Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Wessex Series 2015

17th October to 19th December 2015

Final Series Results

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
17/10/2015
R2 - Cancelled
07/11/2015
R3 - Cancelled
21/11/2015
R4 - Cancelled
21/11/2015
R5 - Cancelled
05/12/2015
R6 - Cancelled
05/12/2015
R7 - Cancelled
19/12/2015
TotalNett
1st Asymmetric LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd Asymmetric 2000 21991 John Clark Vicky Perrin 3.0             3.0 3.0

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
17/10/2015
R2 - Cancelled
07/11/2015
R3 - Cancelled
21/11/2015
R4 - Cancelled
21/11/2015
R5 - Cancelled
05/12/2015
R6 - Cancelled
05/12/2015
R7 - Cancelled
19/12/2015
TotalNett
1st Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Single Handed CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   2.0             2.0 2.0
3rd Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   3.0             3.0 3.0
4th Single Handed LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   4.0             4.0 4.0

Symmetric Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
17/10/2015
R2 - Cancelled
07/11/2015
R3 - Cancelled
21/11/2015
R4 - Cancelled
21/11/2015
R5 - Cancelled
05/12/2015
R6 - Cancelled
05/12/2015
R7 - Cancelled
19/12/2015
TotalNett
1st Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Roger Oldershaw Mike Cox 1.0             1.0 1.0
2nd Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy 2.0             2.0 2.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 17/10/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Asymmetric LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 01:19:59 1:15:06 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 01:15:42 1:20:11 2.0
3 Asymmetric 2000 21991 John Clark Vicky Perrin 01:39:29 1:30:26 3.0

R1 - Single Handed Fleet - 17/10/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Single Handed CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   56:12 0:57:35 1.0
2 Single Handed CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   56:15 0:57:38 2.0
3 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   01:05:52 0:58:02 3.0
4 Single Handed LASER RADIAL 133632 Brenda Romans   01:08:52 1:00:41 4.0

R1 - Symmetric Fleet - 17/10/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Symmetric FIREBALL 14966 Roger Oldershaw Mike Cox 01:09:15 1:11:24 1.0
2 Symmetric 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy 01:34:04 1:25:08 2.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 05-Jan-16)