Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Autumn Series 2016

29th August to 25th September 2016

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
29/08/2016
R2
29/08/2016
R3 - Cancelled
04/09/2016
R4
10/09/2016
R5
10/09/2016
R6
11/09/2016
R7
11/09/2016
R8
25/09/2016
R9 - Cancelled
25/09/2016
TotalNett
1st Class 1 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (1.0 OOD) (1.0 OOD)   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC)   17.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 2.0 2.0   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC)   41.0 8.0
3rd Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   4.0 3.0   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC)   47.0 14.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 14879 Roger Oldershaw Robin Simpson (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.5 OOD   54.5 21.5
5th Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 1.0 1.0   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   57.0 24.0
6th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 3.0 4.0   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   62.0 29.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 6.0 5.0   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   66.0 33.0
8th Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0   67.0 34.0
9th Class 1 FIREBALL 14889 B Smart Jo Line (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 DNF   69.0 36.0
10th Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 5.0 (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   71.0 38.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
29/08/2016
R2
29/08/2016
R3 - Cancelled
04/09/2016
R4
10/09/2016
R5
10/09/2016
R6
11/09/2016
R7
11/09/2016
R8
25/09/2016
R9 - Cancelled
25/09/2016
TotalNett
1st Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   (1.3 OOD) 1.3 OOD   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC)   28.6 4.3
2nd Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   1.0 (3.0)   1.0 (2.0) 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (21.0 DNC)   31.6 5.6
3rd Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   2.0 2.0   2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD (3.0) (4.0) (21.0 DNC)   37.6 9.6
4th Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC)   76.0 13.0
5th Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 5.0 5.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0   80.0 17.0
6th Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray 7.0 (8.0)   (8.0) 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 DNF   47.0 23.0
7th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   13.0 DNF 10.0 DNF   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC)   100.0 37.0
8th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   4.0 (21.0 DNC)   6.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC   101.0 38.0
9th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Pat Whitehead / Rod Hoare 13.0 DNF (21.0 DNC)   7.0 8.0 11.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   102.0 39.0
10th Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   3.0 1.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   109.0 46.0
11th Class 2 BLAZE 767 Finn Murphy   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 21.0 DNC   110.0 47.0
12th Class 2 EUROPE 271 Colin Jarvis   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   113.0 50.0
13th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Noah HolmesMcAdam (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   115.0 52.0
14th Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Charlie Saker 6.0 7.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   118.0 55.0
15th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 21.0 DNC   119.0 56.0
16th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   13.0 DNF 4.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   122.0 59.0
17th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   13.0 DNF 6.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   124.0 61.0
18th Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   130.0 67.0
19th Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Tomasz Jemiol (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC   133.0 70.0
20th Class 2 2000 21076 Steve Gill Rod Hoare 17.0 DSQ (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC   143.0 80.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
29/08/2016
R2
29/08/2016
R3 - Cancelled
04/09/2016
R4
10/09/2016
R5
10/09/2016
R6
11/09/2016
R7
11/09/2016
R8
25/09/2016
R9 - Cancelled
25/09/2016
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (3.0 DNF) 1.0   1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC)   14.0 5.0
2nd Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   1.0 (3.0 DNF)   (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   19.0 10.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 29/08/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks OOD   1.0
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 01:01:39 1:03:57 1.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:02:45 1:05:06 2.0
4 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 01:01:27 1:07:23 3.0
5 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   01:08:09 1:09:50 4.0
6 Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 01:10:44 1:15:01 5.0
7 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 01:13:14 1:15:58 6.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 29/08/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks OOD   1.0
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 01:05:02 1:07:28 1.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:05:48 1:08:15 2.0
4 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   01:09:15 1:10:57 3.0
5 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 01:05:43 1:12:03 4.0
6 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 01:10:31 1:13:09 5.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 10/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 01:02:57 1:08:30 1.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 10/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 47:29 0:51:40 1.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 11/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 01:01:35 1:07:01 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:06:11 1:08:39 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14879 Roger Oldershaw Robin Simpson 01:10:41 1:13:19 3.0
4 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   01:12:41 1:14:28 4.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 11/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 38:17 0:41:39 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 42:53 0:44:29 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   45:42 0:46:49 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14879 Roger Oldershaw Robin Simpson 50:45 0:52:39 4.0

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 25/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 48:53 0:50:43 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14889 B Smart Jo Line DNF   3.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14879 Roger Oldershaw Robin Simpson OOD   3.5

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 29/08/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   37:35 0:36:49 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   OOD   1.3
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   38:56 0:38:08 2.0
4 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   45:29 0:39:54 3.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   49:55 0:46:26 4.0
6 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 01:00:37 0:56:26 5.0
7 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Charlie Saker 01:04:06 0:58:13 6.0
8 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray 01:29:27 1:28:08 7.0
9 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   13.0
9 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Pat Whitehead / Rod Hoare DNF   13.0
9 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   DNF   13.0
9 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF   13.0
13 Class 2 2000 21076 Steve Gill Rod Hoare DSQ   17.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 29/08/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   54:19 0:47:39 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   OOD   1.3
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   49:11 0:48:10 2.0
4 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   49:25 0:48:24 3.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   54:30 0:50:42 4.0
6 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 54:37 0:50:51 5.0
7 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   55:07 0:51:28 6.0
8 Class 2 2000 22015 David Passmore Charlie Saker 58:06 0:52:46 7.0
9 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray 56:07 0:55:17 8.0
10 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   10.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 10/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   32:37 0:31:57 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   37:42 0:32:56 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   OOD   2.8
4 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   37:01 0:33:48 3.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 271 Colin Jarvis   39:02 0:34:05 4.0
6 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Noah HolmesMcAdam 39:33 0:35:48 5.0
7 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   42:40 0:39:41 6.0
8 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Pat Whitehead / Rod Hoare 46:08 0:41:54 7.0
9 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray 47:37 0:46:55 8.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 10/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   59:10 0:51:40 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   53:10 0:52:04 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   OOD   2.8
4 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   59:11 0:54:03 3.0
5 Class 2 EUROPE 271 Colin Jarvis   63:15 0:55:14 4.0
6 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Noah HolmesMcAdam 61:20 0:55:30 5.0
7 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray 59:02 0:58:10 6.0
8 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   63:00 0:58:36 7.0
9 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Pat Whitehead / Rod Hoare 75:03 1:08:10 8.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 11/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   54:22 0:47:29 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   OOD   1.8
3 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Finn Murphy   49:13 0:48:12 2.0
4 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   49:33 0:48:32 3.0
5 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   55:09 0:51:44 4.0
6 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   57:41 0:52:41 5.0
7 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 57:44 0:53:45 6.0
8 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray 57:28 0:56:37 7.0
9 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:05:33 0:57:42 8.0
10 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper   01:05:33 0:59:19 9.0
11 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Pat Whitehead / Rod Hoare DNF   11.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 11/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 332 Christine Slater   41:55 0:36:37 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   OOD   1.8
3 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   40:24 0:36:54 2.0
4 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Finn Murphy   39:29 0:38:40 3.0
5 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   40:44 0:39:54 4.0
6 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper   45:41 0:41:21 5.0
7 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   49:43 0:43:46 6.0
8 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Tomasz Jemiol 47:22 0:44:06 7.0
9 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray 49:07 0:48:23 8.0

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 25/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 27:02 0:25:10 1.0
2 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black L Mowbray DNF   3.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 29/08/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   41:16 0:30:46 1.0
2 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF   3.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 29/08/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   44:55 0:33:46 1.0
2 Class 3 TOPPER 44142 Dru Townsend   DNF   3.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 10/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   46:05 0:34:39 1.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 10/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF 2.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 11/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   48:05 0:36:09 1.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 30-Sep-16)