Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Jubilee Series 2015

18th April to 11th July 2015

Final Series Results

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - Cancelled
18/04/2015
R2
25/04/2015
R3
25/04/2015
R4
02/05/2015
R5
11/07/2015
R6 - Cancelled
11/07/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 1 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble     2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC)   12.0 5.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis   1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   16.0 9.0
3rd Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe     4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0   17.0 10.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks   3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   20.0 13.0
5th Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans   5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   23.0 16.0
6th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNF   24.0 17.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - Cancelled
18/04/2015
R2
25/04/2015
R3
25/04/2015
R4
02/05/2015
R5
11/07/2015
R6 - Cancelled
11/07/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Ben Ballard     2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   17.0 10.0
2nd Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore John Whitehead   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC   22.0 15.0
3rd Class 2 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw     1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   22.0 15.0
4th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow     (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   23.0 16.0
5th Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy     3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   24.0 17.0
6th Class 2 RS VAREO 390 D Latimer     5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   26.0 19.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1 - Cancelled
18/04/2015
R2
25/04/2015
R3
25/04/2015
R4
02/05/2015
R5
11/07/2015
R6 - Cancelled
11/07/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 3 RS FEVA XL CLUB Steve Brooks     (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC   7.0 5.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 25/04/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 57:46 0:59:33 1.0
2 Class 1 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   58:37 1:00:03 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 01:02:06 1:04:01 3.0
4 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   01:05:27 1:07:04 4.0
5 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 01:03:27 1:09:34 5.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 25/04/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 48:29 0:49:59 1.0
2 Class 1 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   49:21 0:50:34 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 50:38 0:52:12 3.0
4 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 48:07 0:52:46 4.0
5 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   52:58 0:54:16 5.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 02/05/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   01:07:30 1:09:10 1.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 11/07/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   1:09:19 1:11:01 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   DNF   3.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 25/04/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   44:27 0:40:45 1.0
2 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Ben Ballard   44:18 0:41:22 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   50:07 0:49:05 3.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 D Latimer   DNF   5.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 25/04/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 488 Ben Ballard   49:00 0:45:45 1.0
2 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   54:55 0:51:17 2.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 02/05/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 2000 22015 Dave Passmore John Whitehead 56:55 0:51:45 1.0

R4 - Class 3 Fleet - 02/05/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 RS FEVA XL CLUB Steve Brooks   39:34 0:32:05 1.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 17-Jul-15)