th Asymmetric RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
8th Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long E Stileman (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 82.0 46.0
9th Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
10th Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Dave Westrup Tony Barnes / Mike Chorlton (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 89.0 53.0
11th Asymmetric RS VISION 334 J Brooks D Roberts (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 92.0 56.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-14
R2
2017-10-14
R3
2017-10-28
R4
2017-10-28
R5
2017-11-11
R6
2017-11-11
R7
2017-11-25
R8
2017-12-09
TotalNett
1st Juniors TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 1.0 20.0 11.0
2nd Juniors RS AERO 5 1077 Dru Townsend   2.0 DNF (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 23.0 14.0

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-14
R2
2017-10-14
R3
2017-10-28
R4
2017-10-28
R5
2017-11-11
R6
2017-11-11
R7
2017-11-25
R8
2017-12-09
TotalNett
1st Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.0 1.0 (1.3 OOD) 1.3 OOD (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 10.6 5.3
2nd Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 13.0 6.0
3rd Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 44.0 20.0
4th Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 52.0 28.0
5th Single Handed SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   6.0 5.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 54.0 30.0
6th Single Handed RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 60.0 36.0
7th Single Handed LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 40.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-14
R2
2017-10-14
R3
2017-10-28
R4
2017-10-28
R5
2017-11-11
R6
2017-11-11
R7
2017-11-25
R8
2017-12-09
TotalNett
1st Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Tony Barnes (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.0 16.5 6.5
2nd Symmetric FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis T Barnes 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 28.0 10.0
3rd Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper D Westrup (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
4th Symmetric FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
5th Symmetric 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 25.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-10-14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 54.27 0.49.11 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   56.40 0.52.14 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H DNF   4.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-10-14 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.02.45 0.57.50 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H 1.05.31 0.58.05 2.0
3 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 1.10.30 1.03.41 3.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-10-28 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 52.56 1.02.16 1.0
2 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans 57.16 1.02.27 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long / Ben Long 1.12.30 1.04.16 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long E Stileman 1.23.18 1.13.51 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H DNF   6.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-10-28 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long / Ben Long 57.48 0.51.14 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H 61.12 0.54.15 2.0
3 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans DNF   6.0
3 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks DNF   6.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long E Stileman DNF   6.0

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-11-11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long / Ben Long 1.00.43 0.53.50 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H 1.01.56 0.54.54 2.0
3 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans 52.08 0.56.51 3.0
4 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 51.11 1.00.13 4.0
5 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 1.08.06 1.01.31 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks W Fidell / Jason H / D Roberts / Rich Booth DNF   8.0
6 Asymmetric RS VISION 334 J Brooks D Roberts DNF   8.0

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-11-11 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long / Ben Long 57.25 0.50.54 1.0
2 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans 47.03 0.51.19 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H 1.03.44 0.56.30 3.0
4 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 48.05 0.56.34 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks W Fidell / Jason H / D Roberts / Rich Booth 1.06.18 0.58.47 5.0
6 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare DNF   7.0

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-11-25 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long / Ben Long 51.53 0.46.00 1.0
2 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert 51.30 0.46.31 2.0
3 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans 43.47 0.47.45 3.0
4 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 56.31 0.51.03 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 Dave Westrup Tony Barnes / Mike Chorlton 1.06.39 0.59.05 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks W Fidell / Jason H / D Roberts / Rich Booth 1.10.13 1.02.15 6.0

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-12-09 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare DNF 3.0
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks W Fidell / Jason H / D Roberts / Rich Booth DNF 3.0

R1 - Juniors Fleet - 2017-10-14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Juniors RS AERO 5 1077 Dru Townsend   DNF 2.0

R2 - Juniors Fleet - 2017-10-14 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R3 - Juniors Fleet - 2017-10-28 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Juniors TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   DNF 2.0

R4 - Juniors Fleet - 2017-10-28 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R5 - Juniors Fleet - 2017-11-11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R6 - Juniors Fleet - 2017-11-11 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R7 - Juniors Fleet - 2017-11-25 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Juniors TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   DNF 2.0

R8 - Juniors Fleet - 2017-12-09 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Juniors TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   1.14.23 0.55.13 1.0

R1 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-10-14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   49.36 0.43.24 1.0
2 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   50.30 0.44.20 2.0
3 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   44.14 0.45.36 3.0
4 Single Handed RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   49.29 0.46.12 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   52.55 0.46.28 5.0
6 Single Handed SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   54.43 0.47.52 6.0
7 Single Handed LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF   8.0

R2 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-10-14 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   38.11 0.33.24 1.0
2 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   33.11 0.34.13 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   39.12 0.34.25 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   39.23 0.34.35 4.0
5 Single Handed SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   42.04 0.36.48 5.0

R3 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-10-28 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   1.00.06 1.01.58 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   OOD   1.3
3 Single Handed SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   OOD   5.5

R4 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-10-28 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   53.52 0.55.32 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   OOD   1.3
3 Single Handed SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   OOD   5.5

R5 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-11-11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   28.34 0.29.27 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   34.18 0.30.01 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   34.32 0.30.19 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   39.06 0.34.20 4.0

R6 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-11-11 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.00.57 0.53.19 1.0
2 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   53.05 0.54.44 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.03.47 0.56.00 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNS   8.0

R7 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-11-25 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   59.09 1.00.59 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.11.17 1.02.22 2.0

R8 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-12-09 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   47.00 0.41.07 1.0
2 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   44.16 0.45.38 2.0

R1 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-10-14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis T Barnes 46.02 0.48.00 1.0
2 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Tony Barnes 46.43 0.48.43 2.0

R2 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-10-14 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis T Barnes 56.15 0.58.39 1.0
2 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Tony Barnes 1.07.10 1.10.02 2.0

R3 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-10-28 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Tony Barnes 51.03 0.53.14 1.0
2 Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper D Westrup 1.10.30 1.03.31 2.0

R4 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-10-28 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Tony Barnes 52.10 0.54.24 1.0
2 Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper D Westrup 71.38 1.04.32 2.0

R5 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-11-11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis T Barnes OOD   1.0
1 Symmetric 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert 57.35 0.51.53 1.0
3 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Tony Barnes 1.03.07 1.05.49 2.0

R6 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-11-11 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis T Barnes OOD 1.0

R7 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-11-25 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 58.56 1.01.27 1.0
2 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Tony Barnes OOD   1.5

R8 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-12-09 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Tony Barnes 54.33 0.56.53 1.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 11/12/2017)

© 2018 PYSC