Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Autumn Series 2015

5th to 20th September 2015

Final Series Result

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
05/09/2015
R2
05/09/2015
R3
12/09/2015
R4 - Cancelled
19/09/2015
R5 - Cancelled
19/09/2015
R6
20/09/2015
R7
20/09/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard (3.0) (1.0) 1.0     1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.0 (2.0) 2.0     (3.0) 2.0 10.0 5.0
3rd Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     2.0 3.0 27.0 7.0
4th Class 1 FIREBALL 5075 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0     4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 32.0 12.0
5th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Paul Murphy Robin Simpson 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC)     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 37.0 17.0
6th Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     5.0 4.0 39.0 19.0
7th Class 1 CONTENDER 618 Alex Shaw   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     4.0 6.0 40.0 20.0
8th Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
9th Class 1 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 25.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
05/09/2015
R2
05/09/2015
R3
12/09/2015
R4 - Cancelled
19/09/2015
R5 - Cancelled
19/09/2015
R6
20/09/2015
R7
20/09/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   (5.0) (16.0 DNC) 2.0     1.0 1.0 25.0 4.0
2nd Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 1.0     (6.0) (4.0) 18.4 8.4
3rd Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 45.0 13.0
4th Class 2 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 52.0 20.0
5th Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 52.0 20.0
6th Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     3.0 2.0 53.0 21.0
7th Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     2.0 3.0 53.0 21.0
8th Class 2 STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     4.0 5.0 57.0 25.0
9th Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   6.0 6.0 DNF (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 60.0 28.0
10th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks 7.0 6.0 DNF (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 61.0 29.0
11th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long W Winter 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 65.0 33.0
12th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     5.0 16.0 DNSO 69.0 37.0
13th Class 2 LASER 169160 Tom Simpson   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0 37.0
14th Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Steve Holmes ?? (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     8.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 72.0 40.0
15th Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black C Mobray (16.0 DNS) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
05/09/2015
R2
05/09/2015
R3
12/09/2015
R4 - Cancelled
19/09/2015
R5 - Cancelled
19/09/2015
R6
20/09/2015
R7
20/09/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 3 Laser Pico 8957 Christine Jarvis   1.0 (5.0 DNS) (2.0 OOD)     1.0 1.0 10.0 3.0
2nd Class 3 RS FEVA XL None Matt Cross Alex Brooks (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC     2.0 2.0 19.0 9.0
3rd Class 3 TOPPER 46519 Noah Holmes McAdam   2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
4th Class 3 Laser Pico 7 Katherine Pugh Lene Parry 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC)     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 13.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 05/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:02:37 1:04:33 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   01:03:58 1:04:56 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 01:03:36 1:05:34 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Paul Murphy Robin Simpson 01:05:55 1:07:57 4.0

R2 - Class 1 Fleet - 05/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 58:50 1:00:39 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 59:24 1:01:14 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Paul Murphy Robin Simpson 01:04:38 1:06:38 3.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 12/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 01:08:32 1:10:39 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:10:38 1:12:49 2.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   01:15:08 1:16:59 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 5075 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 1:18:17 1:20:42 4.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 20/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 49:51 0:51:24 1.0
2 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   52:43 0:53:31 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 53:00 0:54:38 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 5075 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson OOD   4.0
4 Class 1 CONTENDER 618 Alex Shaw   58:05 0:59:31 4.0
6 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 58:56 1:02:34 5.0

R7 - Class 1 Fleet - 20/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 42:43 0:44:02 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 43:27 0:44:48 2.0
3 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   45:32 0:46:14 3.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 5075 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson OOD   4.0
4 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 44:27 0:47:11 4.0
6 Class 1 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   49:49 0:51:03 5.0
7 Class 1 CONTENDER 618 Alex Shaw   50:02 0:51:16 6.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 05/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long W Winter 50:27 0:44:29 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   50:03 0:45:53 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   53:55 0:46:58 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb OOD   3.7
5 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   50:42 0:49:39 4.0
6 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   53:08 0:49:53 5.0
7 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   53:44 0:50:10 6.0
8 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks 57:42 0:52:13 7.0
9 Class 2 BUZZ 447 Paul Black C Mobray DNS   16.0

R2 - Class 2 Fleet - 05/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   51:53 0:45:12 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER 177904 Mike Goldsmith   52:58 0:48:33 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb OOD   3.7
4 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   DNF   6.0
4 Class 2 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF   6.0
4 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks DNF   6.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 12/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 49:37 0:46:35 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   50:18 0:47:14 2.0
3 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   48:44 0:47:44 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 169160 Tom Simpson   DNF   5.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 20/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   55:58 0:52:33 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   01:01:32 0:53:36 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   01:04:30 0:56:11 3.0
4 Class 2 STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   01:06:39 0:58:34 4.0
5 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:11:49 1:03:16 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 01:14:35 1:10:02 6.0
7 Class 2 RS VISION 1481 Steve Holmes ?? DNF   8.0

R7 - Class 2 Fleet - 20/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   48:46 0:45:47 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   53:52 0:46:55 2.0
3 Class 2 EUROPE 352 Bob Curtis   54:00 0:47:02 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 50:49 0:47:43 4.0
5 Class 2 STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   54:33 0:47:56 5.0
6 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNSO   16.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 05/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 Laser Pico 8957 Christine Jarvis   51:56 0:39:03 1.0
2 Class 3 TOPPER 46519 Noah Holmes McAdam   54:51 0:40:56 2.0
3 Class 3 Laser Pico 7 Katherine Pugh Lene Parry 54:49 0:41:13 3.0

R2 - Class 3 Fleet - 05/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 Laser Pico 8957 Christine Jarvis   DNS 5.0

R3 - Class 3 Fleet - 12/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 3 Laser Pico 8957 Christine Jarvis   OOD 2.0

R6 - Class 3 Fleet - 20/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 Laser Pico 8957 Christine Jarvis   40:34 0:30:30 1.0
2 Class 3 RS FEVA XL None Matt Cross Alex Brooks 40:10 0:32:35 2.0

R7 - Class 3 Fleet - 20/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 Laser Pico 8957 Christine Jarvis   39:49 0:29:56 1.0
2 Class 3 RS FEVA XL None Matt Cross Alex Brooks 45:50 0:37:10 2.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 22-Sep-15)