Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Wessex Series 2017

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-14
R2
2017-10-14
R3
2017-10-28
R4
2017-10-28
R5
2017-11-11
R6
2017-11-11
R7
2017-11-25
R8
2017-12-09
TotalNett
1st Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H (4.0 DNF) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 3.0     19.0 9.0
2nd Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 2.0     35.0 13.0
3rd Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 4.0     37.0 15.0
4th Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF     38.0 16.0
5th Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0     46.0 24.0
6th Asymmetric RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     47.0 25.0
7th Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 J Rimmer Ben Long / E Stileman (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     48.0 26.0
8th Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long E Stileman / ?? (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     54.0 32.0
9th Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks W Fidell (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0     57.0 35.0
10th Asymmetric RS VISION 334 J Brooks D Roberts (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC     63.0 41.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-14
R2
2017-10-14
R3
2017-10-28
R4
2017-10-28
R5
2017-11-11
R6
2017-11-11
R7
2017-11-25
R8
2017-12-09
TotalNett
1st Juniors RS AERO 5 1077 Dru Townsend   (2.0 DNF) (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC     12.0 8.0

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-14
R2
2017-10-14
R3
2017-10-28
R4
2017-10-28
R5
2017-11-11
R6
2017-11-11
R7
2017-11-25
R8
2017-12-09
TotalNett
1st Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.0 1.0 (1.3 OOD) 1.3 OOD (2.0) 1.0     7.6 4.3
2nd Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0     10.0 5.0
3rd Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0     30.0 12.0
4th Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNS     39.0 21.0
5th Single Handed SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   6.0 5.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     40.0 22.0
6th Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     48.0 30.0
7th Single Handed RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     49.0 31.0
8th Single Handed LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     53.0 35.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-14
R2
2017-10-14
R3
2017-10-28
R4
2017-10-28
R5
2017-11-11
R6
2017-11-11
R7
2017-11-25
R8
2017-12-09
TotalNett
1st Symmetric FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis T Barnes 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD     14.0 4.0
2nd Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC)     13.0 6.0
3rd Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper D Westrup (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     24.0 14.0
4th Symmetric 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC     26.0 16.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-10-14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 54.27 0.49.11 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   56.40 0.52.14 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H DNF   4.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-10-14 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1.02.45 0.57.50 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H 1.05.31 0.58.05 2.0
3 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 1.10.30 1.03.41 3.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-10-28 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 52.56 1.02.16 1.0
2 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans 57.16 1.02.27 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 J Rimmer Ben Long / E Stileman 1.12.30 1.04.16 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long E Stileman / ?? 1.23.18 1.13.51 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H DNF   6.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-10-28 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 1483 J Rimmer Ben Long / E Stileman 57.48 0.51.14 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H 61.12 0.54.15 2.0
3 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans DNF   6.0
3 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks DNF   6.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Sarah Long E Stileman / ?? DNF   6.0

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-11-11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long 1.00.43 0.53.50 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H 1.01.56 0.54.54 2.0
3 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans 52.08 0.56.51 3.0
4 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 51.11 1.00.13 4.0
5 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 1.08.06 1.01.31 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks W Fidell DNF   8.0
6 Asymmetric RS VISION 334 J Brooks D Roberts DNF   8.0

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2017-11-11 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long 57.25 0.50.54 1.0
2 Asymmetric ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis / Brenda Romans 47.03 0.51.19 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Phil Wheeler Dave / Matt Cox / Jason H 1.03.44 0.56.30 3.0
4 Asymmetric 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 48.05 0.56.34 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks W Fidell 1.06.18 0.58.47 5.0
6 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare DNF   7.0

R1 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-10-14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   49.36 0.43.24 1.0
2 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   50.30 0.44.20 2.0
3 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   44.14 0.45.36 3.0
4 Single Handed RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   49.29 0.46.12 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   52.55 0.46.28 5.0
6 Single Handed SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   54.43 0.47.52 6.0
7 Single Handed LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF   8.0

R2 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-10-14 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   38.11 0.33.24 1.0
2 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   33.11 0.34.13 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   39.12 0.34.25 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   39.23 0.34.35 4.0
5 Single Handed SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   42.04 0.36.48 5.0

R3 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-10-28 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   1.00.06 1.01.58 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   OOD   1.3
3 Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   DNF   3.0
4 Single Handed SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   OOD   5.5

R4 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-10-28 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   53.52 0.55.32 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   OOD   1.3
3 Single Handed SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   OOD   5.5

R5 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-11-11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   28.34 0.29.27 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   34.18 0.30.01 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   34.32 0.30.19 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   39.06 0.34.20 4.0

R6 - Single Handed Fleet - 2017-11-11 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.00.57 0.53.19 1.0
2 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   53.05 0.54.44 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.03.47 0.56.00 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNS   9.0

R1 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-10-14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis T Barnes 46.02 0.48.00 1.0
2 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 46.43 0.48.43 2.0

R2 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-10-14 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis T Barnes 56.15 0.58.39 1.0
2 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1.07.10 1.10.02 2.0

R3 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-10-28 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 51.03 0.53.14 1.0
2 Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper D Westrup 1.10.30 1.03.31 2.0

R4 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-10-28 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 52.10 0.54.24 1.0
2 Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper D Westrup 71.38 1.04.32 2.0

R5 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-11-11 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis T Barnes OOD   1.0
1 Symmetric 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert 57.35 0.51.53 1.0
3 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1.03.07 1.05.49 2.0

R6 - Symmetric Fleet - 2017-11-11 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis T Barnes OOD 1.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Written on 11-Nov-17)