Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Denny Series 2017
Class 1 Fleet
Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-04-02
R2
2017-04-09
R3
2017-04-16
R4
2017-04-23
R5
2017-04-23
R6
2017-04-30
R7
2017-05-07
R8
2017-05-07
R9
2017-05-14
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 56.0 8.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 2.3 OOD (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 40.3 10.3
3rd Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 49.6 10.6
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 64.0 16.0
5th Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark/Dave Herbert (4.0) (4.0) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.9 OOD 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 42.9 17.9
6th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   2.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 4.7 OOD 78.7 30.7
7th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 3.0 7.0 DNF 4.7 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 78.7 30.7
8th Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 1.0 82.0 34.0
9th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Johnson-Marshall Robin Simpson (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 85.0 37.0
10th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 92.0 44.0
11th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 52.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-04-02
R2
2017-04-09
R3
2017-04-16
R4
2017-04-23
R5
2017-04-23
R6
2017-04-30
R7
2017-05-07
R8
2017-05-07
R9
2017-05-14
TotalNett
1st Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 65.0 5.0
2nd Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Laurie Mowbray (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNF 2.0 OOD 83.0 23.0
3rd Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 86.0 26.0
4th Class 2 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 96.0 36.0
5th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 96.0 36.0
6th Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 101.0 41.0
7th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (15.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
8th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1999 Chris Haire   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
9th Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Dan van Luttmer (15.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 110.0 50.0
10th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None/A Brooks (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 112.0 52.0
11th Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
12th Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 123.0 63.0
13th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   4.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
14th Class 2 LASER 192519 Tony March   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 RAF 125.0 65.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-04-02
R2
2017-04-09
R3
2017-04-16
R4
2017-04-23
R5
2017-04-23
R6
2017-04-30
R7
2017-05-07
R8
2017-05-07
R9
2017-05-14
TotalNett
1st Class 3 Topper 44142 Dru Townsend   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 26.0 6.0
2nd Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 29.0 9.0
3rd Class 3 Mirror 53560 Steve Brooks Lizzie B / Hannah B (5.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 16.0
4th Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Paul Coakley   2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 42.0 22.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-02 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 66.42 1.09.33 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   70.58 1.12.56 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks OOD   2.3
4 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 75.26 1.22.16 3.0
5 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark/Dave Herbert 77.08 1.22.30 4.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-09 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 54.50 0.57.11 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 57.07 0.59.34 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 57.15 0.59.42 3.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark/Dave Herbert 64.53 1.09.24 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   DNF   7.0
5 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans DNF   7.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-16 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   1.17.21 1.19.45 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.16.39 1.19.56 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.17.10 1.20.28 3.0
4 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.11.08 1.23.41 4.0
5 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans OOD   4.7

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-23 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 49.33 0.51.40 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 51.55 0.54.08 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   OOD   2.3
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark/Dave Herbert 51.54 0.55.30 3.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 58.09 1.00.38 4.0
6 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Johnson-Marshall Robin Simpson 61.49 1.04.28 5.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-23 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 52.19 0.54.33 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 56.10 0.58.34 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   OOD   2.3
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark/Dave Herbert 55.03 0.58.53 3.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1.02.45 1.05.26 4.0
6 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Johnson-Marshall Robin Simpson 1.03.57 1.06.41 5.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-30 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Johnson-Marshall Robin Simpson DNF 3.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark/Dave Herbert OOD 3.9

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-05-07 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 41.12 0.42.58 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 42.57 0.44.47 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   45.21 0.46.45 3.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark/Dave Herbert 44.43 0.47.50 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   54.00 0.55.30 5.0

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-05-07 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 49.17 0.51.23 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 50.00 0.52.08 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   50.54 0.52.28 3.0
4 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 50.50 0.55.26 4.0
5 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark/Dave Herbert 52.28 0.56.07 5.0
6 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks DNF   7.0

R9 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-05-14 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.12.19 1.15.25 1.0
2 Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   1.14.16 1.16.34 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1.15.14 1.18.27 3.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark/Dave Herbert 1.19.38 1.25.10 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   OOD   4.7

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-02 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   49.52 0.43.33 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   OOD   2.0
2 Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 76.21 1.05.32 2.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   4.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-09 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   54.54 0.47.57 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   OOD   2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   DNF   4.0
3 Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Dan van Luttmer DNF   4.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-16 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   1.12.50 1.03.37 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   1.11.45 1.05.24 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.16.09 1.10.50 3.0
4 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None/A Brooks 1.22.04 1.13.56 4.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-23 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   43.42 0.38.10 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   43.49 0.38.28 2.0
3 Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 45.45 0.39.16 3.0
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   45.25 0.42.15 4.0
5 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1999 Chris Haire   46.26 0.43.21 5.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-23 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   50.22 0.43.59 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   59.52 0.55.41 2.0
3 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Laurie Mowbray 57.39 0.56.21 3.0
4 Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi DNF   6.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   DNF   6.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-30 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   1 1.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-05-07 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Laurie Mowbray 51.18 0.50.09 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   OOD   2.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   55.01 0.51.11 2.0
4 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   56.10 0.54.54 3.0
5 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1999 Chris Haire   OOD   5.0

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-05-07 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Laurie Mowbray DNF 2.0
1 Class 2 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   OOD 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1999 Chris Haire   OOD 5.0

R9 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-05-14 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Dan van Luttmer 1.11.47 1.05.08 1.0
2 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Laurie Mowbray OOD   2.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   1.15.28 1.10.12 2.0
4 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper None/A Brooks 1.21.22 1.13.18 3.0
5 Class 2 LASER 192519 Tony March   RAF   5.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-02 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   44.48 0.33.41 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Paul Coakley   51.42 0.38.52 2.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-09 at 17:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 Mirror 53560 Steve Brooks Lizzie B / Hannah B OOD 2.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-16 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 Topper 44142 Dru Townsend   52.05 0.38.40 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   51.49 0.38.58 2.0
3 Class 3 Mirror 53560 Steve Brooks Lizzie B / Hannah B 1.5.05 0.47.04 3.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-23 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   38.31 0.28.58 1.0
2 Class 3 Topper 44142 Dru Townsend   39.09 0.29.04 2.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-23 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 Topper 44142 Dru Townsend   38.12 0.28.22 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF   3.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-30 at 09:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 Mirror 53560 Steve Brooks Lizzie B / Hannah B 1 1.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-05-07 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 Topper 44142 Dru Townsend   37.00 0.27.28 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   43.04 0.32.23 2.0

R8 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-05-07 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 Topper 44142 Dru Townsend   35.30 0.26.21 1.0

R9 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-05-14 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Written on 14-May-17)