Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Winter Series 2012

7th October to 9th December 2012

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
07/10/2012
R2
07/10/2012
R3
04/11/2012
R4
11/11/2012
R5
18/11/2012
R6
09/12/2012
R7
09/12/2012
Total Nett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 38.0 8.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 / 15075 Anthony Willcocks Dan Haliburton / James Willcocks (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.3 OOD 1.0 2.0 39.3 9.3
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson / Jon Thompson 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 50.0 20.0
5th Class 1 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 25.0
6th Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 56.0 26.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
8th Class 1 RS 800 963 Paul Murphy Ingrid Murphy (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
9th Class 1 RS 600 787 David Buggy   (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 35.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
07/10/2012
R2
07/10/2012
R3
04/11/2012
R4
11/11/2012
R5
18/11/2012
R6
09/12/2012
R7
09/12/2012
Total Nett
1st Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.8 OOD 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 34.8 5.8
2nd Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 57.0 18.0
3rd Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 58.0 19.0
4th Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   2.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 59.0 20.0
5th Class 2 LASER 191069 Jon Gill   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 67.0 28.0
6th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Matthew March   3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 31.0
7th Class 2 LASER II 8423 Mark Binnington Tyll Albinger 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 73.0 34.0
8th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 40.0
9th Class 2 SOLO 3724 Peter Connelly   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 41.0
10th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 81.0 42.0
11th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 43.0
12th Class 2 ENTERPRISE 9020 Charles Murphy John Ashley (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 52.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
07/10/2012
R2
07/10/2012
R3
04/11/2012
R4
11/11/2012
R5
18/11/2012
R6
09/12/2012
R7
09/12/2012
Total Nett
1st Class 3 TOPPER 42032 Will Binnington   1.0 (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 13.0 7.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 07/10/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 50:17 0:51:19 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 51:11 0:55:20 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson / Jon Thompson 54:39 0:55:46 3.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 07/10/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 42:10 0:43:02 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 40:05 0:43:20 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson / Jon Thompson 45:55 0:46:51 3.0
4 Class 1 RS 600 787 David Buggy   DNF   5.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 04/11/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1:19:49 1:21:27 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans OOD   2.0
2 Class 1 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill 1:24:20 1:26:40 2.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson / Jon Thompson DNF   4.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 11/11/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 54:38 0:55:45 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 56:35 0:57:44 2.0
3 Class 1 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill 57:02 0:58:37 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 / 15075 Anthony Willcocks Dan Haliburton / James Willcocks 57:37 0:58:48 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 800 963 Paul Murphy Ingrid Murphy 59:43 1:12:50 5.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 18/11/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 54:39 0:55:46 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 57:03 1:01:41 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 / 15075 Anthony Willcocks Dan Haliburton / James Willcocks OOD   2.3
4 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 58:46 1:02:15 3.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 09/12/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 / 15075 Anthony Willcocks Dan Haliburton / James Willcocks 30:06 0:30:43 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 30:14 0:30:51 2.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 35:08 0:37:13 3.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 09/12/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 46:47 0:47:44 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 / 15075 Anthony Willcocks Dan Haliburton / James Willcocks 47:08 0:48:06 2.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 07/10/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   57:24 0:55:12 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   62:23 0:58:05 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Matthew March   65:49 0:59:18 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER II 8423 Mark Binnington Tyll Albinger 69:49 1:07:27 4.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 07/10/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   42:18 0:40:40 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Matthew March   48:23 0:43:35 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   47:51 0:44:33 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER II 8423 Mark Binnington Tyll Albinger 49:35 0:47:54 4.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 04/11/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   54:52 0:53:32 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   1:03:25 0:59:03 2.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 11/11/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   1:07:25 0:58:53 1.0
2 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   OOD   1.8
3 Class 2 SOLO 3724 Peter Connelly   1:09:36 1:00:31 2.0
4 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1:03:14 1:00:48 3.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 18/11/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   51:16 0:50:01 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert 54:49 0:50:26 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   4.0
4 Class 2 ENTERPRISE 9020 Charles Murphy John Ashley DNS   13.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 09/12/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER 191069 Jon Gill   28:10 0:25:58 1.0
2 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   28:25 0:27:43 2.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert OOD   2.0
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   35:06 0:32:52 3.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 09/12/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 LASER 191069 Jon Gill   28:16 0:26:03 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert OOD   2.0
3 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   DNF   3.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 07/10/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 TOPPER 42032 Will Binnington   62:23 0:47:57 1.0

(Written on 09-Dec-12)