Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Holiday Hop Series 2016

28th to 30th May 2016

Final Series Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
28/05/2016
R2
28/05/2016
R3
29/05/2016
R4
29/05/2016
R5
30/05/2016
R6
30/05/2016
TotalNett
1st FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 11.0 4.0
2nd EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   2.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 54.0 6.0
3rd EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
4th CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 6.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 64.0 16.0
5th BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 64.0 16.0
6th LASER NONE Chris Romans   5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 64.0 16.0
7th LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 8.0 (16.0 DNF) (9.0) 9.0 4.0 4.0 50.0 25.0
8th LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   9.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 75.0 27.0
9th LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (10.0) (9.0) 8.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 47.5 28.5
10th FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi (12.0) 10.0 (24.0 DNS) 8.0 6.5 8.0 68.5 32.5
11th RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   (13.0) (12.0) 10.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 65.0 40.0
12th BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   7.0 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 90.0 42.0
13th RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks Toby (24.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 96.0 48.0
14th 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 100.0 52.0
15th OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 102.0 54.0
16th LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 109.0 61.0
17th RS FEVA XL CLUB Tomasz Jemiol   15.0 DNF 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
18th LASER 155889 Roger Oldershaw   3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
19th RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   11.0 16.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
20th EUROPE 331 Bob Curtis   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNS 5.0 125.0 77.0
21st 2000 22015 John Whitehead David Passmore (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 82.0
22nd MIRROR 59532 David Pugh   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 132.0 84.0
23rd RS VISION 321 Sarah Long A Wadham (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 133.0 85.0

R1 - 28/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 47:18 3 0:49:04 1.0
2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   56:20 3 0:49:12 2.0
3 LASER 155889 Roger Oldershaw   55:45 3 0:50:55 3.0
4 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   58:21 3 0:50:58 4.0
4 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   OOD     4.0
6 LASER NONE Chris Romans   56:29 3 0:51:35 5.0
7 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   54:30 3 0:53:23 6.0
8 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   54:32 3 0:53:25 7.0
9 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 57:51 3 0:53:52 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   01:01:16 3 0:53:56 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:03:58 3 0:56:19 10.0
12 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   01:01:52 3 0:57:46 11.0
13 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 01:07:23 3 0:57:56 12.0
14 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   01:05:56 3 1:01:34 13.0
15 RS FEVA XL CLUB Tomasz Jemiol   DNF     15.0

R2 - 28/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   01:06:55 3 0:58:27 1.0
2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   01:09:47 3 1:00:57 2.0
3 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   01:02:37 3 1:01:20 3.0
4 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   OOD     4.0
4 LASER NONE Chris Romans   01:09:11 3 1:03:11 4.0
6 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 01:00:57 3 1:03:14 5.0
7 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   01:05:04 3 1:03:44 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   50:14 2 1:06:20 7.0
9 RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks Toby 51:46 2 1:08:28 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:19:51 3 1:10:17 9.0
11 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 55:11 2 1:11:10 10.0
12 RS FEVA XL CLUB Tomasz Jemiol   58:37 2 1:11:12 11.0
13 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   01:18:16 3 1:13:05 12.0
14 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long A Wadham 01:00:48 2 1:20:25 13.0
15 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF     16.0
15 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   DNF 3   16.0

R3 - 29/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 49:22 3 0:51:13 1.0
2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   OOD     1.5
3 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   39:11 2 0:51:20 2.0
4 LASER NONE Chris Romans   56:55 3 0:51:59 3.0
5 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   54:44 3 0:53:36 4.0
6 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   56:20 3 0:55:10 5.0
7 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   56:05 3 0:57:28 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   44:08 2 0:58:16 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   44:26 2 0:58:40 8.0
9 RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks Toby OOD     8.0
11 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 42:04 2 0:58:45 9.0
12 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   42:18 2 0:59:15 10.0
13 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert 48:36 2 1:06:13 11.0
14 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi DNS     24.0

R4 - 29/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 41:30 3 0:43:03 1.0
2 EUROPE 352 Chris Gill   OOD     1.5
3 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   44:15 3 0:45:20 2.0
4 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   46:24 3 0:45:27 3.0
5 LASER NONE Chris Romans   50:39 3 0:46:15 4.0
6 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   53:26 3 0:46:40 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   56:40 3 0:49:53 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   56:41 3 0:49:54 7.0
9 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 38:42 2 0:49:55 8.0
9 RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks Toby OOD     8.0
11 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 54:38 3 0:50:52 9.0
12 2000 22015 John Whitehead David Passmore 38:38 2 0:52:38 10.0
13 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   38:14 2 0:53:33 11.0
14 MIRROR 59532 David Pugh   50:10 2 0:54:25 12.0

R5 - 30/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 55:57 4 0:58:02 1.0
2 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   50:19 3 0:58:36 2.0
3 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 57:54 4 1:01:32 3.0
4 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 50:49 3 1:03:05 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   54:03 3 1:03:26 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   54:17 3 1:03:43 6.5
6 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 55:35 3 1:03:43 6.5
8 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert 54:07 3 1:05:32 8.0
9 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   54:37 3 1:08:00 9.0
10 EUROPE 331 Bob Curtis   DNS     24.0

R6 - 30/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   51:56 3 1:00:29 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 58:41 4 1:00:52 2.0
3 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 58:03 4 1:01:41 3.0
4 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 50:49 3 1:03:05 4.0
5 EUROPE 331 Bob Curtis   55:18 3 1:04:24 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   55:07 3 1:04:41 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   55:26 3 1:05:04 7.0
8 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin Anna Trimarchi 57:03 3 1:05:24 8.0
9 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / Dave Herbert 54:43 3 1:06:16 9.0
10 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   55:54 3 1:09:36 10.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 30-May-16)