Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Jubilee Series 2012

12 May to 14 July 2012

Final Series Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
12/05/2012
R2
12/05/2012
R3
19/05/2012
R4
09/06/2012
R5
17/06/2012
R6
17/06/2012
R7
07/07/2012
R8
14/07/2012
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam / Jess Herbert 3.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 131.0 11.0
2nd Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1.0 3.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 144.0 24.0
3rd Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 151218 Rob Broughton   5.0 6.0 5.8 OOD (40.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 148.8 28.8
4th Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 151.6 31.6
5th Fast Handicap 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Jess / Sam Herbert 8.0 8.0 (22.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 11.0 DNF 4.0 113.0 40.0
6th Fast Handicap LASER 2000 21991 John Clark P Roberts / M Chorlton / J Whitehead (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 DNF 14.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 2.0 161.0 41.0
7th Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   7.0 9.0 8.5 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 7.0 162.5 42.5
8th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 DNC 167.0 47.0
9th Fast Handicap LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   2.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 6.0 40.0 DNC 171.0 51.0
10th Fast Handicap RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 182.0 62.0
11th Fast Handicap RS FEVA XL 372 Mike Toogood   10.0 (40.0 DNC) 15.0 14.5 OOD (20.0 DNF) 13.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.5 OOD 167.0 67.0
12th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   11.0 10.0 16.0 (40.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 188.0 68.0
13th Fast Handicap SOLO 3724 Peter Connelly   15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 22.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 195.0 75.0
14th Fast Handicap LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadopoulos   13.0 DNF 4.0 13.0 10.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 200.0 80.0
15th Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 9.0 12.0 DNF 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 204.0 84.0
16th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 205.0 85.0
17th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 7.0 40.0 DNC 222.0 102.0
18th Fast Handicap LASER 2000 22015 David Passmore Colin Jarvis / John Whitehead 4.0 7.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 223.0 103.0
19th Fast Handicap ENTERPRISE 9020 Charles Murphy John Ashley / Ben Roost 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 239.0 119.0
20th Fast Handicap SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 120.0
21st Fast Handicap WAYFARER 1 Colin Wilson Mike Cox / Dan Haliburton (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 250.0 130.0
22nd Fast Handicap RS 400 965 Steve Hunt Ben Ballard (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 250.0 130.0
23rd Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 / 3532 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC 6.0 254.0 134.0
24th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 178522 Matt Lazenby   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 255.0 135.0
25th Fast Handicap RS 400 897 David Engledew Lizzie Robinson 22.0 OOD 22.0 OOD 22.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 266.0 146.0
26th Fast Handicap 505 8556 Roger Oldershaw Julian Lyddon / Colin Jarvis (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 267.0 147.0
27th Fast Handicap BUZZ 447 Paul Black Shane Davey (40.0 DNS) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 269.0 149.0
28th Fast Handicap 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 281.0 161.0
29th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 133632 Colin Jarvis   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 283.0 163.0
30th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Dave Herbert Colin Jarvis (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 283.0 163.0
31st Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 284.0 164.0
32nd Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 488 Steve Hunt   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 285.0 165.0
33rd Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 182523 Ben Ballard   (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 285.0 165.0
34th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 192519 Matthew March   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 286.0 166.0
35th Fast Handicap COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0 288.0 168.0
36th Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 290.0 170.0
37th Fast Handicap RS FEVA XL CLUB Simon Rimmer   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 14.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 294.0 174.0
38th Fast Handicap EUROPE 352 Airbus Chris Gill   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 297.0 177.0
39th Fast Handicap LASER 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Bob Cotterill (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 302.0 182.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
12/05/2012
R2
12/05/2012
R3
19/05/2012
R4
09/06/2012
R5
17/06/2012
R6
17/06/2012
R7
07/07/2012
R8
14/07/2012
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap TOPPER 27039 Robert March   (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 16.0 7.0
2nd Slow Handicap TOPPER 30345 Noah Holmes-McAdam   1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 8.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 12/05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   45:11 0:43:27 1.0
2 Fast Handicap LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   47:16 0:43:34 2.0
3 Fast Handicap 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam / Jess Herbert 48:03 0:44:12 3.0
4 Fast Handicap LASER 2000 22015 David Passmore Colin Jarvis / John Whitehead 49:24 0:45:19 4.0
5 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 151218 Rob Broughton   50:45 0:45:43 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks OOD   5.5
7 Fast Handicap ENTERPRISE 9020 Charles Murphy John Ashley / Ben Roost 53:03 0:47:30 6.0
8 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   OOD   6.3
9 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   49:59 0:47:50 7.0
10 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Jess / Sam Herbert 52:45 0:48:32 8.0
11 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 50:07 0:48:34 9.0
12 Fast Handicap RS FEVA XL 372 Mike Toogood   59:53 0:49:54 10.0
13 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   55:58 0:50:25 11.0
14 Fast Handicap LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadopoulos   DNF   13.0
15 Fast Handicap SOLO 3724 Peter Connelly   OOD   15.0
16 Fast Handicap RS 400 897 David Engledew Lizzie Robinson OOD   22.0
17 Fast Handicap BUZZ 447 Paul Black Shane Davey DNS   40.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 12/05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   1:05:33 1:00:25 1.0
2 Fast Handicap 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam / Jess Herbert 1:06:11 1:00:53 2.0
3 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1:03:35 1:01:08 3.0
4 Fast Handicap LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadopoulos   1:11:00 1:01:32 4.0
5 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 182523 Ben Ballard   1:09:39 1:02:45 5.0
6 Fast Handicap RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks OOD   5.5
7 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 151218 Rob Broughton   1:10:59 1:03:57 6.0
8 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   OOD   6.3
9 Fast Handicap LASER 2000 22015 David Passmore Colin Jarvis / John Whitehead 1:09:54 1:04:08 7.0
10 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Jess / Sam Herbert 1:12:38 1:06:49 8.0
11 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1:18:43 1:15:20 9.0
12 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1:35:26 1:25:59 10.0
13 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF   12.0
14 Fast Handicap SOLO 3724 Peter Connelly   OOD   15.0
15 Fast Handicap RS 400 897 David Engledew Lizzie Robinson OOD   22.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 19/05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 1:03:04 1:04:21 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1:03:09 1:04:26 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14708 Dave Herbert Colin Jarvis 1:03:31 1:04:49 3.0
4 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 1 Colin Wilson Mike Cox / Dan Haliburton 1:11:29 1:04:56 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS 400 965 Steve Hunt Ben Ballard 1:03:59 1:07:30 5.0
6 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 151218 Rob Broughton   OOD   5.8
7 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 192519 Matthew March   1:17:20 1:09:40 6.0
8 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1:12:10 1:09:56 7.0
9 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   1:15:20 1:10:32 8.0
10 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   OOD   8.5
11 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1:14:03 1:11:12 9.0
12 Fast Handicap LASER 2000 21991 John Clark P Roberts / M Chorlton / J Whitehead 1:17:38 1:11:13 10.0
13 Fast Handicap SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   1:17:55 1:12:33 11.0
14 Fast Handicap LASER 2000 22015 David Passmore Colin Jarvis / John Whitehead 1:20:17 1:13:39 12.0
15 Fast Handicap LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadopoulos   1:26:16 1:14:45 13.0
15 Fast Handicap ENTERPRISE 9020 Charles Murphy John Ashley / Ben Roost OOD   13.0
17 Fast Handicap RS FEVA XL CLUB Simon Rimmer   1:30:48 1:15:40 14.0
18 Fast Handicap RS FEVA XL 372 Mike Toogood   1:31:34 1:16:18 15.0
19 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   1:25:09 1:16:43 16.0
20 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Jess / Sam Herbert DNF   22.0
20 Fast Handicap SOLO 3724 Peter Connelly   DNF   22.0
20 Fast Handicap RS 400 897 David Engledew Lizzie Robinson DNF   22.0
20 Fast Handicap 505 8556 Roger Oldershaw Julian Lyddon / Colin Jarvis DNF   22.0
20 Fast Handicap LASER 2000 21654 Rod Hoare Bob Cotterill DNF   22.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 09/06/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam / Jess Herbert 41:37 0:38:17 1.0
2 Fast Handicap LASER 2000 21991 John Clark P Roberts / M Chorlton / J Whitehead DNF   3.0
3 Fast Handicap LIGHTNING 368 371 Chris Papadopoulos   OOD   10.0
4 Fast Handicap RS FEVA XL 372 Mike Toogood   OOD   14.5

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 17/06/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 1:00:26 1:01:40 1.0
2 Fast Handicap LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   1:07:06 1:01:51 2.0
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 1:00:53 1:02:08 3.0
4 Fast Handicap 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam / Jess Herbert 1:09:47 1:04:12 4.0
5 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 151218 Rob Broughton   1:13:07 1:05:52 5.0
6 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 1 Colin Wilson Mike Cox / Dan Haliburton 1:12:40 1:06:00 6.0
7 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   1:11:19 1:06:47 7.0
8 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   1:10:51 1:08:08 8.0
9 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 178522 Matt Lazenby   1:15:45 1:08:15 9.0
10 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1:16:53 1:09:16 10.0
11 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Jess / Sam Herbert 1:17:02 1:10:52 11.0
12 Fast Handicap SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   1:16:40 1:11:23 12.0
13 Fast Handicap SOLO 3724 Peter Connelly   1:24:10 1:13:11 13.0
14 Fast Handicap LASER 2000 21991 John Clark P Roberts / M Chorlton / J Whitehead 1:20:07 1:13:30 14.0
15 Fast Handicap BUZZ 447 Paul Black Shane Davey 1:13:51 1:13:38 15.0
16 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 1:17:06 1:14:43 16.0
17 Fast Handicap RS FEVA XL 372 Mike Toogood   DNF   20.0
17 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   20.0
17 Fast Handicap ENTERPRISE 9020 Charles Murphy John Ashley / Ben Roost DNF   20.0

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 17/06/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 32:43 0:33:23 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 32:59 0:33:39 2.0
3 Fast Handicap BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   36:47 0:35:22 3.0
4 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   38:01 0:35:36 4.0
5 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   41:18 0:37:12 5.0
6 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 178522 Matt Lazenby   42:22 0:38:10 6.0
7 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 151218 Rob Broughton   42:23 0:38:11 7.0
8 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 / 3532 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 40:10 0:38:55 8.0
9 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Jess / Sam Herbert 42:24 0:39:00 9.0
10 Fast Handicap SOLO 3724 Peter Connelly   45:28 0:39:32 10.0
11 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   45:05 0:40:37 11.0
12 Fast Handicap LASER 2000 21991 John Clark P Roberts / M Chorlton / J Whitehead 45:06 0:41:23 12.0
13 Fast Handicap RS FEVA XL 372 Mike Toogood   49:53 0:41:34 13.0
14 Fast Handicap BUZZ 447 Paul Black Shane Davey 41:53 0:41:45 14.0
15 Fast Handicap SOLUTION 451 Duncan Staff   DNF   17.0
15 Fast Handicap EUROPE 352 Airbus Chris Gill   DNF   17.0

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 07/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap 420 48938 Dave Herbert Sam / Jess Herbert 1:09:36 1:04:02 1.0
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 1:04:18 1:05:37 2.0
3 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 133632 Colin Jarvis   1:15:02 1:07:36 3.0
4 Fast Handicap ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 1:04:27 1:09:41 4.0
5 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 488 Steve Hunt   1:14:30 1:09:45 5.0
6 Fast Handicap LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   1:17:26 1:11:22 6.0
7 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1:20:02 1:12:06 7.0
8 Fast Handicap RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 1:12:37 1:16:36 8.0
9 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Jess / Sam Herbert DNF   11.0
9 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF   11.0

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap 470 840 Chris Gill Jon Gill 1:25:03 1:27:25 1.0
2 Fast Handicap LASER 2000 21991 John Clark P Roberts / M Chorlton / J Whitehead 1:38:19 1:30:12 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 1:26:20 1:31:04 3.0
4 Fast Handicap 420 47706 Chris Jarvis Jess / Sam Herbert 1:39:50 1:31:51 4.0
5 Fast Handicap RS 400 965 Steve Hunt Ben Ballard OOD   5.0
5 Fast Handicap 505 8556 Roger Oldershaw Julian Lyddon / Colin Jarvis 1:23:54 1:33:01 5.0
7 Fast Handicap LASER 3000 3273 / 3532 Anne Clubb Mike Chorlton 1:40:51 1:37:43 6.0
8 Fast Handicap RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   1:43:08 1:38:42 7.0
9 Fast Handicap COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 1:53:46 1:44:51 8.0
10 Fast Handicap SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   DNF   10.0
11 Fast Handicap RS FEVA XL 372 Mike Toogood   OOD   14.5

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 12/05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap TOPPER 30345 Noah Holmes-McAdam   55:03 0:42:19 1.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 12/05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap TOPPER 30345 Noah Holmes-McAdam   1:44:40 1:20:27 1.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 19/05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap TOPPER 27039 Robert March   41:10 0:31:39 1.0
2 Slow Handicap TOPPER 30345 Noah Holmes-McAdam   43:40 0:33:34 2.0

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 09/06/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap TOPPER 27039 Robert March   46:40 0:35:52 1.0

R5 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 17/06/2012 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap TOPPER 27039 Robert March   52:34 0:40:24 1.0

R6 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 17/06/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap TOPPER 27039 Robert March   25:21 0:19:29 1.0

R8 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/07/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap TOPPER 30345 Noah Holmes-McAdam   1:21:10 1:02:23 1.0

www.sailwave.com



(Written on 15-Jul-12)