Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Jubilee Series 2016

2nd April to 25th June 2016

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
02/04/2016
R2
02/04/2016
R3
30/04/2016
R4
07/05/2016
R5
14/05/2016
R6
14/05/2016
R7
04/06/2016
R8
25/06/2016
TotalNett
1st Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 34.5 7.5
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 40.0 13.0
3rd Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 46.0 19.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 50.0 23.0
5th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 58.0 31.0
6th Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 33.0
7th Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Roger Oldershaw Mike Cox 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 33.0
8th Class 1 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 65.0 38.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
02/04/2016
R2
02/04/2016
R3
30/04/2016
R4
07/05/2016
R5
14/05/2016
R6
14/05/2016
R7
04/06/2016
R8
25/06/2016
TotalNett
1st Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 1.0 73.0 10.0
2nd Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) 3.0 84.6 21.6
3rd Class 2 EUROPE IR4 Christine Slater   1.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 91.0 28.0
4th Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 110.0 47.0
5th Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert / Anne Clubb 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 48.0
6th Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 21.0 DNC 117.0 54.0
7th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Steve Brooks Vicky Perrin / Dru Townsend (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 124.0 61.0
8th Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 129.0 66.0
9th Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Anne Clubb (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 136.0 73.0
10th Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry J Barry (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 137.0 74.0
11th Class 2 STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNS 148.0 85.0
12th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 149.0 86.0
13th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 149.0 86.0
14th Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.0 87.0
15th Class 2 LASER 169160 Tom Simpson   (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.0 87.0
16th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks / Dru Townsend (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 151.0 88.0
17th Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 151.0 88.0
18th Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Shane Davey (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 152.0 89.0
19th Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin A Trimarchi (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 154.0 91.0
20th Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 155.0 92.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
02/04/2016
R2
02/04/2016
R3
30/04/2016
R4
07/05/2016
R5
14/05/2016
R6
14/05/2016
R7
04/06/2016
R8
25/06/2016
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 28.0 13.0
2nd Class 3 RS FEVA XL CLUB Steve Brooks   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
3rd Class 3 MIRROR 52307 Stefan Balkowiec   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 37.0 22.0
4th Class 3 TOPPER 12 Lizzie Brooks   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 25.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 02/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 47:41 0:49:28 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 46:21 0:50:49 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Roger Oldershaw Mike Cox 49:14 0:51:04 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 55:09 0:57:13 4.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 02/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 34:56 0:36:14 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 36:09 0:39:38 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14966 Roger Oldershaw Mike Cox 40:17 0:41:47 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 41:34 0:43:07 4.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 30/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 01:30:24 1:33:47 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark OOD   1.5
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:30:35 1:33:58 2.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 07/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 01:09:22 1:13:43 1.0
2 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 01:12:00 1:18:57 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks DNF   4.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 14/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 48:18 0:51:20 1.0
2 Class 1 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   53:10 0:54:28 2.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 14/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 46:42 0:49:38 1.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 04/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 01:10:48 1:13:27 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:12:48 1:15:31 2.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 1357 Paul Roberts John Clark 01:11:08 1:15:36 3.0
4 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 01:10:29 1:17:17 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 01:20:50 1:23:51 5.0

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 25/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:10:57 1:13:36 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 01:12:20 1:16:42 2.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 02/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE IR4 Christine Slater   51:20 0:44:50 1.0
2 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert / Anne Clubb 51:18 0:46:26 2.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 02/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert / Anne Clubb 31:36 0:28:36 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE IR4 Christine Slater   34:09 0:29:50 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 169160 Tom Simpson   35:07 0:32:04 3.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 30/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE IR4 Christine Slater   01:23:28 1:12:54 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   01:25:35 1:15:20 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   01:26:48 1:15:48 3.0
4 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   01:22:26 1:17:20 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Anne Clubb 01:28:28 1:20:21 5.0
6 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   01:27:27 1:21:39 6.0
7 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   DNF   8.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 07/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   55:42 0:52:15 1.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   56:12 0:55:03 2.0
3 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert / Anne Clubb 01:01:02 0:55:14 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   59:39 0:55:42 4.0
5 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks / Dru Townsend DNS   21.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 14/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   54:40 0:53:33 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   OOD   2.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   54:46 0:53:38 2.0
4 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 60:15 0:56:06 3.0
5 Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry J Barry 01:05:08 0:58:50 4.0
6 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   OOD   4.3
7 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Steve Brooks Vicky Perrin / Dru Townsend 01:17:23 1:08:14 5.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 14/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   47:13 0:46:15 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   OOD   2.0
2 Class 2 BLAZE 767 Paul Murphy   50:40 0:49:37 2.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   OOD   4.3
5 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Steve Brooks Vicky Perrin / Dru Townsend DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry J Barry DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 FIREFLY 2394 Pete Truin A Trimarchi DNF   7.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 04/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   01:05:34 0:57:40 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 01:04:12 0:59:47 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE IR4 Christine Slater   01:09:06 1:00:21 3.0
4 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 01:09:14 1:03:45 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 21654 John Whitehead Anne Clubb OOD   5.0
5 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Shane Davey 01:12:29 1:05:50 5.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Steve Brooks Vicky Perrin / Dru Townsend DNF   7.0

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 25/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   01:07:17 1:03:07 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   01:14:35 1:05:39 2.0
3 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   01:18:36 1:13:23 3.0
4 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks / Dru Townsend 01:25:12 1:17:06 4.0
5 Class 2 STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   DNS   21.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 02/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 RS FEVA XL CLUB Steve Brooks   OOD 3.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 02/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 RS FEVA XL CLUB Steve Brooks   OOD 3.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 30/04/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   01:11:45 0:53:57 1.0
2 Class 3 MIRROR 52307 Stefan Balkowiec   01:24:34 1:01:09 2.0
3 Class 3 RS FEVA XL CLUB Steve Brooks   01:37:12 1:18:42 3.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 07/05/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 TOPPER 12 Lizzie Brooks   DNS 5.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 04/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   55:02 0:41:23 1.0

R8 - Class 3 Fleet - 25/06/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   55:07 0:41:26 1.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

(Written on 07-Jul-16)