Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Evening Series 2017
Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-05-10
R2
2017-05-26
R3
2017-06-09
R4 - Abandoned
2017-06-24
R5
2017-07-10
R6
2017-07-24
R7
2017-08-08
R8
2017-08-22
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks/Ben Ballard (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 1.0   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 18.0
3rd Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC)   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 19.0
4th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 44.0 20.0
5th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 46.0 22.0
6th Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
7th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 50.0 26.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-05-10
R2
2017-05-26
R3
2017-06-09
R4 - Abandoned
2017-06-24
R5
2017-07-10
R6
2017-07-24
R7
2017-08-08
R8
2017-08-22
TotalNett
1st Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0   (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.3 OOD (2.0) 54.3 4.3
2nd Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Paul Roberts 1.0 (4.0) 2.0   (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 19.0 7.0
3rd Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   3.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 84.0 12.0
4th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 677 Steve Holmes   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD   (24.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 89.3 17.3
5th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   9.0 DNF 6.7 OOD (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 98.7 26.7
6th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.0 OOD 100.0 28.0
7th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   6.0 DNF 3.0 24.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 109.5 37.5
8th Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   9.0 DNF 5.0 (24.0 DNC)   1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 111.0 39.0
9th Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   2.0 2.0 OOD (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.0 52.0
10th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 125.0 53.0
11th Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0   (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 58.0
12th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathon Cooper S Cooper (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 OOD   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 132.0 60.0
13th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long / L Rimmer 9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 134.0 62.0
14th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 633132 Brenda Romans   9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 135.0 63.0
15th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Neil Ballard (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
16th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Tony March   (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
17th Class 2 2000 21654 Mike Chorlton Jon Wheeler (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
18th Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 A Brownlie R Brownlie (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0   (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 77.0
19th Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Anne Clubb (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 152.0 80.0
20th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 153.0 81.0
20th Class 2 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Jason Hadlow (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 153.0 81.0
22nd Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin A Trimarchi (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 96.0
22nd Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC)   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 96.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-05-10
R2
2017-05-26
R3
2017-06-09
R4 - Abandoned
2017-06-24
R5
2017-07-10
R6
2017-07-24
R7
2017-08-08
R8
2017-08-22
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 5.0
2nd Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks L Brooks / A Brooks/H Brooks /None (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0   (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 8.0
3rd Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Anne Clubb   4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 55.0 25.0
4th Class 3 MIRROR 52307 Stefan Balkowiec   (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 56.0 26.0
5th Class 3 LASER PICO club Dru Townend C Tailby (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 32.0
6th Class 3 RS FEVA XL Feva Steve Brooks   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   2.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
7th Class 3 RS VISION 334 D Westrup Colin Jarvis (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 33.0
8th Class 3 MIRROR 68870 David Pugh   (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
9th Class 3 LASER PICO 8 Alex Brooks Tyler Cooper (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC)   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 35.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-05-10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.0
1 Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   1.06.02 1.08.05 1.0
3 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.03.01 1.14.08 2.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-05-26 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks/Ben Ballard 53.25 0.55.42 1.0
2 Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   1.03.13 1.05.10 2.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-06-09 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 49.12 0.51.18 1.0
2 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 49.53 0.58.41 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 63.38 1.06.21 3.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-07-10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks/Ben Ballard 44.00 0.45.53 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   55.38 0.57.11 2.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-07-24 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks/Ben Ballard 34.01 0.35.28 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 34.51 0.36.20 2.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-08-08 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks/Ben Ballard 1.01.18 1.03.55 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb OOD   3.0

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-08-22 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-05-10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Paul Roberts 1.12.04 1.05.06 1.0
2 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   1.11.35 1.05.59 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   1.13.00 1.07.54 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF   9.0
4 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare DNF   9.0
4 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   DNF   9.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long / L Rimmer DNF   9.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 633132 Brenda Romans   DNF   9.0
9 Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   DNS   24.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-05-26 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   39.13 0.38.20 1.0
2 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   OOD   2.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Tony March   44.10 0.38.47 2.0
4 Class 2 2000 21654 Mike Chorlton Jon Wheeler 43.54 0.39.39 3.0
5 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Paul Roberts 43.55 0.39.40 4.0
6 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   46.56 0.40.59 5.0
7 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathon Cooper S Cooper 50.04 0.45.06 6.0
8 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   OOD   6.7

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-06-09 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   37.40 0.36.49 1.0
2 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Paul Roberts 42.18 0.38.13 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   42.56 0.39.56 3.0
4 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   48.45 0.42.39 4.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 677 Steve Holmes   OOD   4.3
6 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 A Brownlie R Brownlie 48.19 0.44.10 5.0
7 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black 49.01 0.47.55 6.0
7 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathon Cooper S Cooper OOD   6.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-07-10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   48.05 0.42.00 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Neil Ballard 48.53 0.44.02 2.0
3 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Paul Roberts 49.12 0.44.27 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   DNF   6.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 633132 Brenda Romans   DNF   6.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-07-24 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   35.15 0.34.27 1.0
2 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   39.41 0.36.34 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   42.48 0.37.35 3.0
4 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray / Claire Black 38.40 0.37.48 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Paul Roberts 41.53 0.37.50 5.0
6 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 677 Steve Holmes   42.09 0.39.13 6.0
7 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 44.22 0.40.05 7.0
8 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Anne Clubb 45.15 0.40.53 8.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-08-08 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   53.25 0.46.44 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   OOD   1.3
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   51.14 0.47.40 2.0
4 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Paul Roberts 52.52 0.47.45 3.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 677 Steve Holmes   53.06 0.49.24 4.0
6 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 59.57 0.54.09 5.0

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-08-22 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 2000 21991 John Clark Paul Roberts 53.43 0.48.31 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   49.48 0.48.41 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 677 Steve Holmes   52.35 0.48.55 3.0
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   52.38 0.48.58 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   OOD   4.5
6 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Sarah Long / L Rimmer 1.02.43 0.55.36 5.0
7 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare OOD   7.0
8 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF   9.0
8 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   DNF   9.0
8 Class 2 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Jason Hadlow DNF   9.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-05-10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   53.55 0.40.32 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks L Brooks / A Brooks/H Brooks /None DNF   4.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Anne Clubb   DNF   4.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-05-26 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks L Brooks / A Brooks/H Brooks /None 37.21 0.27.00 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   38.54 0.29.15 2.0
3 Class 3 MIRROR 68870 David Pugh   41.55 0.30.19 3.0
4 Class 3 MIRROR 52307 Stefan Balkowiec   43.55 0.31.45 4.0
5 Class 3 LASER PICO 8 Alex Brooks Tyler Cooper 1.02.47 0.47.12 5.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-06-09 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks L Brooks / A Brooks/H Brooks /None 38.00 0.27.29 1.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-07-10 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 RS FEVA XL Feva Steve Brooks   DNF 2.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-07-24 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   33.33 0.25.14 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks L Brooks / A Brooks/H Brooks /None 40.58 0.29.37 2.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-08-08 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 1 Anne Clubb   57.15 0.43.03 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 52307 Stefan Balkowiec   1.00.38 0.43.51 2.0

R8 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-08-22 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   33.14 0.24.59 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO club Dru Townend C Tailby 36.53 0.27.44 2.0
3 Class 3 RS VISION 334 D Westrup Colin Jarvis 39.08 0.34.42 3.0
4 Class 3 MIRROR 64931 Steve Brooks L Brooks / A Brooks/H Brooks /None 58.14 0.42.06 4.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Written on 31-Aug-17)