Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Summer Series 2015

31st May to 19th July 2015

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - Cancelled
31/05/1015
R2 - Cancelled
31/05/2015
R3
07/06/2015
R4 - Cancelled
07/06/2015
R5
21/06/2015
R6
21/06/2015
R7
19/07/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks     (11.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis     2.0   (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 17.0 6.0
3rd Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe       (11.0 DNC)   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 20.0 9.0
4th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard       3.0   2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 21.0 10.0
5th Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks     (11.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
6th Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark     (11.0 DNC)   4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
7th Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks     4.0   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 33.0 22.0
8th Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill     1.0   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
9th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson     (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 26.0
10th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans     (11.0 DNC)   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 40.0 29.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - Cancelled
31/05/1015
R2 - Cancelled
31/05/2015
R3 - Cancelled
07/06/2015
R4 - Cancelled
07/06/2015
R5
21/06/2015
R6
21/06/2015
R7
19/07/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 2 LASER 4 Paul Murphy           (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Class 2 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater           (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy           3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0
4th Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy         4.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0
5th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes           5.0 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 24.0 12.0
6th Class 2 RS FEVA XL CLUB Ben Ballard Hazel Ballard         (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 15.0
7th Class 2 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw           (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 16.0
8th Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Anne Clubb         (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 17.0
9th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard           (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 18.0
10th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow           (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
11th Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Jack Berry         (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 32.0 20.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - Cancelled
31/05/1015
R2 - Cancelled
31/05/2015
R3 - Cancelled
07/06/2015
R4 - Cancelled
07/06/2015
R5
21/06/2015
R6
21/06/2015
R7
19/07/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis           1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 5.0 2.0
2nd Class 3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh           (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 4.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 07/06/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 01:11:41 1:13:54 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:22:22 1:24:55 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   01:31:19 1:32:42 3.0
4 Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 01:33:10 1:38:42 4.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 21/06/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 52:36 0:54:14 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   54:00 0:54:49 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   OOD   3.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 53:12 0:54:51 3.0
5 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 55:42 0:59:08 4.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 21/06/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 41:22 0:42:39 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 41:27 0:42:44 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   OOD   3.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 41:56 0:43:14 3.0
5 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 44:35 0:47:20 4.0
6 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   47:46 0:48:30 5.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 19/07/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 01:11:10 1:13:22 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:14:25 1:16:43 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   01:19:52 1:21:50 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 01:24:10 1:26:46 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks DNF   7.0
5 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans DNF   7.0
R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 21/06/2015
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 4 Paul Murphy   47:39 0:43:41 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   52:20 0:45:35 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   47:52 0:46:53 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy 01:02:06 0:54:46 4.0
5 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   01:03:14 0:59:02 5.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 21/06/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 4 Paul Murphy   43:50 0:40:11 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   48:25 0:42:10 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   43:29 0:42:35 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy DNF   7.0
4 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   DNF   7.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF   7.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 19/07/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 4 Paul Murphy   54:48 0:50:14 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   58:28 0:50:56 2.0
3 Class 2 RS FEVA XL CLUB Ben Ballard Hazel Ballard 01:03:00 0:51:06 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   56:13 0:51:32 4.0
5 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore Anne Clubb 59:48 0:54:22 5.0
6 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   58:50 0:54:56 6.0
7 Class 2 WAYFARER 3188 Alex Barry Jack Berry DNF   8.0

R5 - Class 3 Fleet - 21/06/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   29:24 0:22:06 1.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 19/07/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   OOD   1.0
1 Class 3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   54:41 0:39:29 1.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 25-Jul-15)