Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Winter Series 2016

9th October to 11th December 2016

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
09/10/2016
R2
09/10/2016
R3
23/10/2016
R4
23/10/2016
R5
06/11/2016
R6
20/11/2016
R7
11/12/2016
TotalNett
1st Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark / Dave Herbert (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 12.0 5.0
2nd Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 12.0
3rd Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 5.0 39.0 12.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 42.0 15.0
5th Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   4.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.5 OOD (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 40.5 15.5
6th Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 23.0
7th Class 1 ALTO 109 C Chorlton W Rhodes 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 56.0 29.0
8th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 30.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
09/10/2016
R2
09/10/2016
R3
23/10/2016
R4
23/10/2016
R5
06/11/2016
R6
20/11/2016
R7
11/12/2016
TotalNett
1st Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 54.0 6.0
2nd Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert / Neil Ballard (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.7 OOD 54.7 6.7
3rd Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Peter Mathrick 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 10.0
4th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (4.0) 2.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 48.6 12.6
5th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   5.0 3.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 65.0 17.0
6th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   2.0 4.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 65.3 17.3
7th Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 2.0 7.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 66.0 18.0
8th Class 2 LASER None Chris Romans   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 74.0 26.0
9th Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   (16.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 75.0 27.0
10th Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 6.0 7.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD 16.0 DNC 83.5 35.5
11th Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 3.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 86.0 38.0
12th Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
13th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer R Lee 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
14th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 101.0 53.0
15th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 101.0 53.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
09/10/2016
R2
09/10/2016
R3
23/10/2016
R4
23/10/2016
R5
06/11/2016
R6
20/11/2016
R7
11/12/2016
TotalNett
1st Class 3 MIRROR 44142 Bob Curtis   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNF) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (2.0) 13.0 4.0
2nd Class 3 TOPPER 38242 Dru Townsend   2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 1.0 23.0 8.0
3rd Class 3 LASER PICO 7 Steve Brooks   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 29.0 14.0
4th Class 3 LASER PICO CLUB Alex Brooks Sophie Godden (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 19.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 09/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 42:13 0:45:15 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 45:13 0:46:54 2.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark / Dave Herbert 45:24 0:48:15 3.0
4 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   50:08 0:51:22 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 49:50 0:51:42 5.0
6 Class 1 ALTO 109 C Chorlton W Rhodes 52:01 0:57:02 6.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 09/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 56:56 1:01:01 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark / Dave Herbert 58:05 1:01:44 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 59:38 1:01:52 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 01:00:40 1:02:56 4.0
5 Class 1 ALTO 109 C Chorlton W Rhodes 57:48 1:03:23 5.0
6 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   DNF   7.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 23/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark / Dave Herbert 43:29 0:46:13 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 53:17 0:55:16 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   OOD   4.5

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 23/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark / Dave Herbert 40:39 0:43:12 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   DNF   4.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson DNF   4.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 06/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark / Dave Herbert 01:24:03 1:29:19 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   01:38:59 1:41:06 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   01:46:54 1:49:32 3.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 20/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   59:25 1:00:41 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark / Dave Herbert 58:08 1:01:47 2.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 11/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 45:15 0:48:30 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark / Dave Herbert 47:01 0:49:58 2.0
3 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 46:26 0:50:55 3.0
4 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   50:46 0:52:01 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   51:29 0:52:35 5.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 09/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Peter Mathrick 41:13 0:38:23 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   44:01 0:38:45 2.0
3 Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi OOD   3.0
3 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer R Lee 46:06 0:40:39 3.0
5 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   43:31 0:40:49 4.0
6 Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   OOD   4.5
7 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   49:40 0:43:43 5.0
8 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead 48:45 0:44:17 6.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 09/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   01:00:03 0:58:49 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   01:03:56 0:59:58 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:09:45 1:01:24 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   01:09:46 1:01:25 4.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   OOD   4.5
6 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Peter Mathrick 01:09:40 1:04:52 5.0
7 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead DNF   7.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 23/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert / Neil Ballard 40:16 0:36:26 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   45:41 0:39:54 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   45:43 0:39:56 3.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   OOD   3.3
5 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Peter Mathrick 43:57 0:40:55 4.0
6 Class 2 LASER None Chris Romans   46:53 0:42:49 5.0
7 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   43:46 0:42:52 6.0
8 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   50:15 0:44:14 7.0
9 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   56:34 0:49:48 8.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 23/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   44:28 0:38:50 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert / Neil Ballard 44:04 0:39:53 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER None Chris Romans   44:56 0:41:02 3.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   OOD   3.3
5 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   44:35 0:43:40 4.0
6 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Peter Mathrick DNF   7.0
6 Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   DNF   7.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 06/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   01:01:35 0:53:47 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER None Chris Romans   01:03:57 0:58:24 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   01:00:33 0:59:18 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Peter Mathrick 01:12:20 1:07:21 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   OOD   4.3
6 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks 01:15:20 1:08:10 5.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 20/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   40:03 0:34:59 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert / Neil Ballard 44:08 0:39:56 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Peter Mathrick 52:08 0:48:32 3.0
4 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead OOD   6.5

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 11/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   44:17 0:38:59 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert / Neil Ballard OOD   1.7
3 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb / Peter Mathrick 42:04 0:39:10 2.0
4 Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 46:10 0:39:42 3.0
5 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   42:20 0:39:43 4.0
6 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   45:44 0:42:33 5.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 09/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 44142 Bob Curtis   44:25 0:32:07 1.0
2 Class 3 TOPPER 38242 Dru Townsend   45:57 0:34:16 2.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 09/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 44142 Bob Curtis   39:00 0:28:12 1.0
2 Class 3 TOPPER 38242 Dru Townsend   41:32 0:30:58 2.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 23/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 44142 Bob Curtis   38:00 0:27:29 1.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 23/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 44142 Bob Curtis   DNF 2.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 06/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 44142 Bob Curtis   57:30 0:41:35 1.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 20/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 7 Steve Brooks   40:43 0:30:37 1.0
2 Class 3 TOPPER 38242 Dru Townsend   DNF   3.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 11/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 38242 Dru Townsend   27:11 0:20:16 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 44142 Bob Curtis   29:28 0:21:18 2.0
3 Class 3 LASER PICO 7 Steve Brooks   33:52 0:25:28 3.0
4 Class 3 LASER PICO CLUB Alex Brooks Sophie Godden 37:08 0:27:55 4.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 11-Dec-16)