Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Denny Series 2012

31st March to 5th May 2012

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
31/03/2012
R2
31/03/2012
R3
14/04/2012
R4
14/04/2012
R5
21/04/2012
R6
28/04/2012
R7 - Cancelled
28/04/2012
R8
05/05/2012
Total Nett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis / Sam Herbert (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0   (3.0) 21.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 1.0 (4.0 DNF)   1.0 36.0 6.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (2.0 OOD) 2.0 OOD 2.0 2.0   2.0 36.0 8.0
4th Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC)   5.0 53.0 14.0
5th Class 1 505 8556 Roger Oldershaw Jewels ?! 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 8.0 DNF 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNC) 65.0 26.0
6th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   6.0 68.0 29.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 14685 Sarah Everitt James Wallace 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 69.0 30.0
8th Class 1 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   4.0 73.0 34.0
9th Class 1 RS 400 897 David Engledew Lizzie Robinson 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)   13.0 DNC 76.0 37.0
10th Class 1 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Shane Davey (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   13.0 DNC 80.0 41.0
11th Class 1 RS 400 965 Steve Hunt Sophie Cox (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   9.0 DNF 87.0 48.0
11th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   9.0 DNF 87.0 48.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
31/03/2012
R2
31/03/2012
R3
14/04/2012
R4
14/04/2012
R5
21/04/2012
R6
28/04/2012
R7 - Cancelled
28/04/2012
R8
05/05/2012
Total Nett
1st Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / John Clark 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (19.0 DNS) 3.0 DNF   1.0 31.0 6.0
2nd Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC)   (13.0 DNF) 42.0 7.0
3rd Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC)   4.0 77.0 20.0
4th Class 2 ENTERPRISE 9020 Charles Murphy John Ashley / Steve Warwicker / Steve Holmes (6.0) 6.0 4.0 OCS (19.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (19.0 DNC)   5.5 OOD 65.5 21.5
5th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   13.0 DNF 80.0 23.0
6th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 182523 Ben Ballard   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 DNF   19.0 DNC 85.0 28.0
7th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF 19.0 DNC   13.0 DNF 96.0 39.0
8th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 105.0 48.0
9th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 7908 Steve Holmes   (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   13.0 DNF 112.0 55.0
10th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 115.0 58.0
11th Class 2 LASER 163084 Paul Murphy   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   2.0 116.0 59.0
12th Class 2 TASAR 728 Duncan Faulkes Nicola Key 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 116.0 59.0
13th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Matthew March   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   3.0 117.0 60.0
14th Class 2 420 47706 Tony March Jess Herbert (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 19.0 DNC   13.0 DNF 121.0 64.0
15th Class 2 LASER 158896 Roger Oldershaw   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   13.0 DNF 127.0 70.0
15th Class 2 RS VISION CLUB Andreas Grimminger Giovanna Ferraro (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   13.0 DNF 127.0 70.0
15th Class 2 SOLO 3313 John Whitehead   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   13.0 DNF 127.0 70.0
18th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 163084 Finn Murphy   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNS   19.0 DNC 133.0 76.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
31/03/2012
R2
31/03/2012
R3
14/04/2012
R4
14/04/2012
R5
21/04/2012
R6
28/04/2012
R7 - Cancelled
28/04/2012
R8
05/05/2012
Total Nett
1st Class 3 TOPPER 27039 Robert March   (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC   1.0 11.0 5.0

www.sailwave.com


(Written on 06-May-12)