Autumn Series 2017

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-09-03
R2
2017-09-10
R3
2017-09-17
R4 - Abandoned
2017-09-17
R5
2017-09-24
R6
2017-10-01
R7 - Abandoned
2017-10-01
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0)   1.0 1.0   14.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0   2.0 OOD 3.0   24.0 6.0
3rd Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC)   2.0 OOD 2.0   24.0 6.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OOD   4.0 (9.0 DNC)   30.0 12.0
5th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   2.0 9.0 DNC   38.0 20.0
6th Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis David Pugh (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   3.0 9.0 DNC   39.0 21.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Georgia Booth (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   39.0 21.0
8th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   42.0 24.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-09-03
R2
2017-09-10
R3
2017-09-17
R4 - Abandoned
2017-09-17
R5
2017-09-24
R6
2017-10-01
R7 - Abandoned
2017-10-01
TotalNett
1st Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 OOD 1.0   35.0 3.0
2nd Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Steven Brooks 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF)   (16.0 DNC) 4.0   37.0 9.0
3rd Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (12.0 DNF)   2.0 8.0 DNF   43.0 15.0
4th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF   3.0 3.0   50.0 18.0
5th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   52.0 20.0
6th Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / C Black 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNF   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)   52.0 20.0
7th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0   4.0 16.0 DNC   55.0 23.0
8th Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)   5.0 16.0 DNC   56.0 24.0
9th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF   16.0 DNC 2.0   62.0 30.0
10th Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   1.0 16.0 DNC   65.0 33.0
11th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   65.0 33.0
12th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF   16.0 DNC 5.0   65.0 33.0
13th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   66.0 34.0
14th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Dave Herbert / David Westrup D Roberts (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF   16.0 DNC 6.0   66.0 34.0
15th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   68.0 36.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-09-03
R2
2017-09-10
R3
2017-09-17
R4 - Abandoned
2017-09-17
R5
2017-09-24
R6
2017-10-01
R7 - Abandoned
2017-10-01
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   1.0 3.0 DNC   13.0 7.0
2nd Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   2.0 3.0 DNC   14.0 8.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-09-10 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.34.40 1.38.43 1.0
2 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   1.36.18 1.39.17 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Georgia Booth 1.35.50 1.39.56 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 1.41.46 1.46.07 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF   6.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-09-17 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.09.02 1.21.13 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.35.53 1.39.59 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson OOD   4.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.01.25 1.04.03 1.0
2 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks OOD   2.0
2 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   OOD   2.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 59.41 1.05.05 2.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis David Pugh 1.04.01 1.06.45 3.0
6 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 1.10.55 1.13.57 4.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-01 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 55.22 0.57.44 1.0
2 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   57.59 0.59.47 2.0
3 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 57.57 1.08.11 3.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-09-03 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.05.47 0.57.33 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   1.02.38 0.58.16 2.0
3 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert 1.07.50 1.01.17 3.0
4 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Steven Brooks 1.11.46 1.04.39 4.0
5 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / C Black 1.08.30 1.06.58 5.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-09-10 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Steven Brooks 1.22.36 1.14.25 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   1.21.22 1.15.41 2.0
3 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / C Black 1.24.37 1.22.43 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   5.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-09-17 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   1.21.20 1.11.02 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1.22.33 1.17.05 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.39.10 1.32.15 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long 1.44.13 1.32.23 4.0
5 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Steven Brooks DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / C Black DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Dave Herbert / David Westrup D Roberts DNF   12.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   OOD   1.0
1 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   1.01.40 1.00.17 1.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1.12.46 1.03.53 2.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.13.09 1.04.13 3.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.09.12 1.04.22 4.0
6 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert 1.13.56 1.06.47 5.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-01 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   42.42 0.37.18 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   46.55 0.40.59 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   47.55 0.42.04 3.0
4 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Steven Brooks 54.59 0.49.32 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 57.42 0.52.07 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Dave Herbert / David Westrup D Roberts 59.55 0.53.07 6.0
7 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   8.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   34.37 0.26.02 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks 42.37 0.30.49 2.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 11/11/2017)

© 2017 PYSC