Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club

Email:
Password:
Lost password?

Training Saints
Skool Series 2015

1st August to 30th August 2015

Final Series Results

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameR1
01/08/2015
R2
08/08/2015
R3
08/08/2015
R4
15/08/2015
R5
22/08/2015
R6
22/08/2015
R7
29/08/2015
R8
30/08/2015
TotalNett
1st FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis S McDermott / D Jarvis / C Murphy (14.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 (5.6 OOD) 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 44.6 12.0
2nd LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   (14.0 DNF) 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 1.0 52.0 19.0
3rd RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (13.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 74.0 19.0
4th LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton F Stubbs / Anne Clubb 2.0 9.0 9.0 1.0 (11.0) (13.0 DNF) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 90.0 32.0
5th LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   (34.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (13.0 DNF) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 116.0 35.0
6th 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks (34.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 145.0 43.0
7th RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   14.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 (34.0 DNSO) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 152.0 50.0
8th 420 45506 Tony March Katrina March / Robert March 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 154.0 52.0
9th EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   (34.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 157.0 55.0
10th STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   (34.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 170.0 68.0
11th FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 1.0 1.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 177.0 75.0
12th LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   9.5 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 198.5 96.5
13th MIRROR 68875 David Pugh Fiona Pugh 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 201.0 99.0
14th TOPPER 35169 Katherine Pugh   8.0 11.0 13.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 202.0 100.0
15th LASER NONE Chris Romans   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 209.0 107.0
16th RS VAREO 390 Dan Van Luttmer   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 215.0 113.0
17th 420 45506 Robert March Ryan Sheff (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 224.0 122.0
18th SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 229.0 127.0
19th RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks A Brooks & H Brooks (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 231.0 129.0
20th LASER 185972 Chris Haire   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 241.0 139.0
21st EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 243.0 141.0
22nd 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 243.0 141.0
23rd RS VISION 321 Sarah Long E Stileman 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 243.0 141.0
24th RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 244.0 142.0
25th CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 245.0 143.0
26th LASER PICO CLUB Brian Buggy   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 246.0 144.0
27th LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 246.0 144.0
28th SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 247.0 145.0
29th RS VISION 1483 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 247.0 145.0
30th 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 250.0 148.0
31st LASER II 11111 Will Binnington Mark Binnington (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 13.0 251.0 149.0
32nd 2000 21991 John Clark Vicky Perrin (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 13.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 251.0 149.0
33rd RS VISION 1481 Dave Erterson Tom Simpson 14.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 252.0 150.0

R1 - 01/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 52:00 0:53:36 1.0
2 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton F Stubbs / Anne Clubb 01:08:09 1:03:59 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   52:20 1:05:31 3.0
4 420 45506 Tony March Katrina March / Robert March 54:53 1:06:13 4.0
5 RS VISION 321 Sarah Long E Stileman 56:48 1:06:47 5.0
6 RS 300 410 Ben Ballard   01:08:06 1:09:08 6.0
7 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh Fiona Pugh 01:13:43 1:10:58 7.0
8 TOPPER 35169 Katherine Pugh   52:03 1:17:41 8.0
9 RS VISION 1483 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy 53:00 1:33:28 9.0
10 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   OOD   9.5
11 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis S McDermott / D Jarvis / C Murphy DNF   14.0
11 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF   14.0
11 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNF   14.0
11 RS VISION 1481 Dave Erterson Tom Simpson DNF   14.0

R2 - 08/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 01:03:29 1:05:27 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   01:09:52 1:05:36 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis S McDermott / D Jarvis / C Murphy 01:04:49 1:06:49 3.0
4 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 01:02:40 1:07:58 4.0
5 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   01:15:03 1:10:32 5.0
6 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   01:05:05 1:10:52 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:07:05 1:13:53 7.0
8 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   01:03:37 1:14:15 8.0
9 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton F Stubbs / Anne Clubb 01:03:45 1:14:49 9.0
10 STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   01:08:24 1:15:08 10.0
11 TOPPER 35169 Katherine Pugh   01:01:43 1:16:46 11.0

R3 - 08/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 01:02:57 1:08:17 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis S McDermott / D Jarvis / C Murphy 01:08:34 1:10:41 2.0
3 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   01:01:07 1:10:59 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   56:47 1:11:05 4.0
5 FIREBALL 15083 Chris Gill Jon Gill 01:09:41 1:11:50 5.0
6 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   01:12:18 1:12:29 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   01:01:52 1:12:41 7.0
8 STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   01:02:42 1:13:28 8.0
9 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton F Stubbs / Anne Clubb 59:22 1:14:19 9.0
10 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   59:45 1:14:23 10.0
11 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh Fiona Pugh 55:53 1:20:42 11.0
12 TOPPER 35169 Katherine Pugh   DNF   13.0

R4 - 15/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton F Stubbs / Anne Clubb 52:39 0:49:26 1.0
2 LASER NONE Chris Romans   56:36 0:51:53 2.0
3 LASER 185972 Chris Haire   58:02 0:53:12 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   56:46 0:53:18 4.0
5 420 45506 Tony March Katrina March / Robert March 60:21 0:54:37 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis S McDermott / D Jarvis / C Murphy OOD   5.6
7 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   48:36 0:54:49 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   62:56 0:55:27 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 143822 Robin Schaefer   64:39 0:56:58 8.0
10 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   46:01 1:04:27 9.0

R5 - 22/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   53:23 0:40:08 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis S McDermott / D Jarvis / C Murphy 43:12 0:44:32 2.0
3 STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   53:18 0:46:50 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   53:50 0:47:26 4.0
5 420 45506 Tony March Katrina March / Robert March OOD   4.5
6 420 48938 Dave Herbert Jess Herbert 52:51 0:47:50 5.0
7 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   52:43 0:48:19 6.0
8 420 45506 Robert March Ryan Sheff 53:41 0:48:35 7.0
9 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   52:32 0:49:20 8.0
10 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   53:01 0:49:30 9.0
11 RS VAREO 390 Dan Van Luttmer   53:30 0:49:57 10.0
12 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton F Stubbs / Anne Clubb 53:26 0:50:10 11.0
13 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   53:57 0:50:22 12.0
14 2000 21991 John Clark Vicky Perrin 55:49 0:50:45 13.0
15 RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks A Brooks & H Brooks 01:25:28 1:15:22 14.0

R6 - 22/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS VAREO 390 Dan Van Luttmer   01:18:51 1:13:37 1.0
2 420 45506 Tony March Katrina March / Robert March OOD   4.5
3 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis S McDermott / D Jarvis / C Murphy DNF   13.0
3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF   13.0
3 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   DNF   13.0
3 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton F Stubbs / Anne Clubb DNF   13.0
3 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   DNF   13.0
3 STREAKER 1585 Peter Connelly   DNF   13.0
3 LASER 155896 Roger Oldershaw   DNF   13.0
3 MIRROR 68875 David Pugh Fiona Pugh DNF   13.0
3 420 45506 Robert March Ryan Sheff DNF   13.0
3 SUPERNOVA 676 Steve Holmes   DNF   13.0
3 RS VISION 1481 Steve Brooks A Brooks & H Brooks DNF   13.0
14 RS VAREO 304 Tim Burrow   DNSO   34.0

R7 - 29/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis S McDermott / D Jarvis / C Murphy 53:00 0:54:38 1.0
2 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 53:35 0:58:07 2.0
3 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   DNF   6.0
3 RS AERO 7 1577 Jeremy Hodgson   DNF   6.0
3 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   DNF   6.0

R8 - 30/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 LASER PICO 8951 Chris Jarvis   01:01:15 0:57:34 1.0
2 29ER 477 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks 53:41 0:58:13 2.0
3 LASER NONE Chris Romans   52:15 0:59:52 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14708 Colin Jarvis S McDermott / D Jarvis / C Murphy 58:49 1:00:38 4.0
5 EUROPE 271 Dave Herbert   55:53 1:00:51 5.0
6 EUROPE 156 Christine Slater   57:40 1:02:47 6.0
7 CONTENDER 667 Steve Pascoe   49:28 1:03:21 7.0
8 LASER PICO CLUB Brian Buggy   50:39 1:03:28 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 488 Neil Ballard   55:22 1:04:37 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 179895 Peter Mathrick   58:58 1:04:56 10.0
11 LASER 3000 3273 Mike Chorlton F Stubbs / Anne Clubb 58:23 1:08:32 11.0
12 420 47706 Jonathan Cooper Charles Murphy 01:01:14 1:09:16 12.0
13 LASER II 11111 Will Binnington Mark Binnington 48:50 1:16:25 13.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com


(Written on 08-Sep-15)