Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Autumn Series 2017

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-09-03
R2
2017-09-10
R3
2017-09-17
R4 - Abandoned
2017-09-17
R5
2017-09-24
R6
2017-10-01
R7
2017-10-01
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0   1.0     13.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0   1.0 OOD     20.0 11.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 OOD   4.0     21.0 12.0
4th Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (9.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC   2.0 OOD     22.0 13.0
5th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   2.0     29.0 20.0
6th Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis David Pugh (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   3.0     30.0 21.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Georgia Booth (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC     30.0 21.0
8th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC     33.0 24.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-09-03
R2
2017-09-10
R3
2017-09-17
R4 - Abandoned
2017-09-17
R5
2017-09-24
R6
2017-10-01
R7
2017-10-01
TotalNett
1st Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Steven Brooks 4.0 1.0 12.0 DNF   (16.0 DNC)     33.0 17.0
2nd Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0   1.0 OOD     34.0 18.0
3rd Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 12.0 DNF   2.0     35.0 19.0
4th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC)   16.0 DNC     36.0 20.0
5th Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / C Black 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNF   (16.0 DNC)     36.0 20.0
6th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0   4.0     39.0 23.0
7th Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   5.0     40.0 24.0
8th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   3.0     47.0 31.0
9th Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   1.0     49.0 33.0
10th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC     49.0 33.0
11th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0   16.0 DNC     50.0 34.0
12th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0   16.0 DNC     52.0 36.0
13th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   16.0 DNC     60.0 44.0
13th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   16.0 DNC     60.0 44.0
13th Class 2 RS VISION 334 Dave Herbert D Roberts (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 12.0 DNF   16.0 DNC     60.0 44.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-09-03
R2
2017-09-10
R3
2017-09-17
R4 - Abandoned
2017-09-17
R5
2017-09-24
R6
2017-10-01
R7
2017-10-01
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis           1.0     1.0 1.0
2nd Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks         2.0     2.0 2.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-09-03 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-09-10 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.34.40 1.38.43 1.0
2 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   1.36.18 1.39.17 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Georgia Booth 1.35.50 1.39.56 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 1.41.46 1.46.07 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF   6.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-09-17 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.09.02 1.21.13 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.35.53 1.39.59 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson OOD   4.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.01.25 1.04.03 1.0
1 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks OOD   1.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   OOD   2.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 59.41 1.05.05 2.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis David Pugh 1.04.01 1.06.45 3.0
6 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 1.10.55 1.13.57 4.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-09-03 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   1.05.47 0.57.33 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   1.02.38 0.58.16 2.0
3 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert 1.07.50 1.01.17 3.0
4 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Steven Brooks 1.11.46 1.04.39 4.0
5 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / C Black 1.08.30 1.06.58 5.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-09-10 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Steven Brooks 1.22.36 1.14.25 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   1.21.22 1.15.41 2.0
3 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / C Black 1.24.37 1.22.43 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   5.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-09-17 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   1.21.20 1.11.02 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   1.22.33 1.17.05 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.39.10 1.32.15 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long 1.44.13 1.32.23 4.0
5 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None / Steven Brooks DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / C Black DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   DNF   12.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 334 Dave Herbert D Roberts DNF   12.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   OOD   1.0
1 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   1.01.40 1.00.17 1.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1.12.46 1.03.53 2.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   1.13.09 1.04.13 3.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.09.12 1.04.22 4.0
6 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert 1.13.56 1.06.47 5.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-09-03 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-09-10 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-09-17 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-09-24 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   34.37 0.26.02 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks H Brooks 42.37 0.30.49 2.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Written on 24-Sep-17)