Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Gadd Series 2016

16th April to 27th August 2016

Final Series Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
16/04/2016
R2
16/04/2016
R3
02/05/2016
R4 - Cancelled
02/05/2016
R5
21/05/2016
R6
18/06/2016
R7
23/07/2016
R8
27/08/2016
R9
27/08/2016
TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 1.6 OOD (3.0) 1.0 2.0 65.6 6.6
2nd Fast Handicap 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC)   (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 67.0 7.0
3rd Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD (28.0 DNC)   (28.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 7.0 2.0 4.0 93.6 25.6
4th Fast Handicap 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper B Romans / S Brooks / T Cooper 7.0 9.0 4.0   3.0 6.6 OOD (10.0) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 95.6 29.6
5th Fast Handicap EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   5.0 2.0 2.0   (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 123.0 39.0
6th Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (28.0 DNC)   (28.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 130.0 46.0
7th Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   4.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC)   2.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 131.0 47.0
8th Fast Handicap SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   3.0 OOD 5.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 149.0 65.0
9th Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 2.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC)   (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 150.0 66.0
10th Fast Handicap EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   9.0 DNF 4.0 3.0   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 156.0 72.0
11th Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 160.0 76.0
12th Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD   (28.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
13th Fast Handicap RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 177.0 93.0
14th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   3.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC)   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
15th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNF 181.0 97.0
16th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 6.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC)   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 182.0 98.0
17th Fast Handicap 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 182.0 98.0
18th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNC 5.0 184.0 100.0
19th Fast Handicap LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 198.0 114.0
20th Fast Handicap RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Ben Long (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC)   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 199.0 115.0
21st Fast Handicap RS VISION 1481 Alex Brooks Steve Brooks (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 200.0 116.0
22nd Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1477 Jeremy Hodgson   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 201.0 117.0
23rd Fast Handicap STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 202.0 118.0
24th Fast Handicap 2000 29911 Vicky Perrin John Whitehead (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF   (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 202.0 118.0
25th Fast Handicap RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 205.0 121.0
26th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 208.0 124.0
26th Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC)   28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 208.0 124.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
16/04/2016
R2
16/04/2016
R3
02/05/2016
R4 - Cancelled
02/05/2016
R5
21/05/2016
R6
18/06/2016
R7
23/07/2016
R8
27/08/2016
R9
27/08/2016
TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Christine Jarvis   (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC)     3.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 19.0 10.0
2nd Slow Handicap MIRROR 59523 David Pugh   (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC)     3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 21.0 12.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 26:16 0:28:35 1.0
2 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 30:01 0:31:54 2.0
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   31:50 0:32:37 3.0
4 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   33:24 0:32:43 4.0
5 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw OOD   4.5
6 Fast Handicap EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   39:55 0:34:52 5.0
7 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 36:33 0:37:55 6.0
8 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb OOD   6.3
9 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper B Romans / S Brooks / T Cooper 42:17 0:38:16 7.0
10 Fast Handicap EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   DNF   9.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 49:56 0:54:20 1.0
2 Fast Handicap EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   01:02:56 0:54:58 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS VISION 321 Simon Rimmer Ben Long 01:03:25 0:55:55 3.0
4 Fast Handicap EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   01:05:34 0:57:16 4.0
5 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw OOD   4.5
6 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 54:30 0:57:55 5.0
7 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   59:57 0:58:43 6.0
8 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb OOD   6.3
9 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2618 Nick Noble   58:34 1:00:00 7.0
10 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 59:58 1:02:12 8.0
11 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper B Romans / S Brooks / T Cooper 01:14:40 1:07:34 9.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 02/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 39:56 0:41:25 1.0
2 Fast Handicap EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   52:37 0:45:57 2.0
3 Fast Handicap EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   59:05 0:51:36 3.0
4 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper B Romans / S Brooks / T Cooper 01:10:44 1:04:01 4.0
5 Fast Handicap 2000 29911 Vicky Perrin John Whitehead DNF   6.0
6 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   OOD   10.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 21/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 46:52 0:48:37 1.0
2 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   51:38 0:50:34 2.0
3 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper B Romans / S Brooks / T Cooper 01:09:27 1:02:51 3.0
3 Fast Handicap SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   OOD   3.0
5 Fast Handicap RS VISION 1481 Alex Brooks Steve Brooks 01:11:58 1:03:28 4.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 50:09 0:54:34 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.6
3 Fast Handicap EUROPE 343 Christine Slater   01:05:02 0:56:48 2.0
4 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 53:35 0:56:57 3.0
5 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw 52:12 0:57:14 4.0
6 Fast Handicap SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   01:05:45 0:57:41 5.0
7 Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler 01:09:50 1:03:26 6.0
8 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper B Romans / S Brooks / T Cooper OOD   6.6
9 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   01:04:52 1:03:32 7.0
10 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF   12.0
10 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF   12.0
10 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   DNF   12.0
10 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   DNF   12.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap SOLO 5686 Andy Willcocks   01:10:15 1:01:37 1.0
2 Fast Handicap LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   01:07:35 1:01:43 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 59:35 1:01:49 3.0
4 Fast Handicap 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 58:45 1:03:56 4.0
5 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans / Roger Oldershaw 01:01:05 1:06:59 5.0
6 Fast Handicap STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   01:16:17 1:07:06 6.0
7 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 01:15:40 1:10:27 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   01:16:46 1:11:41 8.0
9 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   01:16:47 1:11:42 9.0
10 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper B Romans / S Brooks / T Cooper 01:21:41 1:13:55 10.0
11 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:27:48 1:17:17 11.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 27/08/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 42:02 0:43:36 1.0
2 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 50:19 0:46:51 2.0
3 Fast Handicap 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 43:54 0:47:46 3.0
4 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   55:16 0:48:39 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS AERO 7 1477 Jeremy Hodgson   52:03 0:48:50 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 48:00 0:50:54 6.0
7 Fast Handicap 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 57:10 0:51:55 7.0
8 Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler 57:50 0:52:32 8.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 27/08/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 49:38 0:54:00 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 56:01 0:58:07 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 57:33 1:01:02 3.0
4 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 01:06:56 1:02:19 4.0
5 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:15:56 1:06:51 5.0
6 Fast Handicap 2000 22015 David Passmore John Whitehead / P Wheeler 01:18:43 1:11:30 6.0
7 Fast Handicap 2000 21654 John Whitehead Rod Hoare 01:24:09 1:16:26 7.0
8 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   DNF   9.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Christine Jarvis   DNF 3.0
1 Slow Handicap MIRROR 59523 David Pugh   DNF 3.0

R7 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23/07/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap LASER PICO 8951 Christine Jarvis   01:15:25 0:56:42 1.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 29-Aug-16)