Summer Series 2017

Class 1 Fleet
Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-05-20
R2
2017-05-20
R3
2017-05-29
R4
2017-06-04
R5
2017-06-10
R6
2017-06-17
R7
2017-06-17
R8
2017-07-16
R9
2017-07-22
R10
2017-07-23
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 67.0 15.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall/B Altman Robin Simpson 2.0 3.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.2 OOD 6.0 DNF 71.2 19.2
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks/Hazel Ballard/Ben Ballard (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 85.0 33.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 13.0 DNC 92.0 40.0
5th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 44.0
6th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 100.0 48.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 1.0 106.0 54.0
8th Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 106.0 54.0
9th Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 106.0 54.0
10th Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 109.0 57.0
11th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 67.0
12th Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 121.0 69.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-05-20
R2
2017-05-20
R3
2017-05-29
R4
2017-06-04
R5
2017-06-10
R6
2017-06-17
R7
2017-06-17
R8
2017-07-16
R9
2017-07-22
R10
2017-07-23
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 50.0 6.0
2nd Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   6.0 6.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 98.0 27.0
3rd Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   5.0 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 DNF 87.0 29.0
4th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 115.0 31.0
5th Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.2 OOD 6.0 7.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 106.2 36.2
6th Class 2 SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 128.0 44.0
7th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None/Steve Brooks 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 DNF 138.0 54.0
8th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 139.0 55.0
9th Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.3 OOD 9.0 21.0 DNC 147.3 63.3
10th Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Dave Herbert/John Whitehead (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 154.0 70.0
11th Class 2 LASER 133632 Chris Romans   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 173.0 89.0
12th Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
13th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 180.0 96.0
14th Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 191.0 107.0
15th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNS 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 191.0 107.0
16th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 191.0 107.0
17th Class 2 RS AERO 5 1077 Dru Townsend   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 193.0 109.0
18th Class 2 SOLO 1777     (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 196.0 112.0
19th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 196.0 112.0
20th Class 2 420 48938 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 201.0 117.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-05-20
R2
2017-05-20
R3
2017-05-29
R4
2017-06-04
R5
2017-06-10
R6
2017-06-17
R7
2017-06-17
R8
2017-07-16
R9
2017-07-22
R10
2017-07-23
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.3 OOD (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 31.9 7.9
2nd Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks None / H Brooks (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.8 OOD (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 38.8 14.8
3rd Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Sarah Long   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 55.0 31.0
4th Class 3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 56.0 32.0
5th Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Ben Long   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 59.0 35.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-05-20 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 54.44 0.57.04 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall/B Altman Robin Simpson 1.01.32 1.04.10 2.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-05-20 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.00.35 1.03.10 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall/B Altman Robin Simpson DNF   3.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-05-29 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 56.40 1.00.44 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 56.45 1.01.53 2.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 59.23 1.03.31 3.0
4 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 55.54 1.05.46 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 76.15 1.19.31 5.0
6 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   DNF   7.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-06-04 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks/Hazel Ballard/Ben Ballard 52.09 0.54.23 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 52.51 0.55.07 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   58.12 1.00.00 3.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-06-10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 49.25 0.51.32 1.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-06-17 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 37.34 0.40.58 1.0
2 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 41.10 0.48.26 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 49.25 0.51.32 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall/B Altman Robin Simpson 49.55 0.52.03 4.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-06-17 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall/B Altman Robin Simpson 1.11.58 1.15.03 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 1.10.13 1.16.34 2.0
3 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.26.50 1.42.09 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis DNF   5.0

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-07-16 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks/Hazel Ballard/Ben Ballard 47.09 0.49.10 1.0
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill OOD   1.0
3 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   49.45 0.51.08 2.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF   4.0

R9 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-07-22 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.16.03 1.21.31 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 1.20.02 1.25.36 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks/Hazel Ballard/Ben Ballard 1.30.46 1.34.39 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall/B Altman Robin Simpson OOD   3.2
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1.43.12 1.47.37 4.0
6 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   OOD   5.0

R10 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-07-23 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 1.16.53 1.20.10 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks/Hazel Ballard/Ben Ballard 1.21.13 1.24.41 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.21.49 1.25.19 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.22.05 1.25.36 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall/B Altman Robin Simpson DNF   6.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-05-20 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   56.13 0.49.11 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert 55.54 0.50.22 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   1.00.27 0.52.53 3.0
4 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 1.01.45 0.56.27 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1.07.06 0.58.55 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.06.26 1.01.14 6.0
7 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black 1.03.24 1.01.58 7.0
8 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None/Steve Brooks OOD   9.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-05-20 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   52.37 0.46.02 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert 51.15 0.46.10 2.0
3 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 56.49 0.51.56 3.0
4 Class 2 SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   59.39 0.52.11 4.0
5 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black 53.58 0.52.45 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   59.05 0.54.27 6.0
7 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   8.0
8 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None/Steve Brooks OOD   9.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-05-29 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   62.33 0.54.43 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   62.48 0.58.38 2.0
3 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   58.43 0.58.47 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   67.57 1.02.38 4.0
5 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black 70.52 1.09.16 5.0
6 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Dave Herbert/John Whitehead 79.23 1.11.43 6.0
7 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   8.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-06-04 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   58.11 0.50.54 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1.03.27 0.55.42 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 5 1077 Dru Townsend   DNF   4.0
4 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Dave Herbert/John Whitehead OOD   7.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-06-10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   45.07 0.39.37 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert OOD   2.0
3 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black OOD   6.2

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-06-17 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   34.20 0.30.02 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert 34.11 0.30.48 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   36.27 0.33.54 3.0
4 Class 2 SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   40.40 0.35.35 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   47.16 0.43.34 5.0
6 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black 44.56 0.43.55 6.0
7 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   52.55 0.49.13 7.0
8 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None/Steve Brooks OOD   9.0
9 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   DNS   21.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-06-17 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.12.01 1.03.00 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.21.50 1.11.51 2.0
3 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.22.10 1.15.44 3.0
4 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black DNF   7.0
4 Class 2 SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   DNF   7.0
4 Class 2 SOLO 1777     DNF   7.0
7 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None/Steve Brooks OOD   9.0

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-07-16 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   49.26 0.43.15 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   49.32 0.48.25 2.0
3 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie OOD   5.3
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   7.0
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   DNF   7.0
4 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Dave Herbert/John Whitehead DNF   7.0
4 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   DNF   7.0

R9 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-07-22 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.09.27 1.00.46 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   1.07.53 1.03.09 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 133632 Chris Romans   1.10.32 1.04.18 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.13.43 1.04.43 4.0
5 Class 2 SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   1.16.11 1.06.39 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1.16.40 1.07.19 6.0
7 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black 1.11.36 1.09.59 7.0
8 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.16.25 1.10.26 8.0
9 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 1.18.23 1.11.39 9.0
10 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None/Steve Brooks 1.29.06 1.20.16 10.0
11 Class 2 420 48938 Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman DNF   12.0

R10 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-07-23 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   1.20.11 1.14.35 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert OOD   2.0
2 Class 2 LASER 133632 Chris Romans   1.23.36 1.16.12 2.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.28.13 1.21.18 3.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   8.0
5 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None/Steve Brooks DNF   8.0
5 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Dave Herbert/John Whitehead DNF   8.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   DNF   8.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-05-20 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   OOD 1.3

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-05-20 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks None / H Brooks 53.29 0.38.40 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   OOD   1.3

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-05-29 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   48.02 0.36.07 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks None / H Brooks 56.31 0.40.52 2.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-06-04 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   OOD 1.3
2 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks None / H Brooks OOD 1.8

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-06-10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-06-17 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Sarah Long   25.48 0.19.24 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   26.05 0.19.37 2.0
3 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks None / H Brooks 39.12 0.28.21 3.0
4 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Ben Long   DNF   5.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-06-17 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks None / H Brooks 51.05 0.36.56 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   51.55 0.37.32 2.0

R8 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-07-16 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R9 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-07-22 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   57.47 0.43.27 1.0

R10 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-07-23 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 30/07/2017)

© 2017 PYSC