Gadd Series 2017

Final Series Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-04-17
R2
2017-05-01
R3
2017-07-08
R4
2017-07-15
R5
2017-08-12
R6 - Abandoned
2017-08-19
R7 - Abandoned
2017-08-19
R8
2017-09-02
R9
2017-09-16
R10
2017-09-16
R11
2017-09-23
TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD (8.0 DNF) (35.0 DNC)     3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 125.4 12.4
2nd Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 5.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 155.0 15.0
3rd Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (35.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0     2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 124.0 15.0
4th Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw 4.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     10.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 162.0 22.0
5th Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 7.5 OOD 11.0     (35.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (35.0 DNC) 177.5 37.5
6th Fast Handicap JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0     1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.3 OOD 180.3 40.3
7th Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   6.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 35.0 DNC 197.0 57.0
8th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton/Anthony Willcocks Anne Clubb 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 199.0 59.0
9th Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 10.0     (35.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 OCS 35.0 DNC 203.0 63.0
10th Fast Handicap RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long/Lizzie Brooks 10.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 8.0 DNF 9.0 OOD     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 211.0 71.0
11th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 3.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 216.0 76.0
12th Fast Handicap WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry D v Luttmer (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     3.0 OOD 2.0 4.0 35.0 DNC 219.0 79.0
13th Fast Handicap RS 300 410 Anthony Willcocks   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     6.0 4.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 223.0 83.0
14th Fast Handicap COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC)     35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 5.0 223.0 83.0
15th Fast Handicap 2000 21654 John Whitehead Shane Davey / Rod Hoare 10.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 235.5 95.5
16th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 5.0     (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 253.0 113.0
17th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC)     (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 253.0 113.0
18th Fast Handicap Firefly 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0     (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 255.0 115.0
19th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson (35.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 259.0 119.0
20th Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) 9.0     (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 263.0 123.0
21st Fast Handicap SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   10.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     10.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 265.0 125.0
22nd Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 281.0 141.0
23rd Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
24th Fast Handicap SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 281.0 141.0
25th Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 284.0 144.0
26th Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1477 Jeremy Hodgson   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC     5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 285.0 145.0
27th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNS     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 286.0 146.0
28th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 287.0 147.0
29th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Hazel Ballard 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 287.0 147.0
30th Fast Handicap RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 288.0 148.0
31st Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   (35.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 288.0 148.0
31st Fast Handicap 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper   (35.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 288.0 148.0
33rd Fast Handicap LASER No Number Chris Romans   (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 293.0 153.0
34th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14899 Roger Oldershaw Mike Chorlton (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNS) 35.0 DNC     35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 315.0 175.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-04-17
R2
2017-05-01
R3
2017-07-08
R4
2017-07-15
R5
2017-08-12
R6 - Abandoned
2017-08-19
R7 - Abandoned
2017-08-19
R8
2017-09-02
R9
2017-09-16
R10
2017-09-16
R11
2017-09-23
TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD     1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 45.0 5.0
2nd Slow Handicap Mirror 68875 David Pugh   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 69.0 29.0
3rd Slow Handicap Mirror 53590 Steve Brooks   5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 77.0 37.0
4th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL CLUB S Pascoe K Peran (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
5th Slow Handicap LASER PICO 1 Steve Brooks   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 84.0 44.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER PICO 2 Dru Townsend R Tailby (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 45.0
7th Slow Handicap Mirror 38142 Bob Curtis   5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 45.0
7th Slow Handicap Topper 44142 Dru Townsend   5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 45.0
9th Slow Handicap LASER PICO 2 Dave Westrup   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     6.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 86.0 46.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.24.29 1.13.55 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Firefly 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 1.28.0 1.15.32 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.17.05 1.20.23 3.0
4 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw 1.14.16 1.20.59 4.0
5 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 1.18.56 1.22.18 5.0
6 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1.24.23 1.22.29 6.0
6 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton/Anthony Willcocks Anne Clubb OOD   6.0
8 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Hazel Ballard 1.25.35 1.29.15 7.0
9 Fast Handicap RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long/Lizzie Brooks DNF   10.0
9 Fast Handicap 2000 21654 John Whitehead Shane Davey / Rod Hoare DNF   10.0
9 Fast Handicap SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   OOD   10.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-01 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw 1.13.52 1.20.33 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.17.23 1.20.42 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 1.18.03 1.21.23 3.0
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.18.33 1.21.54 4.0
5 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1.33.18 1.31.12 5.0
6 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton/Anthony Willcocks Anne Clubb OOD   6.0
7 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson OOD   7.0
8 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   DNF   8.0
8 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper   DNF   8.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-08 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.14.10 1.19.30 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.17.57 1.21.17 2.0
3 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.34.48 1.23.14 3.0
4 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark OOD   3.4
5 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.31.24 1.24.14 4.0
6 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   1.22.22 1.24.55 5.0
7 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton/Anthony Willcocks Anne Clubb 1.26.51 1.30.34 6.0
8 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   DNF   8.0
9 Fast Handicap RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long/Lizzie Brooks OOD   9.0
9 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   OOD   9.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-15 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 57.33 1.00.01 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 58.47 1.01.18 2.0
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   1.01.27 1.03.21 3.0
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.01.41 1.04.19 4.0
5 Fast Handicap COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 1.20.24 1.13.30 5.0
6 Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler OOD   7.0
7 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   OOD   7.5
8 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark DNF   8.0
8 Fast Handicap RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long/Lizzie Brooks DNF   8.0
10 Fast Handicap 2000 21654 John Whitehead Shane Davey / Rod Hoare OOD   8.5
11 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14899 Roger Oldershaw Mike Chorlton DNS   35.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-12 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 49.19 0.51.26 1.0
2 Fast Handicap JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 49.23 0.52.56 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 51.52 0.54.05 3.0
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 53.41 0.55.59 4.0
5 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   65.30 0.57.30 5.0
6 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton/Anthony Willcocks Anne Clubb 57.27 0.59.54 6.0
7 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   68.32 1.00.10 7.0
8 Fast Handicap Firefly 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 71.39 1.01.30 8.0
9 Fast Handicap RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long/Lizzie Brooks OOD   9.0
9 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   66.22 1.01.44 9.0
11 Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler 75.30 1.08.12 10.0
12 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   75.10 1.09.17 11.0
13 Fast Handicap LASER No Number Chris Romans   DNF   13.0
14 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   DNS   35.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-02 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.10.09 1.15.11 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.15.24 1.18.37 2.0
3 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 1.14.08 1.19.17 3.0
3 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry D v Luttmer OOD   3.0
5 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   1.25.33 1.19.35 4.0
6 Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1477 Jeremy Hodgson   1.26.07 1.20.24 5.0
7 Fast Handicap RS 300 410 Anthony Willcocks   1.22.09 1.24.26 6.0
8 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 1.22.15 1.25.46 7.0
9 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw DNF   10.0
9 Fast Handicap SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   DNF   10.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-16 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 1.04.12 1.08.40 1.0
2 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry D v Luttmer 1.25.43 1.17.47 2.0
3 Fast Handicap COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 1.26.34 1.19.08 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS 300 410 Anthony Willcocks   1.17.41 1.19.50 4.0
5 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw 1.14.20 1.21.04 5.0
6 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   OOD   5.5
7 Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler 1.31.21 1.22.31 6.0
8 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   OOD   7.5

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-16 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 35.26 0.37.54 1.0
2 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw 37.31 0.40.55 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 300 410 Anthony Willcocks   41.00 0.42.08 3.0
4 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry D v Luttmer 53.06 0.48.11 4.0
5 Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler OCS   5.0
6 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   OOD   5.5
7 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   OOD   7.5

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-23 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   36.02 0.36.04 1.0
2 Fast Handicap JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.3
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 39.38 0.41.20 2.0
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 40.15 0.41.58 3.0
5 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 40.38 0.43.27 4.0
6 Fast Handicap COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 52.50 0.48.18 5.0
7 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   55.47 0.48.59 6.0
8 Fast Handicap 2000 21654 John Whitehead Shane Davey / Rod Hoare 1.02.39 0.56.36 7.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-04-17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   52.14 0.39.16 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 53590 Steve Brooks   DNF   5.0
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 38142 Bob Curtis   DNF   5.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 44142 Dru Townsend   DNF   5.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-05-01 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-08 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   46.23 0.34.52 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 53590 Steve Brooks   1.01.50 0.44.43 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 68875 David Pugh   1.05.34 0.47.25 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 2 Dru Townsend R Tailby DNF   5.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-07-15 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-08-12 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   OOD 1.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-02 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   1.12.40 0.54.38 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL CLUB S Pascoe K Peran 1.13.35 0.59.20 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Mirror 68875 David Pugh   1.25.42 1.01.58 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 1 Steve Brooks   1.23.57 1.03.07 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 2 Dave Westrup   DNF   6.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-16 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-16 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R11 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2017-09-23 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   OOD 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Mirror 68875 David Pugh   OOD 3.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Updated on 24/09/2017)

© 2017 PYSC