Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Winter Series 2015

18th October to 6th December 2015

Final Series Results - amended

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
18/10/2015
R2 - Abandoned
01/11/2015
R3
22/11/2015
R4
22/11/2015
R5
06/12/15
R6
06/12/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 36.0 12.0
2nd Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark (12.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (6.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 32.0 14.0
3rd Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 1.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 39.0 15.0
4th Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   3.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 42.0 18.0
5th Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks (12.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 48.0 24.0
6th Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 26.0
7th Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
8th Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 27.0
9th Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
10th Class 1 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 38.0
11th Class 1 FIREBALL 14900 Roger Oldershaw Mike Cox (12.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 39.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
18/10/2015
R2 - Abandoned
01/11/2015
R3
22/11/2015
R4
22/11/2015
R5
06/12/15
R6
06/12/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   3.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 28.0 10.0
2nd Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb (12.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 30.0 12.0
3rd Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 15.0
4th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 51.0 27.0
5th Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 56.0 32.0
6th Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 59.0 35.0
7th Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 38.0
8th Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 40.0
9th Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 65.0 41.0
10th Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 42.0
10th Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 42.0

Class 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
18/10/2015
R2 - Abandoned
01/11/2015
R3
22/11/2015
R4
22/11/2015
R5
06/12/15
R6
06/12/2015
TotalNett
1st Class 3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   1.0 (2.0 DNC) (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 11.0 7.0

R1 - Class 1 Fleet - 18/10/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans OOD   1.0
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis 01:15:51 1:18:12 1.0
3 Class 1 CONTENDER 2410 Nick Noble   01:20:05 1:22:03 2.0
4 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   01:21:05 1:23:05 3.0
5 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 01:22:33 1:25:06 4.0

R2 - Abandoned - Class 1 Fleet - 01/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks DNF 3.0
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14900 Roger Oldershaw Mike Cox DNF 3.0
3 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark OOD 4.0

R3 - Class 1 Fleet - 22/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis OOD   1.0
1 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 49:02 0:50:33 1.0
3 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   50:42 0:51:28 2.0
4 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 51:29 0:53:05 3.0
5 Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 50:24 0:53:23 4.0
6 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson 52:56 0:54:34 5.0
7 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 52:28 0:55:42 6.0
8 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   58:34 1:00:00 7.0

R4 - Class 1 Fleet - 22/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   01:03:28 1:04:26 1.0
2 Class 1 FIREBALL 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks / Ben Ballard 01:04:04 1:06:03 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks 01:07:01 1:09:05 3.0
4 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   01:08:30 1:10:11 4.0
5 Class 1 RS 400 533 Jenny Weeks Peter Weeks 01:06:33 1:10:30 5.0
6 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 01:12:40 1:17:08 6.0
7 Class 1 FIREBALL 14600 Jeremy Marshall Robin Simpson DNF   8.0

R5 - Class 1 Fleet - 06/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 55:11 1:00:30 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 59:01 1:02:39 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks OOD   3.0
4 Class 1 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   DNF   4.0

R6 - Class 1 Fleet - 06/12/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 1 ALTO 116 Chris Romans Brenda Romans 49:37 0:54:24 1.0
2 Class 1 OSPREY 740 Paul Roberts John Clark 52:44 0:55:59 2.0
3 Class 1 FIREBALL 15075 Andy Willcocks Andrea Willcocks OOD   3.0

R1 - Class 2 Fleet - 18/10/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   01:07:16 0:59:16 1.0
2 Class 2 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   01:10:46 1:01:39 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   01:07:05 1:02:59 3.0
4 Class 2 COMET TRIO 414 Alan Brownlie Rhona Brownlie 01:11:07 1:05:33 4.0
5 Class 2 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long Ben Long 01:15:27 1:06:32 5.0
6 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks 01:14:02 1:07:00 6.0

R2 - Abandoned - Class 2 Fleet - 01/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePlacePoints
1 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   DNF 6.0
1 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF 6.0
1 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF 6.0
1 Class 2 RS VAREO 390 Dan van Luttmer   DNF 6.0
1 Class 2 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   DNF 6.0

R3 - Class 2 Fleet - 22/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   54:44 0:53:36 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:02:12 0:54:48 2.0
3 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   59:25 0:55:47 3.0
4 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 59:35 0:55:57 4.0
5 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks 01:04:16 0:58:10 5.0

R4 - Class 2 Fleet - 22/11/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   59:31 0:58:18 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   01:03:13 0:59:22 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb DNF   4.0
4 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNS   12.0
4 Class 2 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Steve Brooks DNS   12.0

R5 - Class 2 Fleet - 06/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 58:01 0:54:29 1.0
2 Class 2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   01:04:11 1:00:16 2.0

R6 - Class 2 Fleet - 06/12/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 2 BLAZE 768 Brian Buggy   47:17 0:46:19 1.0
2 Class 2 LASER RADIAL 177904 Mike Goldsmith   53:08 0:46:49 2.0
3 Class 2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton Anne Clubb 62:13 0:58:25 3.0

R1 - Class 3 Fleet - 18/10/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh   60:00 0:43:19 1.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 05-Jan-16)