Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Holiday Hop Series 2015

23rd to 25th May 2015

Final Series Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
23/05/2015
R2
23/05/2015
R3
24/05/2015
R4
24/05/2015
R5
25/05/2015
R6
25/05/2015
TotalNett
1st FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 56.0 6.0
2nd FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
3rd FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 18.0 9.0
4th FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 33.0 16.0
5th CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 69.0 19.0
6th LASER 3000 3532 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 46.0 25.0
7th LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   11.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 88.0 38.0
8th CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   8.0 13.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 89.0 39.0
9th LASER 133632 Stuart May   4.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 25.0 DNS 92.0 42.0
10th 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Chris Haire 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 92.0 42.0
11th RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   9.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNF 93.0 43.0
12th ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 96.0 46.0
13th LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   6.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 12.0 101.0 51.0
14th RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   12.0 13.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 DNF 106.0 56.0
15th SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   5.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 107.0 57.0
16th FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 111.0 61.0
17th MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   10.0 13.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 13.0 111.0 61.0
18th RS VISION 1483 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 116.0 66.0
19th EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 117.0 67.0
20th RS VISION 1481 Alan Brownlie Rhone Brownlie (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 118.0 68.0
21st BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 118.0 68.0
22nd LASER 185972 Chris Haire   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 119.0 69.0
23rd LASER PICO 7 Katherine Pugh Lene Parry (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 129.0 79.0
24th 2000 21654 John Whitehead Pat Ward 13.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 138.0 88.0

R1 - 23/05/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 49:02 3 0:50:33 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 50:41 3 0:52:15 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater 50:51 3 0:52:25 3.0
4 LASER 133632 Stuart May   58:05 3 0:53:14 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   57:29 3 0:53:40 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   41:59 2 0:55:29 6.0
7 LASER 3000 3532 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 59:22 3 0:55:45 7.0
7 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans OOD     7.0
9 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   55:50 3 0:57:12 8.0
10 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   01:02:45 3 0:58:35 9.0
11 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   55:29 2 1:00:05 10.0
12 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Chris Haire OOD     10.5
13 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   47:13 2 1:02:24 11.0
14 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   50:50 2 1:11:12 12.0
15 2000 21654 John Whitehead Pat Ward 01:05:45 2 1:29:40 13.0

R2 - 23/05/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 LASER 133632 Stuart May   39:54 2 0:54:51 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   40:09 2 0:56:14 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 56:16 3 0:58:00 3.0
4 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   41:29 2 0:58:06 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 57:12 3 0:58:58 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater 01:02:29 3 1:04:25 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   51:20 2 1:07:50 7.0
7 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans OOD     7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   59:38 2 1:18:49 8.0
10 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Chris Haire OOD     10.5
11 LASER 3000 3532 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF 2   13.0
11 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   DNF 3   13.0
11 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   DNF     13.0
11 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   DNF     13.0

R3 - 24/05/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 01:15:52 4 1:18:13 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 01:16:05 4 1:18:26 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:17:44 4 1:20:08 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater 01:18:53 4 1:21:19 4.0
5 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   01:23:22 4 1:25:25 5.0
6 LASER 3000 3532 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 01:08:31 3 1:25:47 6.0
7 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 01:19:06 4 1:26:44 7.0
8 LASER 185972 Chris Haire   01:14:01 3 1:30:27 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:17:02 3 1:30:30 9.0
10 RS VISION 1483 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy 01:03:30 2 1:52:00 10.0
11 RS VISION 1481 Alan Brownlie Rhone Brownlie 01:13:49 2 2:10:11 11.0

R4 - 24/05/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 52:30 3 0:54:07 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 52:44 3 0:54:22 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 53:15 3 0:54:54 3.0
4 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   53:44 3 0:55:03 4.0
5 LASER 3000 3532 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 01:01:07 3 0:57:23 5.0
6 RS VISION 1483 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy 50:25 2 1:06:41 6.0
7 RS VISION 1481 Alan Brownlie Rhone Brownlie 51:15 2 1:07:47 7.0
8 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater DNF     11.0
8 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF     11.0
8 LASER 185972 Chris Haire   DNF     11.0

R5 - 25/05/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 47:15 2 0:48:43 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 48:28 2 0:49:58 2.0
3 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 48:37 2 0:50:07 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater 49:58 2 0:51:31 4.0
5 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 50:20 2 0:51:53 5.0
6 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   01:00:30 2 0:52:42 6.0
7 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   52:14 2 0:53:31 7.0
8 LASER 3000 3532 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 57:03 2 0:53:34 8.0
9 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   55:07 2 0:53:59 9.0
10 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   52:42 2 0:54:00 10.0
11 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Chris Haire 01:01:32 2 0:55:41 11.0
12 LASER 133632 Stuart May   01:03:04 2 0:57:48 12.0
13 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   01:01:58 2 0:57:52 13.0
14 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   01:09:23 2 1:04:47 14.0
15 LASER PICO 7 Katherine Pugh Lene Parry 53:27 1 1:20:23 15.0

R6 - 25/05/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 39:10 2 0:40:23 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 39:32 2 0:40:45 2.0
3 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   40:05 2 0:41:04 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 39:57 2 0:41:11 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14565 Christine Slater Graham Slater 40:40 2 0:41:55 5.0
6 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 40:58 2 0:42:14 6.0
7 LASER 3000 3532 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 45:43 2 0:42:56 7.0
8 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   46:07 2 0:47:15 8.0
9 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   48:23 2 0:47:23 9.0
10 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Chris Haire 52:23 2 0:47:24 10.0
11 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   56:10 2 0:48:56 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   58:34 2 0:51:36 12.0
13 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   37:42 1 0:54:26 13.0
14 LASER PICO 7 Katherine Pugh Lene Parry 46:17 1 1:09:36 14.0
15 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF     17.0
15 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   DNF     17.0
17 LASER 133632 Stuart May   DNS     25.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 26-May-15)