Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Events listing
The following events are currently arranged. ical

If you wish to see who will be on duty please log on to the web site.

Date & timeEventHWHTOODSafety HelmSafety CrewGalleyBuddy DutyLink
22-Aug-17 19:00
EVE (8)
20:44
14
John Whitehead
Mike Goldsmith
Adrian Jones
No one
No one
26-Aug-17 09:30
HOP (1)
11:02
12.7
Duncan Faulkes
Andy Allen
Colin Jarvis
Volunteer
No one
27-Aug-17 09:30
HOP (2)
11:30
12
Roger Oldershaw
Mike Chorlton
Anne Clubb
David Moon
Gillian Moon
No one
27-Aug-17 10:30
HOP (3)
11:30
12
Roger Oldershaw
Mike Chorlton
Anne Clubb
David Moon
Gillian Moon
No one
28-Aug-17 09:30
HOP (4)
11:58
11.3
Ben Ballard
Volunteer
Paul Coakley
David Moon
Gillian Moon
No one
28-Aug-17 10:30
HOP (5)
11:58
11.3
Ben Ballard
Volunteer
Paul Coakley
David Moon
Gillian Moon
No one
02-Sep-17 15:00
GAD (8)
17:24
10.5
Alex Barry
Paul Murphy
Ingrid Murphy
Volunteer
No one
03-Sep-17 16:30
AUT (1)
18:17
11.5
Chris Gill
Jon Gill
Adrian Jones
Volunteer
No one
09-Sep-17 09:00
Cruise (3)
10:03
13.1
Alex Barry
Mike Chorlton
Alex Barry
Steve Holmes
Peter Hosking
Ingrid Murphy
No one
No one
10-Sep-17 09:00
AUT (2)
10:39
12.9
Colin Wilson
Andy Allen
Ingrid Murphy
Volunteer
No one
16-Sep-17 09:30
TDS (3)
00:00
0
Tony March
Volunteer
Volunteer
No one
No one
16-Sep-17 14:30
GAD (9)
16:55
10.8
Brian Buggy
Tim Burrow
Celia Coombes
Charlie Saker
No one
16-Sep-17 15:30
GAD (10)
16:55
10.8
Brian Buggy
Tim Burrow
Celia Coombes
Charlie Saker
No one
17-Sep-17 09:30
TDS (4)
00:00
0
Tony March
Volunteer
Volunteer
No one
No one
17-Sep-17 15:30
AUT (3)
18:00
11.8
Mike Goldsmith
Jeremy Johnson-Marshall
Robin Simpson
Volunteer
No one
17-Sep-17 16:30
AUT (4)
18:00
11.8
Mike Goldsmith
Jeremy Johnson-Marshall
Robin Simpson
Volunteer
No one
23-Sep-17 09:00
GAD (11)
10:01
13.2
Derek Jarvis
Colin Jarvis
David Pugh
Volunteer
No one
24-Sep-17 09:00
AUT (5)
10:30
12.7
Christine Slater
Steve Hunt
Anthony Willcocks
James Willcocks
Volunteer
No one
30-Sep-17 13:30
LFM (0)
15:36
9.3
Chris Thorne
Charles Murphy
Steve Hunt
Adrian Jones
Dan van Luttmer
Tomasz Jemiol
Christine Jarvis
No one
01-Oct-17 14:30
AUT (6)
16:52
10.2
Chris Gill
Jon Gill
Celia Coombes
Claire Black
Claire Black
No one
01-Oct-17 15:30
AUT (7)
16:52
10.2
Chris Gill
Jon Gill
Celia Coombes
Volunteer
No one
08-Oct-17 09:00
WIN (1)
09:41
13.6
Andy Willcocks
Pete Truin
Anna Trimarchi
Andrea Willcocks
No one
14-Oct-17 09:30
TDS (5)
00:00
0
Tony March
Volunteer
Volunteer
No one
No one
14-Oct-17 13:00
WES (1)
15:21
10.2
Sue Skinner
David Pugh
David Passmore
Tomasz Jemiol
Alan Brownlie
Rhona Brownlie
No one
14-Oct-17 14:00
WES (2)
15:21
10.2
Sue Skinner
David Pugh
David Passmore
Tomasz Jemiol
Alan Brownlie
Rhona Brownlie
No one
15-Oct-17 14:00
WIN (2)
16:38
10.9
Anne Clubb
Mike Chorlton
Steve Pascoe
Brian Buggy
Timothy Soanes
Bruce Lee
Mike Chorlton
No one
15-Oct-17 15:00
WIN (3)
16:38
10.9
Anne Clubb
Mike Chorlton
Steve Pascoe
Brian Buggy
Timothy Soanes
Bruce Lee
Mike Chorlton
No one
28-Oct-17 10:30
WES (3)
12:48
9.7
Andy Willcocks
Bernd Langheim
Mike Cox
Shane Davey
Charlie Saker
Andrea Willcocks
No one
28-Oct-17 11:30
WES (4)
12:48
9.7
Andy Willcocks
Bernd Langheim
Mike Cox
Shane Davey
Charlie Saker
Andrea Willcocks
No one
29-Oct-17 11:00
WIN (4)
13:18
9.4
Dave Herbert
John Clark
Christine Slater
Alex Barry
James Willcocks
Volunteer
No one