Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Summer Series 2012

24th June to 12th August 2012

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 - Cancelled
24/06/2012
R2
01/07/2012
R3
15/07/2012
R4 - Cancelled
15/07/2012
R5 - Cancelled
29/07/2012
R6 - Cancelled
29/07/2012
R7
05/08/2012
R8
12/08/2012
R9
12/08/2012
Total Nett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)       1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill   1.0 2.0 OOD       (9.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 17.0 5.0
3rd Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)       3.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 8.0
4th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis   1.0 OOD 1.0       (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 29.0 11.0
5th Class 1 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb   (9.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF       (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 29.0 11.0
6th Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)       2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
7th Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)       4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
8th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremey Marshall J Thompson   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)       6.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0 24.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 - Cancelled
24/06/2012
R2
01/07/2012
R3
15/07/2012
R4 - Cancelled
15/07/2012
R5 - Cancelled
29/07/2012
R6 - Cancelled
29/07/2012
R7
05/08/2012
R8
12/08/2012
R9
12/08/2012
Total Nett
1st Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff     (3.0) 1.0       3.0 OOD 3.0 (5.0) 15.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 LASER 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Peter Connelly   6.0 OOD (17.0 DNC)       (17.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 52.0 18.0
3rd Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)       17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 53.0 19.0
4th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Matthew March     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)       17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 56.0 22.0
5th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 178522 Matt Lazenby     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)       17.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 58.0 24.0
6th Class 2 ENTERPRISE 9020 Charles Murphy Nick Pearce/D Hirst   (17.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF       6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 60.0 26.0
7th Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)       1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 69.0 35.0
8th Class 2 420 48938 Brian Buggy Colin Jarvis   1.0 (17.0 DNC)       (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 69.0 35.0
9th Class 2 MARAUDER 869 Simon Hodges John Ashley   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)       2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
10th Class 2 LASER 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Dave Herbert   2.0 (17.0 DNC)       (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
11th Class 2 LASER 158896 Roger Oldershaw     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNS)       3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 37.0
12th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 151218 Rob Broughton     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)       17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 72.0 38.0
13th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith     5.0 DNF (17.0 DNC)       (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
14th Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Andreas Grimminger Giovanna Ferraro   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)       6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 40.0
15th Class 2 LASER II 8423 Mark Binnington Will Binnington   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)       17.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 76.0 42.0
16th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNS)       17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 51.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 - Cancelled
24/06/2012
R2
01/07/2012
R3
15/07/2012
R4 - Cancelled
15/07/2012
R5 - Cancelled
29/07/2012
R6 - Cancelled
29/07/2012
R7
05/08/2012
R8
12/08/2012
R9
12/08/2012
Total Nett
1st Class 3 TOPPER 27039 Robert March     1.0 (3.0 DNC)       (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
2nd Class 3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh     (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC)       2.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 14.0 8.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 01/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill 1:08:05 1:09:58 1.0
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis OOD   1.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 15/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Colin Jarvis 45:36 0:49:18 1.0
2 Class 1 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill OOD   2.0
3 Class 1 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF   3.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 05/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1:11:26 1:12:53 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1:12:28 1:13:57 2.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 1:13:16 1:17:37 3.0
4 Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 1:13:58 1:18:01 4.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremey Marshall J Thompson DNF   6.0

R8 - Class 1 Fleet - 12/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 56:50 0:58:00 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 57:00 1:00:23 2.0
3 Class 1 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill 59:22 1:01:01 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1:06:46 1:04:42 4.0

R9 - Class 1 Fleet - 12/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1:07:05 1:08:27 1.0
2 Class 1 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill 1:08:31 1:10:25 2.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 1:12:40 1:16:59 3.0
4 Class 1 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1:34:30 1:31:34 4.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 01/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 420 48938 Brian Buggy Colin Jarvis 58:44 0:54:02 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Dave Herbert 1:03:00 0:57:48 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   1:06:25 1:01:50 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   DNF   5.0
5 Class 2 LASER 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Peter Connelly OOD   6.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 15/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   54:42 0:50:56 1.0
2 Class 2 ENTERPRISE 9020 Charles Murphy Nick Pearce/D Hirst DNF   3.0
3 Class 2 LASER 158896 Roger Oldershaw   DNS   17.0
3 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNS   17.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 05/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 PHANTOM 1360 Steve Hunt   1:09:38 1:07:56 1.0
2 Class 2 MARAUDER 869 Simon Hodges John Ashley 1:15:42 1:12:39 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   OOD   3.0
3 Class 2 LASER 158896 Roger Oldershaw   1:19:10 1:12:58 3.0
5 Class 2 ENTERPRISE 9020 Charles Murphy Nick Pearce/D Hirst DNF   6.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 1483 Andreas Grimminger Giovanna Ferraro DNF   6.0

R8 - Class 2 Fleet - 12/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert 1:04:30 0:59:20 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Matthew March   1:08:46 1:01:57 2.0
3 Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   1:07:04 1:02:27 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 151218 Rob Broughton   1:11:07 1:04:04 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 178522 Matt Lazenby   1:14:44 1:07:20 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Peter Connelly DNF   8.0
6 Class 2 LASER II 8423 Mark Binnington Will Binnington DNF   8.0

R9 - Class 2 Fleet - 12/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert 44:28 0:40:54 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 178522 Matt Lazenby   51:38 0:46:31 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 192519 Matthew March   52:31 0:47:19 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Peter Connelly 58:01 0:53:14 4.0
5 Class 2 SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   1:00:22 0:56:12 5.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 01/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 TOPPER 27039 Robert March   30:01 0:23:04 1.0


R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 05/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Class 3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   DNF 2.0

R8 - Class 3 Fleet - 12/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 TOPPER 27039 Robert March   49:00 0:37:40 1.0

R9 - Class 3 Fleet - 12/08/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 TOPPER 27039 Robert March   49:10 0:37:47 1.0

www.sailwave.com


(Written on 13-Aug-12)