Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Wessex Series 2016

8th October to 10th December 2016

Final Series Results

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
08/10/2016
R2
08/10/2016
R3
22/10/2016
R4
22/10/2016
R5
12/11/2016
R6
19/11/2016
R7 - Cancelled
10/12/2016
TotalNett
1st Asymmetric LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0   15.0 7.0
2nd Asymmetric 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   26.0 14.0
3rd Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   27.0 15.0
4th Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   30.0 18.0
5th Asymmetric COMET TRIO ? Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0   31.0 19.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
08/10/2016
R2
08/10/2016
R3
22/10/2016
R4
22/10/2016
R5
12/11/2016
R6
19/11/2016
R7 - Cancelled
10/12/2016
TotalNett
1st Juniors LASER PICO 8 Steve Brooks - not sure he is a junior!   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   35.0 19.0
2nd Juniors MIRROR 38242 Bob Curtis Lizzie Brooks (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   39.0 23.0
3rd Juniors TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   42.0 26.0
4th Juniors RS FEVA XL CLUB Dru Townsend A Brooks / S Godden (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   43.0 27.0
5th Juniors LASER PICO 7 Lizzie Brooks L Tyler Cooper (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   46.0 30.0
5th Juniors RS FEVA XL CLUB Steve Brooks - not sure he's a junior!!   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   46.0 30.0
7th Juniors LASER PICO 8 Alex Brooks S Godden (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   48.0 32.0

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
08/10/2016
R2
08/10/2016
R3
22/10/2016
R4
22/10/2016
R5
12/11/2016
R6
19/11/2016
R7 - Cancelled
10/12/2016
TotalNett
1st Single Handed EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   22.0 4.0
2nd Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   27.0 9.0
3rd Single Handed BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0   28.0 10.0
4th Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0   24.0 11.0
5th Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNS) 3.0   34.0 16.0
6th Single Handed EUROPE 352 Beth Curtis   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   44.0 26.0
7th Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   5.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   49.0 31.0
8th Single Handed LASER PICO CLUB Alex Brooks   6.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   50.0 32.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
08/10/2016
R2
08/10/2016
R3
22/10/2016
R4
22/10/2016
R5
12/11/2016
R6
19/11/2016
R7 - Cancelled
10/12/2016
TotalNett
1st Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0   6.0 4.0
2nd Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Paul Roberts / Dru Townsend 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0)   17.0 6.0
3rd Symmetric FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0   32.0 20.0
4th Symmetric 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0   33.0 21.0
5th Symmetric OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts Vicky Perrin (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0   34.0 22.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 08/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 43:57 0:47:49 1.0
2 Asymmetric LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 51:28 0:47:55 2.0
3 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 56:37 0:51:25 3.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 08/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 37:46 0:41:06 1.0
2 Asymmetric LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 01:00:10 0:56:01 2.0
3 Asymmetric 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 01:03:36 0:57:46 3.0

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert 57:36 0:52:19 1.0
2 Asymmetric LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 57:23 0:53:26 2.0

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 42:39 0:39:43 1.0
2 Asymmetric 2000 22015 David Passmore Dave Herbert 44:34 0:40:29 2.0
R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 19/11/2016
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric COMET TRIO ? Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 50:55 0:46:53 1.0
2 Asymmetric LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 50:53 0:47:23 2.0
R3 - Juniors Fleet - 22/10/2016
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Juniors LASER PICO 8 Steve Brooks - not sure he is a junior!   23:10 0:17:25 1.0
2 Juniors TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   24:35 0:18:20 2.0
3 Juniors MIRROR 38242 Bob Curtis Lizzie Brooks DNF   6.0
3 Juniors LASER PICO 7 Lizzie Brooks L Tyler Cooper DNF   6.0
3 Juniors RS FEVA XL CLUB Steve Brooks - not sure he's a junior!!   DNF   6.0

R4 - Juniors Fleet - 22/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Juniors MIRROR 38242 Bob Curtis Lizzie Brooks 38:24 0:27:46 1.0
2 Juniors LASER PICO 8 Steve Brooks - not sure he is a junior!   51:01 0:38:22 2.0
3 Juniors RS FEVA XL CLUB Dru Townsend A Brooks / S Godden 53:47 0:43:33 3.0
R1 - Single Handed Fleet - 08/10/2016
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   53:29 0:46:43 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   57:06 0:50:05 2.0
3 Single Handed BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   51:46 0:50:42 3.0
4 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   49:38 0:50:51 4.0
5 Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   58:05 2:09:56 5.0
6 Single Handed LASER PICO CLUB Alex Brooks   01:01:00 2:17:36 6.0

R2 - Single Handed Fleet - 08/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   49:42 0:43:24 1.0
2 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   42:28 0:43:31 2.0
3 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   49:42 0:43:36 3.0
4 Single Handed BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   45:45 0:44:49 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   52:40 0:46:22 5.0
6 Single Handed TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   DNF   8.0
6 Single Handed LASER PICO CLUB Alex Brooks   DNF   8.0

R3 - Single Handed Fleet - 22/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   47:34 0:41:33 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   48:24 0:42:27 2.0
3 Single Handed EUROPE 352 Beth Curtis   50:29 0:44:05 3.0
4 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   43:29 0:44:33 4.0
5 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   53:53 0:47:26 5.0

R4 - Single Handed Fleet - 22/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   41:35 0:36:19 1.0
2 Single Handed SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   41:33 0:36:27 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   43:57 0:38:41 3.0
4 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   38:00 0:38:56 4.0
5 Single Handed EUROPE 352 Beth Curtis   49:49 0:43:30 5.0

R5 - Single Handed Fleet - 12/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   36:34 0:35:49 1.0
2 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNS   9.0

R6 - Single Handed Fleet - 19/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   40:44 0:41:44 1.0
2 Single Handed BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   48:06 0:47:07 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   38:20 0:50:37 3.0

R1 - Symmetric Fleet - 08/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 40:00 0:42:52 1.0
2 Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Paul Roberts / Dru Townsend 56:38 0:51:15 2.0

R2 - Symmetric Fleet - 08/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 45:25 0:48:41 1.0

R3 - Symmetric Fleet - 22/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.0
1 Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Paul Roberts / Dru Townsend 51:36 0:46:42 1.0

R4 - Symmetric Fleet - 22/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.0
1 Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Paul Roberts / Dru Townsend 44:20 0:40:07 1.0

R5 - Symmetric Fleet - 12/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 32:10 0:34:29 1.0
2 Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Paul Roberts / Dru Townsend 45:37 0:41:17 2.0

R6 - Symmetric Fleet - 19/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric JAVELIN 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 35:49 0:38:23 1.0
2 Symmetric FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 40:15 0:41:45 2.0
3 Symmetric 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam Herbert 47:15 0:42:46 3.0
4 Symmetric OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts Vicky Perrin 41:55 0:44:33 4.0
5 Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Paul Roberts / Dru Townsend 44:27 1:00:20 5.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 11-Dec-16)