Winter Series 2017

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-08
R2
2017-10-15
R3
2017-10-15
R4
2017-10-29
R5
2017-10-29
R6
2017-11-12
R7
2017-11-12
R8
2017-11-26
R9
2017-11-26
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (1.3 OOD) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0         6.3 3.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD         19.0 3.0
3rd Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0)         20.0 7.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis 2.0 (3.0 OOD) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (4.0)         15.0 8.0
5th Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0         28.0 12.0
6th Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0         30.0 14.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC         38.0 22.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-08
R2
2017-10-15
R3
2017-10-15
R4
2017-10-29
R5
2017-10-29
R6
2017-11-12
R7
2017-11-12
R8
2017-11-26
R9
2017-11-26
TotalNett
1st Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0         5.0 3.0
2nd Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   (3.0) (2.3 OOD) 2.3 OOD 2.0 2.0         11.6 6.3
3rd Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0         15.0 8.0
4th Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert (19.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD         39.0 15.0
5th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (19.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0         60.0 22.0
6th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (19.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0         49.0 22.0
7th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC         62.0 24.0
8th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC         65.0 27.0
9th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Sarah Long A Bramah (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0         66.0 28.0
10th Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Anthony Willcocks J Potter (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 4.0         67.0 29.0
11th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox (19.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0         58.0 29.0
12th Class 2 RS VISION 321 S Rimmer H Bramah / L Rimmer (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 6.0         68.0 30.0
13th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 P Wheeler Dan Roberts (19.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC         72.0 34.0
14th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (19.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC         72.0 34.0
15th Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 9.0         74.0 36.0
16th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC         78.0 40.0
17th Class 2 LASER 179895 Peter Mathrick   5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC         81.0 43.0
18th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 S Brooks E Stileman (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 DNF         88.0 50.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-08 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 25.20 0.26.25 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks OOD   1.3
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis 40.30 0.42.14 2.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 52.16 0.54.30 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend 51.58 0.56.40 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis OOD   3.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-15 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend 1.13.40 1.20.20 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.17.09 1.20.27 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis OOD   3.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-29 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 47.05 0.49.06 1.0
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks OOD   1.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   49.53 0.51.26 2.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis OOD   3.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 48.10 0.51.31 3.0
6 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend 51.44 0.56.25 4.0
7 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson DNF   6.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-29 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 47.24 0.49.26 1.0
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks OOD   1.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   49.24 0.50.56 2.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 48.34 0.51.57 3.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis 50.52 0.53.02 4.0
6 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend 49.36 0.54.05 5.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-08 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   28.32 0.28.34 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   31.17 0.29.13 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   31.46 0.31.03 3.0
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   35.14 0.32.47 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER 179895 Peter Mathrick   36.13 0.33.01 5.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   44.47 0.44.50 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   50.04 0.46.34 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   OOD   2.3
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   53.54 0.47.19 3.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   55.04 0.48.06 4.0
6 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert 58.41 0.53.01 5.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 P Wheeler Dan Roberts 1.00.28 0.53.36 6.0
8 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.01.14 0.53.46 7.0
9 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   58.11 0.54.07 8.0
10 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1.02.27 0.54.50 9.0
11 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox 1.06.04 0.59.31 10.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-15 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   50.44 0.50.47 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   57.54 0.50.50 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   OOD   2.3
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   55.04 0.51.13 3.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   59.11 0.51.41 4.0
6 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert 58.11 0.52.34 5.0
7 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1.00.33 0.53.10 6.0
8 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   59.03 0.54.56 7.0
9 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.06.45 0.58.36 8.0
10 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 P Wheeler Dan Roberts 1.09.41 1.01.47 9.0
11 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox 1.11.58 1.04.50 10.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-29 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   35.16 0.35.18 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   37.16 0.36.26 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   40.20 0.37.31 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Sarah Long A Bramah 43.39 0.38.42 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert OOD   5.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 321 S Rimmer H Bramah / L Rimmer 43.52 0.38.53 5.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Anthony Willcocks J Potter 46.20 0.41.05 6.0
8 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   44.26 0.41.20 7.0
9 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 45.24 0.41.30 8.0
10 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox 47.12 0.42.31 9.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-29 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   38.33 0.38.35 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   42.07 0.41.10 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   47.52 0.44.32 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Anthony Willcocks J Potter 51.10 0.45.22 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert OOD   5.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Sarah Long A Bramah 54.25 0.48.15 5.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 321 S Rimmer H Bramah / L Rimmer 55.10 0.48.54 6.0
8 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   56.04 0.49.13 7.0
9 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   54.16 0.50.29 8.0
10 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 57.46 0.52.48 9.0
11 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox 58.43 0.52.54 10.0
12 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 S Brooks E Stileman DNF   12.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 07/11/2017)

© 2017 PYSC