Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Jubilee Series 2017
Class 1 Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-04-01
R2
2017-04-08
R3
2017-04-15
R4
2017-04-22
R5
2017-04-22
R6
2017-04-29
R7
2017-05-06
R8
2017-05-06
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 60.0 24.0
3rd Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 65.0 29.0
4th Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 30.0
5th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 71.0 35.0
6th Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 41.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 77.0 41.0
8th Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
9th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 51.0
10th Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 51.0
11th Class 1 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Shane Davey (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 96.0 60.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-04-01
R2
2017-04-08
R3
2017-04-15
R4
2017-04-22
R5
2017-04-22
R6
2017-04-29
R7
2017-05-06
R8
2017-05-06
TotalNett
1st Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 37.0 5.0
2nd Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   (15.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 60.0 15.0
3rd Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks/T Cooper/Lizzie Brooks (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 62.0 17.0
4th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 37.0
5th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 39.0
6th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1999 Neil Ballard   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
7th Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 93.0 48.0
8th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert/Anne Clubb (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 95.0 50.0
9th Class 2 SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 98.0 53.0
10th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 106.0 61.0
11th Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 107.0 62.0
12th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 108.0 63.0
13th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 109.0 64.0
14th Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 111.0 66.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
2017-04-01
R2
2017-04-08
R3
2017-04-15
R4
2017-04-22
R5
2017-04-22
R6
2017-04-29
R7
2017-05-06
R8
2017-05-06
TotalNett
1st Class 3 MIRROR 53590 Steve Brooks   (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 26.4 8.4
2nd Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 28.0 10.0
3rd Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 20.0
4th Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Steve Brooks H Brooks 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
5th Class 3 RS FEVA XL FEVA Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.0 27.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-01 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 54.02 0.56.21 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 53:05 0:57:53 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 56.51 0.59.17 3.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-08 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 59.50 1.02.23 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 1.01.57 1.04.36 2.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-15 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.17.37 1.20.56 1.0
2 Class 1 29er XX 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.21.16 1.35.36 2.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans OOD   3.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   1.33.27 1.36.20 3.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-22 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 38.45 0.40.24 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 39.37 0.41.19 2.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark OOD   2.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 48.19 0.50.23 3.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-22 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 41.00 0.42.45 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 41.21 0.43.07 2.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark OOD   2.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 45.00 0.46.55 3.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-04-29 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 44.03 0.45.56 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 44.11 0.47.15 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   50.42 0.52.06 3.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-05-06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 41.03 0.42.48 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 43.56 0.45.49 2.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 42.56 0.46.49 3.0

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 2017-05-06 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 39.11 0.40.52 1.0
2 Class 1 CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   40.59 0.42.15 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 40.42 0.42.26 3.0
4 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 39.40 0.43.15 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 44.47 0.46.42 5.0
6 Class 1 BUZZ 447 Paul Black Shane Davey DNS   12.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-01 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   50.08 0.43.47 1.0
2 Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 54.52 0.47.06 2.0
3 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   51.52 0.48.15 3.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-08 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   0.45.12 0.39.33 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   46.58 0.41.01 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   57.35 0.50.33 3.0
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   59.24 0.55.15 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   DNF   6.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-15 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   1.7.51 0.59.15 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert/Anne Clubb 1.5.51 0.59.19 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   OOD   3.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   1.20.34 1.10.29 3.0
5 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   DNF   6.0
5 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   DNF   6.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-22 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   44.21 0.38.44 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   49.57 0.43.51 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   OOD   3.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   50.03 0.46.44 3.0
5 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks/T Cooper/Lizzie Brooks 56.55 0.51.17 4.0
5 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1999 Neil Ballard   OOD   4.0
7 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   OOD   6.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-22 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   50.29 0.44.05 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   51.00 0.44.47 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   OOD   3.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   48.41 0.45.27 3.0
5 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks/T Cooper/Lizzie Brooks 61.28 0.55.23 4.0
5 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1999 Neil Ballard   OOD   4.0
7 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   OOD   6.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-04-29 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   56.56 0.49.43 1.0
2 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   58.18 0.51.00 2.0
3 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert/Anne Clubb 59.15 0.53.23 3.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1999 Neil Ballard   59.23 0.55.27 4.0
5 Class 2 SOLO 3763 Mike Cox   1.10.49 1.01.57 5.0
6 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks/T Cooper/Lizzie Brooks 1.11.21 1.04.17 6.0
7 Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi DNS   15.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-05-06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks/T Cooper/Lizzie Brooks 30.58 0.27.54 1.0

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 2017-05-06 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   52.50 0.48.42 1.0
2 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks/T Cooper/Lizzie Brooks 58.21 0.52.34 2.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-01 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 2 Steve Brooks H Brooks 49.08 0.36.57 1.0
2 Class 3 RS FEVA XL FEVA Ben Ballard Alice Wiseman DNF   3.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-08 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   0.54.06 0.40.41 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 53590 Steve Brooks   DNF   3.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-15 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 53590 Steve Brooks   1.0.55 0.44.03 1.0
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   OOD   1.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-22 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   54.43 0.41.08 1.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-22 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   32.28 0.24.25 1.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-04-29 at 09:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 53590 Steve Brooks   31.49 0.23.00 1.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-05-06 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   36.05 0.26.47 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 53590 Steve Brooks   OOD   1.7

R8 - Class 3 Fleet - 2017-05-06 at asap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   49.17 0.36.35 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 53590 Steve Brooks   OOD   1.7

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Written on 06-May-17)