Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Winter Series 2017
Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-08
R2
2017-10-15
R3
2017-10-15
R4
2017-10-29
R5
2017-10-29
R6
2017-11-12
R7 - Abandoned
2017-11-12
R8
2017-11-26
R9
2017-11-26
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (1.4 OOD) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0)   1.0 1.0 11.4 5.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (2.0)   2.0 2.0 28.6 8.6
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis / Dave Herbert 2.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (4.0) (9.0 DNC)   (5.0) 3.0 33.5 15.5
4th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.6 OOD   (6.0) (9.0 DNC) 39.6 15.6
5th Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0   3.0 4.0 44.0 17.0
6th Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC   4.0 9.0 DNC 53.0 26.0
7th Class 1 Contender 2618 Nick Noble   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 64.0 37.0
8th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 42.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-08
R2
2017-10-15
R3
2017-10-15
R4
2017-10-29
R5
2017-10-29
R6
2017-11-12
R7 - Abandoned
2017-11-12
R8
2017-11-26
R9
2017-11-26
TotalNett
1st Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 65.0 5.0
2nd Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   3.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 71.6 11.6
3rd Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC)   (6.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 61.0 15.0
4th Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (20.0 DNC)   2.0 (20.0 DNC) 80.0 20.0
5th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 90.0 30.0
6th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox / Jeremy Marshall (20.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC)   6.0 DNF 1.0 86.0 36.0
7th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (20.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 OOD   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 97.5 37.5
8th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 106.0 46.0
9th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (20.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC)   6.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 108.0 48.0
10th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0 52.0
11th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Sarah Long A Bramah (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 129.0 69.0
12th Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Anthony Willcocks J Potter (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 130.0 70.0
13th Class 2 RS VISION 321 S Rimmer H Bramah / L Rimmer (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 131.0 71.0
14th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 P Wheeler Dan Roberts (20.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 135.0 75.0
15th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 135.0 75.0
16th Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 137.0 77.0
17th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Steve Hunt   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   1.0 20.0 DNC 141.0 81.0
18th Class 2 LASER 179895 Peter Mathrick   5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 145.0 85.0
19th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 S Brooks E Stileman (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 152.0 92.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-10-08
R2
2017-10-15
R3
2017-10-15
R4
2017-10-29
R5
2017-10-29
R6
2017-11-12
R7 - Abandoned
2017-11-12
R8
2017-11-26
R9
2017-11-26
TotalNett
1st Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend                 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-08 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 25.20 0.26.25 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks OOD   1.4
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis / Dave Herbert 40.30 0.42.14 2.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 52.16 0.54.30 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend 51.58 0.56.40 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis / Dave Herbert OOD   3.5

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-15 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend 1.13.40 1.20.20 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.17.09 1.20.27 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis / Dave Herbert OOD   3.5

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-29 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 47.05 0.49.06 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks OOD   1.8
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   49.53 0.51.26 2.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 48.10 0.51.31 3.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis / Dave Herbert OOD   3.5
6 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend 51.44 0.56.25 4.0
7 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson DNF   6.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-10-29 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 47.24 0.49.26 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks OOD   1.8
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   49.24 0.50.56 2.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 48.34 0.51.57 3.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis / Dave Herbert 50.52 0.53.02 4.0
6 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend 49.36 0.54.05 5.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-11-12 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 Contender 2618 Nick Noble   16.18 0.16.48 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 16.33 0.17.15 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 16.44 0.17.27 3.0
4 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend OOD   3.6
5 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 17.16 0.18.28 4.0

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-11-26 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 45.12 0.47.08 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 45.23 0.47.19 2.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 46.18 0.49.31 3.0
4 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   48.19 0.49.49 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis / Dave Herbert 48.14 0.50.18 5.0
6 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Dru Townsend 46.41 0.50.55 6.0

R9 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-11-26 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 42.15 0.44.03 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater James Willcocks 42.56 0.44.46 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Colin Jarvis / Dave Herbert 45.09 0.47.05 3.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 46.01 0.49.13 4.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-08 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   28.32 0.28.34 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   31.17 0.29.13 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   31.46 0.31.03 3.0
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   35.14 0.32.47 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER 179895 Peter Mathrick   36.13 0.33.01 5.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-15 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   44.47 0.44.50 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   50.04 0.46.34 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   OOD   2.3
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   53.54 0.47.19 3.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   55.04 0.48.06 4.0
6 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert 58.41 0.53.01 5.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 P Wheeler Dan Roberts 1.00.28 0.53.36 6.0
8 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.01.14 0.53.46 7.0
9 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   58.11 0.54.07 8.0
10 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1.02.27 0.54.50 9.0
11 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox / Jeremy Marshall 1.06.04 0.59.31 10.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-15 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   50.44 0.50.47 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   57.54 0.50.50 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   OOD   2.3
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   55.04 0.51.13 3.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   59.11 0.51.41 4.0
6 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert 58.11 0.52.34 5.0
7 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1.00.33 0.53.10 6.0
8 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   59.03 0.54.56 7.0
9 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.06.45 0.58.36 8.0
10 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 P Wheeler Dan Roberts 1.09.41 1.01.47 9.0
11 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox / Jeremy Marshall 1.11.58 1.04.50 10.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-29 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   35.16 0.35.18 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   37.16 0.36.26 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   40.20 0.37.31 3.0
4 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert OOD   4.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Sarah Long A Bramah 43.39 0.38.42 4.0
6 Class 2 RS VISION 321 S Rimmer H Bramah / L Rimmer 43.52 0.38.53 5.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Anthony Willcocks J Potter 46.20 0.41.05 6.0
8 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   44.26 0.41.20 7.0
9 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 45.24 0.41.30 8.0
10 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox / Jeremy Marshall 47.12 0.42.31 9.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-10-29 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   38.33 0.38.35 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   42.07 0.41.10 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   47.52 0.44.32 3.0
4 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert OOD   4.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Anthony Willcocks J Potter 51.10 0.45.22 4.0
6 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Sarah Long A Bramah 54.25 0.48.15 5.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 321 S Rimmer H Bramah / L Rimmer 55.10 0.48.54 6.0
8 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   56.04 0.49.13 7.0
9 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   54.16 0.50.29 8.0
10 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 57.46 0.52.48 9.0
11 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox / Jeremy Marshall 58.43 0.52.54 10.0
12 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 S Brooks E Stileman DNF   12.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-11-12 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   OOD 4.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   OOD 7.5

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-11-26 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Steve Hunt   56.33 0.49.29 1.0
2 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert 1.01.00 0.55.06 2.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   OOD   2.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   OOD   2.5
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   DNF   6.0
5 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox / Jeremy Marshall DNF   6.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   6.0

R9 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-11-26 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper W Fidell / Matt Cox / Jeremy Marshall 58.04 0.52.19 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   OOD   2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   OOD   2.5

R8 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-11-26 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   31.51 0.23.39 1.0

R9 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-11-26 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   44.05 0.32.44 1.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Written on 11-Dec-17)